These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4/5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deb Chmielowiec Buffalo Bicycling Club In 0:44:12
2 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:45:40
3 Melissa Melnik holimont 0:48:23
4 Jennifer Bell Just Ride Women's Racing 0:50:31
5 Jackie Tedesco 0:51:46
6 Meghan Stefanko Conglomerate Ltd 0:44:14
7 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:44:26
8 Bridget Braley 0:45:17
9 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:45:31
10 Shannon Ripson Campus WheelWorks 0:47:20
11 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:47:45
12 Emily Hill Campus WheelWorks 0:49:05
13 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:49:28
14 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:51:55
15 Kelly Giacobbe 0:50:11

Junior Female 14 and Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:25:05
2 Kirsten Melnik holimont 0:25:39
3 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:27:24
4 Katherine Tedesco 0:27:26
5 Violet Braley Campus Wheelworks 0:29:54
6 Talia Cerrato 0:18:13

Junior Female 15 - 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Tedesco 0:25:33

Men CAT 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wilson Stevens Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 0:59:37
2 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 1:01:47
3 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:07:52

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:04:31
DNF Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Scheeler 0:59:01
2 Josh Hogan Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 1:03:19
3 Nate Ricketts La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:04:39
4 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 0:58:44
5 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:15
6 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 1:00:52
7 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 1:02:22
8 Cory Burch Hollyloft/Alfies 1:00:10
9 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 1:00:11
10 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks 1:00:55
11 Joe Catalano Holimont 1:05:04
12 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheelworks 1:07:03
13 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 1:07:11
14 John Dunn Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:04:37
DNF Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks
DNF Joseph Rogalski TBS Racing
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Campus WheelWorks

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd 0:49:45
2 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:50:39
3 Kevin Gillam KTM Bike Industries 0:52:58
4 David Ort 0:54:10
5 Matthew Kumro 0:54:38
6 Ethan Hallett WNY Cyclocross Club 0:48:07
7 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club 0:48:08
8 Mark Lawrence Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:48:32
9 Scott Miller Hollyloft/Alfie's Cycling Team 0:49:41
10 Jeffrey Gubala 0:49:44
11 Derek Bell TBS Racing 0:50:55
12 Stephen Downing 0:52:31
13 Eric Saenger 0:52:42
14 Karl Rubeck 0:48:16
15 Martin Denysschen 0:50:43
16 Christopher Hart-nova 0:51:10
17 Thomas Duane 0:51:47
18 Gavin Brauer KindHuman 0:52:21
19 Brian Denney 0:51:19
20 Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks 0:47:15
DNF Darren Bell
DNF Alexander Keogan

Men Junior Male 14 and Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arthur Rish 0:28:59
2 Grant Walker 0:30:53
3 Otto Spielberger WNY Cylocross 0:22:56
4 Ned Ortman 0:25:47

Men Junior Male 15 - 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Crowell 0:24:16

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport 0:45:32
2 Brian Pitell 0:49:08
3 Ryan Rish Five & 20 50:45
4 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:51:37
5 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:46:17
6 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 0:47:18
7 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:48:58
8 Keith Pellerin 42 North Brewing 46:57
9 Timothy Mondello 0:47:50
10 Ryan Thompson 0:52:01
11 Andrew Walker 0:46:14

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 0:49:36
2 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive 0:50:13
3 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport 0:44:57
4 John Roden Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:45:08
5 Patrick Mcgovern Campus WheelWorks 0:45:39
6 Chris Fuller 0:45:51
7 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:46:06
8 Craig Whetstine 0:46:31
9 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:47:26
10 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:48:23
11 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:49:21
12 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:49:29
13 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:49:43
14 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC 0:51:26
15 Marty Luffy All About Smiles Cycling Team 0:44:29
16 John Ders 0:45:26
17 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:50:35
DNF Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Ricketts La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:46:22
2 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:46:47
3 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:48:40
4 Jon Chmielowiec Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:50:21
5 Andrew Mcewan St. Catharines Cycling Club 0:50:28
6 David Less Holimont ski club 0:50:57
7 Ryan Sarka 0:52:26
8 John Roden Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:48:00
9 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:48:11
10 Alexander Crumlish eastern mountain sports 0:49:56
11 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:52:16
12 Merle Whitehead Independent Health Cycling 0:53:56
13 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:53:01

Women CAT 1 -3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:44:36
2 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfie's Cycling Team 0:49:15
3 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks 0:52:23
4 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:45:54

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deb Chmielowiec Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:44:12
2 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:45:40
3 Melissa Melnik holimont 0:48:23
4 Jennifer Bell Just Ride Women's Racing 0:50:31
5 Shannon Ripson Campus WheelWorks 0:47:20
6 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:47:45
7 Emily Hill Campus WheelWorks 0:49:05
8 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:49:28
9 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:51:55

Women CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackie Tedesco 0:51:46
2 Meghan Stefanko Conglomerate Ltd 0:44:14
3 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:44:26
4 Bridget Braley 0:45:17
5 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:45:31
6 Kelly Giacobbe 0:50:11
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with