These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

50+ Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Coates
2 Matt Engel Murder of Crows
3 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery
4 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports
5 Jeffrey Nary Sagebrush Cycles
6 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
7 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
8 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
9 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
10 Gus Baz Team 10 Barrel
11 Brian Lorenz Boneyard Cycling
12 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
13 Dan Burton Team S+M

50+ Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
3 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
4 Michelle Thorstrom Deschutes Brewery
5 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
6 Laura Gabanski

60+ Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Edic
2 Ed Rogers
3 Guy Thibodeau
4 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
5 Sam Medrano
6 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
7 Jeff Irland

70+ Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Pearson Hutch's Bend Dental
2 Tad Hodgert, dmd Deschutes Brewery
3 Loren Russell

Athena Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery

Category 1/2 Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Fusaro Hutch's Bend Dental
2 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
3 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
4 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental
5 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
6 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
7 Matthew Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
8 Chris Winans
9 John Frey
10 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
11 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports
12 Josh Wilhite Deschutes Brewery
13 Henry Abel

Category 1/2 Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
2 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
3 Stephanie Uetrecht

Category 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Jones
2 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
3 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows
4 Cody Peterson Hutch's Bend Dental
5 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
6 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows
7 Matt Russell Hutch's Bend Dental
8 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery
9 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows
10 David Pilz
11 Brent Poole
12 Gavin Beer

Category 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Serena Bishop gordon

Category 3 Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
2 David Marchi Murder of Crows
3 John Adkins
4 "jason Bavuso" Murder of Crows
5 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
6 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
7 Keith Levesque
8 George P.s. mcconnell
9 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
10 Drew Moore
11 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
12 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
13 Athony Morales Boneyard Cycling
14 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
15 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
16 Dan Davis
17 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports
18 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling

Category 3 Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
2 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
3 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles
4 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental
5 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
6 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling
2 Andrew Losentuift Oregon Trail Syndicate
3 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
4 Troy Meeker
5 Jackson Lester Boneyard Cycling
6 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
7 Albert Rodriguez
8 Kiel Fletcher

Category 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Wescott
2 Jake Olander
3 Tucker Orman
4 Cameron Zipper
5 Aaron Duarte
6 Kanyon Wieche
7 Eli Prochaska
8 Henry Winnenberg
9 Parke Chapin
10 Ethan Neumaier
11 Tyler Winans
12 Ethan Lair
13 Hayden Gullickson
14 Greyson Turner

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natasha Visnack
2 Zoe Doden

Category 4 Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Vanwaning
2 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
3 Scott Lindbloom
4 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows
5 George Crown Boneyard Cycling
6 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
7 Jay Battleson
8 Jeff Clay
9 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling
10 Rob Shatting
11 Drexell Barnes
12 Ted Taylor
13 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling
14 Jason Beer

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows
2 Mark Goodman
3 Wesley Cheney
4 Chris Parco
5 Lucian Spampinato
6 Rex Shepard
7 Ryan Kruit

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Ely

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Church
2 Bayen Miller
3 Joshua Jordan Boneyard Cycling
4 Dylan Wood
5 Miles Benefield
6 Colin Hoye
7 Austin Kingsley
8 Loren Bailey
9 Ryan Jones
10 Ryan Buccola

Category 5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Carney Sunnyside Sports
2 Melisa Jessee Murder of Crows
3 Ryan M levering
4 Melinda Halpern
5 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
6 Cristina Stavro
7 Monique Testa
8 Amy Mitchell

Clydesdale Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 Jimmie Porter
3 Craig Russillo

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate
2 Matt Hickey
3 Patrick Steele
4 Andy Redden
5 Wayne Lewis

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with