These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service
2 Christopher Finkeldei Neff Cycle Service
3 Mitch Nordahl Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Kyle Warras
DNF Isaac Neff
DNF Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
2 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
3 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
4 Matthew Mckay
5 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team

Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Reindl Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Tom Spencer KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
5 Wally Kunstman Broken Spoke Bikes
6 Tom Brundige
7 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
8 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
9 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
10 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
11 Wayne Sletten
12 Scott Willms
13 Isaac Wendlick Broken Spoke Bikes
14 Aaron Mcginnis
15 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
16 Tim Boettcher
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
DNF Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Brandenburg
2 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
3 George Kapitz
4 Russell Goessl Neff Cycle Service
5 Kevin Sparks
6 Tyler Willmer
7 Michael Brauer
8 Tom Abromaitis
9 Christopher Raychel
10 Dennis Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
11 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling
12 Alex Sukowaty
DNF Allen Artz

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
3 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
4 Jereme Noffke
5 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
7 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
8 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
10 Daniel Schaefer
11 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket

Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Raychel
2 George Kapitz
3 Tom Spencer KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
4 Wally Kunstman Broken Spoke Bikes
5 Sean Brandenburg
6 Shane Meakim LAPT CC
7 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
8 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
10 Randy Flesch
11 Wayne Sletten
12 Andy Boettcher
13 Scott Willms
14 Erik Jensen Neff Cycle Service
15 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
16 Michael Mcmanus
17 Douglas Hahn
18 Aaron Mcginnis
19 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
20 David Purcell
21 Edward Kolka Diablo Cycling
22 Andrew Mcdicken
23 Jerry Chapa
24 Tim Boettcher
25 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
26 Michael Knudson

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Pappathopoulos
2 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing
4 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
5 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
6 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
7 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
10 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
11 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club

Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
2 Robert Garner 3CB Racing
3 Joseph King Neff Cycle Service
4 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
5 Troy Sable
6 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team

Masters 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
2 Michael Brauer
3 Robert Labs
4 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
5 Warren Fowler
6 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling
7 Kevin Carter
8 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
9 Allen Artz

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landon Moran
2 Aiden Mcginnis

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Buckley Birkholz
3 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
4 John Muraski
5 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
6 Jeremy Pomeroy
7 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
10 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
11 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
12 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Thomas Normington
14 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Edward Kolka Diablo Cycling
16 Alex Sukowaty

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Heather Stelljes Neff Cycle Service
6 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU Junior Development
2 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
3 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Marnie Pearsall Twin Six
5 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
2 Mary Geralts
3 Brianne Vandyke
4 Emily Raychel

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kensa Koeppen Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Macy Lester Diablo Cycling
2 Danielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
4 Marnie Pearsall Twin Six
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with