These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling
2 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing
3 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 Chris Cooper I Am Racing
5 Michael Shipley
6 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
7 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development
8 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
9 D Aaron braswell BPC Cycling
10 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing
11 John Gore
12 Paul Halupka I Am Racing
13 Alexander Stevens US Military Endurance Sports
14 James Waller Ride615 Development
15 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
16 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
17 Brandon Valenzuela
18 John Marr
19 Greg Casteel
20 Shane Stratton I Am Racing
21 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
22 Seth Bassett MOAB Racing
23 Davis Yarbrough
24 Mike Heidrich
25 Todd Huber MOAB Masters Racing
26 Micheal Hardin Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee
27 Aubrey Pepper
28 Mark Keranen I Am Racing
29 Michael Hoffart I Am Racing
30 Ross Davis
31 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
32 David Richardson MOAB Racing

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development
2 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
3 Rj Danner Nashville Local Cycling
4 Michael Shipley
5 Michael Morrison
6 Brent James MOAB Racing
7 Kenneth Oladapo
8 Ross Davis
9 Peter Laskiewicz
10 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
11 Marc Baird
12 Chad Blackburn
13 Benjamin Mcintosh
14 Brad Holliday
15 Brad Harris
16 Mike Heidrich
17 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
18 Evan Aliquo
19 Andrew Grooms I Am Racing
20 James Huff Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap
21 Patrick Kopiwoda
22 Mat Mchenry
23 Mark Keranen I Am Racing
24 Duane Leach Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
25 Ryan Kamper
26 Judsen Schneider Red Kite Bicycle Studio
27 Greg Farrar
28 Jared Holder Ride615 Development
29 Dwayne Hodgson Mid South Racing

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Chambers MOAB Cyclocross
2 Alessandro Zanetti
3 Dirk Pohlmann Nox Composites
4 Jeff Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing
5 Rick Harmon MOAB shop CREW team
6 Jason Moore Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
7 Scott Boyd Ride615 Development
8 Matthew Hendon MOAB Cyclocross
9 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
10 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
DNF D Aaron braswell BPC Cycling

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing
2 Jean-paul Mcneely
3 Chris Cooper I Am Racing
4 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing
5 Shane Stratton I Am Racing
6 Matthew Hendon MOAB Cyclocross
7 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Harmon MOAB shop CREW team
2 Greg Casteel
3 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
4 Chris Stoll US Military Endurance Sports
5 David Richardson MOAB Racing
6 Eddy Taylor

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ishak Lamei Oasis Mountain Bike Team
2 Mena Gamil Oasis Mountain Bike Team
3 George Gabril Oasis Mountain Bike Team
4 Beshoy Daniel Oasis Mountain Bike Team
5 Michael Khalil Oasis Mountain Bike Team
6 Kerolos Ayoub Oasis Mountain Bike Team
7 Saul Becerna Oasis Mountain Bike Team

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miller Reardon
2 Elijah Williams

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Reardon
2 Jeremy Chambers MOAB Cyclocross
3 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
4 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
5 Pete Young Hattie B's Racing
6 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
7 Travis Werts
8 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling
9 Dirk Pohlmann Nox Composites
10 Alan Mittelsdorf Hattie B's Racing
11 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
12 Mathew Thompson I Am Racing
13 Stewart Miller Six26 Cycling
14 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling
15 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
16 Alexander Stevens US Military Endurance Sports

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling
3 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
4 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
5 Kenneth Oladapo
6 Brandon Valenzuela
7 Davis Yarbrough
8 Jon Driskell

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Guinevere Bennett Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
2 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
3 Brittney Carnell
4 Jennifer Hogan
5 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
2 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with