These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Horvath Nah Degree Cycling LLC
2 Landen Brookshire
3 Layne Presley The Bike Crossing
4 August Jarand
5 Ian Cahill
6 Landrie Mclain
7 John Morgan davidson
8 Vivienne Jarand

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing
2 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing
4 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing
5 Miles Juneau Bike Lab Racing Team
6 Jack White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
7 Peter Walton Semi-Tough Cycling Club
8 Stanley Prutz 4D Racing
DNF Donald Rowland Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Spencer Ortego

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Harrington
2 Eric Larson
3 Jason Nix Ride More Bicycles
4 Brian Barnett BPC Cycling
5 Erik Winfree
6 William Gonzaba Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
7 Phillip Dugger
8 Ryan Elrite Ride More Bicycles
9 William Buquoi Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
10 David Watson CSpire Fiber Cycling
11 Martin Mccallister Team LaS'port
12 Carlos Perea Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
13 Darnell Walton
14 Evan Gossell
15 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
16 Sean Brock
17 Dillon Huval University of Louisiana-Lafayette
18 David Littlefield GEAUX Race
DNF Logan Mclain Team LaS'port

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Stewart Semi-Tough Cycling Club
2 Daniel Swan
3 Casey Black CSpire Fiber Cycling
4 John Morgan
5 Ian Lintner Ride More Bicycles
6 Taylor Mills
7 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
8 Eulogio Salazar
9 Dylan Nelson
10 Jimmy Williams
11 Jacob Boynton
12 Clay Jackson
13 Jack Porter Racing Revolution
14 Curtis Davis Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
15 Jeremy Davidson Pursuit Cycling
16 Matthew Perera
17 Daniel Amirebrahimi
18 Casey Rogers
19 Alex Cormier Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
20 Chris Hebert
21 Darryl Lehtola
22 Ryan Clark
23 Sean Lasalle

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Butch Sims CSpire Fiber Cycling
3 Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
4 Ross Lunz
5 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
6 Ward Mclain Team LaS'port
7 Matt Kyte Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
8 Jason Williamson HUB City Velo
9 Jimmy Williams
DNF David Watson CSpire Fiber Cycling

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing
2 Spencer Ortego
3 Rolando Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Daniel Swan
5 Eric Stewart Semi-Tough Cycling Club
6 John Morgan
7 Taylor Mills
8 Ian Lintner Ride More Bicycles
9 Justin Beck
10 Casey Rogers
11 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
DNF Dillon Huval University of Louisiana-Lafayette

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Bissett Crush Racing
2 Emma Scott
3 Elyse Bejasa Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
4 Kristina Larson Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
5 Andrea Centofanti HUB City Velo
6 Alicia Mariano Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
7 Sara Sneath
8 Calli Boudreaux
9 Lily Stagg University of Louisiana-Lafayette
10 Kristen Templet

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Bissett Crush Racing
2 Kim Mclain Team LaS'port
3 Erin Madara Team LaS'port
4 Greta Cappelmann
5 Alicia Mariano Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
6 Kristina Larson Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
7 Elyse Bejasa Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
8 Lily Stagg University of Louisiana-Lafayette
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with