These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

C-Dale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Whitney AFCU PTown 1:01:50
2 Mike Oblad Millbrook 1:03:01
3 Bryan Cooper UMB 57:59:00

Jr 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Woodward Bike Shoppe 1:01:57
2 Griffin Rossberg 1:04:14
3 Andrew Gray Contender 1:01:12

Jr Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Easton Mcgrew 0:40:23
2 Jacob Allen 0:42:14

Jr Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzir Meirowitz 0:41:34

Men 35 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Phillips Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasterner 1:04:51
2 Mike Burton Park City Bike Demos 1:05:28
3 Seth Bradley DNA Cycling 1:01:18
4 Jared Allen AFCU 1:01:23
5 Jason Olsen AmericanFirstCreditUnion 1:01:32
6 Ryan Clayton NoFuCX 1:02:56
7 Rider 503 1:00:35

Men 35 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stewart Gray Contender 1:03:22
2 Jeff Juip LPI 1:03:45
3 Eric Bunce Endurance Cycle 1:03:55
4 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 1:04:55
5 Jim Fearick Gear Rush 1:05:02
6 Dayne Hassett 59:20:00
7 Alex Whitney AFCU PTown 59:28:00
8 Shane Horton UMB 59:47:00
9 Jeremy Wood Killin' Time Cycling 1:00:24
10 Mike May KillinTime 1:00:49
11 Jason Bradley Plan 7DS 1:01:19
12 Tim Clark AFCU/PTown 1:02:01
13 Borrowman Barrowman NoFuCX 1:02:05
14 Rider 637 1:02:33
15 Guy Roundy SLC/Bosch p/b Pi 1:04:20
16 Joe Albano USMilitary Endurance Sports 1:04:40

Men 35 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Preston Edwards Zone Five 58:12:00
2 James Howfon 59:16:00
3 Scott Nielson 59:52:00
4 Bryan Gee ICE 1:01:20
5 David Haak Cutthroat Racing 1:01:28
6 John Thomas KUHL 1:01:28
7 Jeffrey Kluge Stay Park City 1:02:45
8 Stephen Rogers Zone Five 1:02:51
9 Joe Sepuleda DNA 1:03:27
10 Bryan Osoro Plan 7 56:49:00
11 Morris Pusey America First Credit Union 56:51:00
12 Ervin Hunt 57:13:00
13 John Karren Plan 7 58:03:00
14 Matt Widhalm Intermountain LiveWell 58:37:00
15 Laura Howat SkiCity 58:39:00
16 Chad Brandford RMCC 59:18:00
17 Jay Bartlett HUP United 59:59:00
18 Brian Sparks McKay Cyclocross 1:01:17
19 Ron Brown Infinite 1:02:01
20 Mark Wiggans 1:04:07
21 Morriah Palmer 1:04:09
22 Jon Atzet 58:54:00
23 Daniel Bilovic 59:12:00
24 Rob Wuebker 1:02:22
25 Alex Kim Plan 7 59:05:00
26 Jarom Pueblo 1:00:14

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Tanner 59:03:00
2 David Wood KUHL 1:00:03
3 Art O'connor Wukar/P7 1:00:13
4 Paul Solomon NoFuCX 1:01:12
5 Michael Reamisch AFCU PTown 1:01:33
6 Russ Jackson Stay Park City 1:01:34
7 Denny Kalar Cole Sport 1:01:52
8 Scott Allen Hanger15 1:02:07
9 Bill Harris Maybird 1:02:12
10 Barry Makarewicz Ski City 1:02:25
11 Jim Dischenes X-Men 1:04:12
12 Brian Ressa UMB.com 1:04:59
13 Tim Stack KUHL 58:56:00
14 Shane Dunleavy KUHL Cycling Team 59:00:00
15 Matt Ohran 1:00:05
16 Racer Gibson Racing Cycle 1:00:12
17 Juan Ramirez AFCU PTown 1:01:15
18 Dan Barlow Stay Park City 1:02:40

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Makarewicz Ski City 56:44:00
2 Jeff Flick KUHL 57:33:00
3 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycles 1:03:32
4 Darrell Davis Contender 1:03:45
5 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 58:05:00

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bender Jeff KUHL 1:00:01
2 Thomas Bender KUHL 1:00:49
3 Drew Free KUHL 1:01:11
4 Dylan Cirulis America First p/b PTown 1:01:17
5 Bruce Deppe 1:01:27
6 Derek Edwards AFCU/PTown 1:02:14
7 Steve Carwile Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:02:27
8 Sam Sweetser Cole Sport 1:03:01
9 Matt Kiel Two HoosiersCX 1:04:34
10 Preston Yardley Sommet Apparel 1:00:52
11 Lance Heaton FFKR 1:01:11
12 Jack Shuckra FFKR 1:02:40
13 Dallin Hatch UMB 1:06:37

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weston Woodward Intermountain Live Well 58:47:00
2 Cameron Anderson Sabotage 1:00:39
3 Samuel Dearden ZoneFiveRacing 1:01:26
4 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 1:02:45
5 Stephen Cimino
6 Brad Thurgood Million 1:03:35
7 Drew Palmer leger Cannondale 1:04:14
8 Dallin Hatch UMB 1:04:56
9 Tj Stone Abloc 59:05:00
10 Sage Venz AFCU/BE 59:05:00
11 Robert Stomp 1:00:03
12 Jason Lux Edge 1:00:18
13 Colter Rockwell Canyon Bicycles 1:00:19
14 Micah Foster 1:00:50
15 William Black RMCC 1:01:59
16 Jason Webb 1:02:31
17 Andrew Greco Hangar 15 1:04:47
18 Branden Campball 59:11:00
19 Cory Smity SBR Cycles 1:00:35
20 Scott Miller 1:01:06
21 Nick Fritz 59:59:00

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rider 413 59:23:00
2 Adam Okon Time X 1:00:37
3 Chris Eppley SBR 1:01:28
4 Derek Cooper UMB 1:01:59
5 James Lavelle 1:02:26
6 Pat Hurley Guthrie 1:03:19
7 Clint Campbell Saltair Cross Fever 57:51:00
8 Graham Greenlee Contender 58:37:00
9 Jacob Burby Utah Subaru 59:05:00
10 Greyson Tippins 59:09:00
11 Aaron Luptak Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:01:02
12 Aaron Lassa 1:03:04
13 Alex Heinrich KUHL 57:14:00
14 Tyler Cloward 1:03:07
15 Trevor Leavitt 1:04:02

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Reamisch AFCU PTown 1:02:53
2 Richard Caramadre KUHL 1:03:42
3 Bobby Brigman Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:03:47
4 Robert Hamlin KUHL 1:06:14
5 Jeff Eggleston Saltair Cross Fever 1:01:25
6 Racer Gibson 1:03:24
7 John Rech AFCC/PTown 1:00:50
8 Pete O'Brien Cutthroat Racing 1:04:35

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop 1:00:02
2 Ericka Powers BinghamCycleryPeakFasteners 1:00:53
3 Sarah Kaufmann Summit Cyclery 1:01:26
4 Lauren Bingham DNA 1:01:35
5 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:04:06
6 Tristan Winder Canyons 1:04:11

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Howe Plan 7 57:19:00
2 Erin Sweetser Park City Bike Demos 57:46:00
3 Heidi Westfall Binghams Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:00:41

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Perry Gear Rush 1:01:01

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with