These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcel Wildhaber 59:03,6
2 Simon Zahner 59:05,0
3 Wietse Bosmans ERA-CIRCUS 59:06,9
4 Tomáš Paprstka 59:10,5
5 Marcel Meisen STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 59:12,4
6 Jan Nesvadba 59:13,6
7 Nicola Rohrbach 59:41,2
8 Lukas Flueckiger 59:45,5
9 Braam Merlier STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:00:11,1
10 Yorben Van tichelt ERA-CIRCUS 1:00:33,4
11 Severin Sägesser 1:00:38,9
12 Michael Wildhaber 1:00:41,1
13 Lorenzo Samparisi 1:00:42,1
14 Nicolas Samparisi 1:01:05,8
15 Gosse Van der meer TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:01:07,2
15 Timon Rüegg 1:01:07,2
17 Sascha Weber 1:01:45,0
18 Kevin Kuhn 1:01:45,9
19 Emil Hekele 1:01:47,1
20 Andreas Moser 1:02:24,0
21 Joris Ryf 1:02:48,9
22 Maximilian Möbis 1:03:14,1
23 Lubomír Petruš 1:03:43,4
24 Jonáš Březina 1:03:51,1
25 Michele Bassani 1:03:54,7
26 Nico Wernli 1:04:10,0
27 Daniel Mayer 1:04:11,0
28 Raphael Krähemann 1:04:36,3
29 Nico Tambarikas 59:28,9
30 Lorenzo Calloni 59:29,5
31 Anthony Grand 59:30,6
32 Marcel Achermann 59:38,1
33 Marcello Merlino 1:00:39,1
34 Quentin Guex 1:00:45,0
35 Gustaf Darrasson 1:02:18,7
DNF Simon Wäfler
DNF David Jarý
DNF Thijs Van amerongen
DNF Zsolt Búr
DNF Lukas Müller
DNF Sammy Leumann
DNF Jb Murphy

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Wyman 47:16,3
2 Pavla Havlíková 47:21,7
3 Jasmin Egger-achermann 47:55,0
4 Lara Krähemann 48:49,0
5 Rebecca Gariboldi 48:57,7
6 Noemi Rüegg 49:16,3
7 Suzanne Verhoeven 50:01,4
8 Magdalena Sadlecka 50:18,9
9 Zina Barhoumi 50:39,4
10 Sophie Thackray 51:03,6
11 Denisa Švecová 51:28,3
12 Svenja Wüthrich 51:37,6
13 Nicoletta Bresciani 52:07,9
14 Lisa Baumann 52:33,2
15 Luciana Roland 53:03,6
16 Tanja Blickenstorfer 53:40,0
17 Alessia Bisig 54:11,7
18 Flurina Glaus 54:36,2
19 Franziska Wymann 54:47,7
20 Laetitia Maus 55:15,9
21 Cindy Lüthi 47:36,4
22 Michelle Schätti 48:15,6
23 Lydia Bernhard 48:44,4
24 Marie Bonny 49:50,9
DNF Magdalena Mišoňová
DNF Elisabeth Brandau

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with