These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
3 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
4 Garrick Valverde
5 Brian Baumhover University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
6 Donnie Bandy
7 James Armstead BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
8 David Krohse Sakari Race Team
9 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
10 Jordan Costello BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
11 Matthew Jones
12 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
13 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
14 Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team
15 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Magie Ames Velo
2 Colton Bailey
3 Steve Bailey
4 Logan Orcutt CRRC
5 Brett Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
6 Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team
7 Scott Shelman
8 Kevin Betters Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
10 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
11 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team
12 Keith Snoop
13 Ben Dumas Nebraska Medicine Cycling Team
15 Tyler Cowman
16 Christopher Kyhl Sakari Race Team
17 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
18 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
19 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
20 Andy Zeiner
21 James Otis Zealous Racing
22 Robert Moural BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
23 Norman Wellings

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brock Sell
2 Kaden Snoop
3 Ben Dumas
4 Kyle Crossett
5 Jim Bethea
6 Ben Janson
7 Jeff Steiff
8 Ryan Blane Iowa Bicycle Racing Association
9 Todd Slaymaker BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
10 Sam Strawhacker Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbing
11 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team
12 Randy Harris
13 Jason Simpson
14 Zachary Valigosky
15 Tyler Cowman
16 Andrew Lein Spin Racing
17 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
18 Chris Gasche
19 Kelly Nindorf
20 Robert Rehkemper
21 Jason Zylstra Rasmussen Bike Shop
22 Artur Golebiewski
23 Shane Vangampleare DMOS Racing Team
24 Doug Gaumer
25 Jarrod Igou
26 Jeff Stapleton
27 Martin Fay
28 Josh Johnson
29 Nicholas Ludwig
30 Don Lund
31 Hayden Patterson
32 Mark West
33 Ron Buren

Men Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Patterson

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brock Sell GTG Racing
2 Landon Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team

Men Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
2 Holden Berg
3 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo
4 Lane Osterloh

Men Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
2 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
3 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
4 Jared Osterloh Zealous Racing
5 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
6 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
7 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
8 Randy Reichardt
9 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team
10 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
11 Kurt Benson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
12 Matt Denhartog BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
13 Josh Johnson
14 Benjamin South

Men Masters 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Mitchell U-ME COMPETE
2 Robert Versteegh
3 Jeff Osborn U-ME COMPETE
4 Chad Vande lune Sakari Race Team
5 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
6 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
7 James Otis Zealous Racing
8 Jesse Gerlits

Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
2 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team
4 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
5 Norman Wellings
6 Harry Fortney Ames Velo

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angie Armstead
2 Cassandra Kessler University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
3 Kathryn Goffin
4 Ingrid Anderson

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Sund Zealous Racing

Women Masters 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joann Schmidt
2 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes
3 Erika York VeloRosa Cycling Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with