These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
3 Doug Bowman
4 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
5 Scott Rath HiFi Sound Cycling Components
6 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
8 Ed Waters

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
4 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Soto
2 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
3 Ronan Myers
4 Alex Amparo
5 Charley Myers
DNF Ian Shreve

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Men 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Soto
2 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
5 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
6 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
7 Elliot Werner
8 Ronan Myers
9 Alex Amparo
10 Charley Myers
11 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 Orion Souders
DNF Ian Shreve

Junior Men 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliot Werner
2 Orion Souders

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Junior Women 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Masters 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
3 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles

Masters 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Chamberlain
2 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
3 Garrett Tyburski
4 Matt Taini
5 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing
6 Greg Myers
7 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
8 Joshua Boelter Pedal PT
9 Joseph French Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
10 Steven Soto
11 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
12 Ben Hein
13 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing
14 Brian Dessinger
15 Chris Bathke
16 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
17 John Saunders
18 James Williams
19 Joe Pinzone
20 Mike Reddic Camas Bike and Sport
21 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo
22 Andrew Kaylor Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
23 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling
24 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
25 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Werner
2 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling
3 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
4 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
5 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
6 Paul Souders
7 Anthony Colistro Half Penny Cycling Team
8 Greg Gohman
9 Dylan Wiggins
10 Christopher Moore
DNF Mark Rasmussen

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
2 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
5 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
6 Timothy Shreve
7 Greg Talbert
8 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
9 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing
10 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
11 Tim Rathbun
12 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
13 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
14 Michael Gohman
15 Paul Mautner Veloforma
16 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
17 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team
18 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
DNF Scott Mares

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/OPS
2 Ron Strasser Team S+M
3 Rick Gregory
4 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/OPS
5 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing
6 Edward Lanton

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City
3 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
5 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Murphy
2 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling
3 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
4 David Wilcox HiFi Sound Cycling Components
5 Fred Mills Point S Racing

Men 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Banks-watson bicycleattorney.com
2 Dusty Miller Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal
4 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
5 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling
6 Troy Meeker
7 Kiel Fletcher
8 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
9 Grant Headley Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
10 Dan Werle
11 Joshua Hanselman
12 Mark Adamski
DNF Tyler James

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows
2 Jason Whitley
3 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
4 Luke Soto

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikolaus Kashey
2 Adam Vanarsdall
3 Adam Hayner
4 Ryan Smith
5 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team
6 Zach Sunitsch
7 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
8 Jonathon Palmer
9 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport
10 Nigel Rutigliako
11 Adam Vanarsdall
12 Larry Coates
13 Jason Hoye
14 Michael Ybaben
15 Dennis Mccord
16 Brian Colony
17 David Forman
18 Dylan Smith
19 Jennifer Kulle-jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
20 Timothy Krabill
DNF John Burton

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Mills Point S Racing
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
4 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery
5 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
6 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 ? ?
8 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
9 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
DNF Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
2 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
3 Hazel Gross Team AF

Unicycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Soto

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mallory Miller Point S Racing
2 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Amy Vantassel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Squires CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
2 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
3 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
4 Sara Thomas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miriam Hough
2 Milli Chennell Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
3 Cymon Kersch Point S Racing

Women 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitney Hooker The Dalles
2 Erica Spiritos Portland

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with