These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Clydesdale/Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Westlake Angry Catfish 39:23.1
2 Joshua Weichsel 40:08.2
3 James Holroyd 40:25.8
4 Theo Halvorson 40:40.1

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 0:57:09.6
2 Craig Faulkner Synergy Racing 0:58:59.5
3 Sam Berkland Twin Six 0:59:36.3
4 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 1:00:28.0
5 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 1:00:36.6
6 Brendan Bellew 1:01:50.5
7 Satchell Mische richter 1:03:24.5
8 Ethan Depman 1:03:56.9
9 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 1:06:40.8
10 Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 0:59:59.6
11 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 0:58:22.2
DNF Christian Sundquist 0:22:12.7
DNF Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 0:11:50.7

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Baldus Freewheel Bike 42:41.3
2 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 43:17.4
3 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 43:33.9
4 Wallace Alexander 44:25.4
5 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 44:27.9
6 Ryan Larson Birchwood/gis 45:24.7
7 Daniel Novak Freewheel Bike 45:29.9
8 Rob Naramore Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 46:02.9
9 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 46:16.8
10 Jeffrey Penman 46:23.5
11 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 46:59.3
12 Liam Stewart Birchwood/gis 47:11.9
13 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 47:21.6
14 Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 47:35.4
15 Evan Giannobile 47:57.5
16 Paul Inkala 48:07.4
17 Ted Clausen All-City 49:08.9
18 Brandon Trigger Freewheel Bike 49:10.6
19 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 49:40.8
20 Adam Birr 50:27.9
21 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 51:44.4
DNF Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 22:38.0
DNF Andrew Nepsund Freewheel Bike 26:30.6
DNF Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 4.423

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Johnson 32:11.3
2 Isaac Weeks Hub Cycling Team 32:14.4
3 Daniel Novak Freewheel Bike 32:31.6
4 Kevin Supple 32:52.5
5 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 33:17.5
6 Anthony Lane 33:54.9
7 Ronald Leblanc 34:51.1
8 Daniel Craig Birchwood/gis 35:20.3
9 Tague Thorson 35:49.4
10 Adam Garberg 36:23.4
11 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 36:43.9
12 Andrew Nepsund Freewheel Bike 38:05.6
13 Joshua Schneider 38:40.7
14 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 41:05.0
15 Ted M hintz 41:55.6
16 Mohamed Jethen 32:21.9
17 David Petermeier 36:10.2
18 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 32:19.9
DNF Tim Ayers Grand Performance-Dl Racing 4.024

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 24:32.6
2 Koen Prenzlow Northstar Development 26:31.9
3 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 28:28.6

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 22:23.0
2 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 22:49.7
3 Owen Eerdmans 23:48.7
4 Nico Alexander 26:43.2
5 Caden Paschke Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 28:38.8

Men Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pierce Meyer Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 30:35.8

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 42:20.7
2 Peter Maxwell 43:05.7
3 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 43:26.7
4 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 43:59.5
5 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 45:13.0
6 Gregory Goblirsch Team Velofix 45:36.3
7 John Iltis 45:45.9
8 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 45:59.6
9 David Olejniczak Orion Racing 46:22.6
10 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 46:54.1
11 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 47:02.1
12 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 47:11.0
13 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 47:23.7
14 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 47:28.4
15 Todd Heiser 48:04.9
16 Tim Ayers Grand Performance-Dl Racing 49:10.9
17 Jason Goldberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 49:30.8
18 Mark Rathbun 49:44.9
19 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 50:15.1
20 David Petermeier 52:43.4
21 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 52:48.0
22 Steve Manderscheid 56:10.7
DNF Keith Bianchi Grand Performance-Dl Racing 12:59.5
DNF Charles Townsend Northstar Development 38:00.8

Men SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 45:18.8
2 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 46:06.9
3 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 47:02.5
4 Wesley Kuhnley Wreckhouse Racing 48:50.8
5 Ted Clausen All-City 52:05.0
6 Dustin Skarda 52:34.6
7 Brendan Dolan Fulton Racing 54:49.6
8 Nicholas Frost 42:27.9

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Windschitl Hub Cycling Team 47:12.4
2 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 48:59.2
3 Megan Lennon Hub Cycling Team 49:34.1
4 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 49:42.5
5 Anya Malarski Renewed Cyclocross 50:53.0
6 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 51:38.8

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 54:13.0
2 Jennifer Mettler Northstar Development 55:18.1
3 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 43:06.0
4 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 45:13.6

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 28:29.5
2 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 28:44.0
3 Cheryl Barker Hollywood Cycles 28:45.2
4 Jenny Krepela 30:59.8
5 Melissa Narum 31:25.1
6 Danette Knickmeier 32:13.6
7 Rebecca Bastiaens 35:26.2
8 Katie Nowicki 35:44.9
9 Dana Buddenbaum Hollywood Cycles 35:55.9
10 Katrina Skarda 31:15.6
11 Jaime Berglund 37:34.6

Women Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hazel Skarda 31:15.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with