These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men CCX

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Florence
2 Gary Szalay The Black Spring
3 Timothy Baumarte
4 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Warren Mcdermett Whitman College
6 Nick Leritz
7 Bryan Fox
8 Eric Evans
9 James Montgomery
10
11 Ryan Mauk
12 Darren Kling
13 Jamie Francis PDX Cross
14 Tim Skinner
15 Peder Dahl
16 Dan Evans
17 Arcellus Sykes
18 Jay Wisowaty
19 Bernard Sanders
20 Adam Treanor
21 Jonathan Miller
22 Lowell Neal
23 Dennison Williams
24 Zach Boyer
25 Todd Mellon Cycleton
26 Steve Van bergen
27 Timothy White
28 Brandon Loveland
29 Reese Bowes Cycle One
30 Michael Paradis Tireless Velo
31 John O'neill Cyclepath
32 Jason Bacon
33 Jim Allen Capitol Velo
34 Jay Devoe
35 Christopher Smith
36 Patrick Vinograd
37 Kyle Morris
38 Todd Jetton
39 Dean Mcbeth CycleOne AIM
40 James Olsens Skidders
41 Christian Reed
42 Matt Richmond
43 Scott Mccoy
44 Tom Chaimov
45 Sean Mccarthy Portland Triathlon Club
46 Chris Mcdonald
47 Matt Clark
48 Dan Saunders
49 Russ Rainforth
50 R scott Elder
51 Tony Cross Filth & Fury
52 Jeremy Schulz
53
54 Andrew Lorente
55 Aaron Carlson
56 Christopher Franoex
57 Rick Wargo
58 Jeff Birdsall
59 Stephan Fox
60 Robert Axel anderson
61 Nathan Fertello rogue Bicycle Works
62 Andrew Morphis
63 Saul Kwitman
64 Taylor Schwartz
65 Mitchell Mogu
66 Edward Groth
67 Eric Baldwin
68 Benjamin Schultz
69 Thomas Normandin
70 Thomas Daly Joe Bike
71 Michael Fetters
72 Clayton Allen
73 Josh Johnson Ruskus Test Team
74 Joe Doebele Joe Bike
75 Jason Miranda Hank Build
76 James Lais
77 Ty Melero Cyclepath
78 Michael Fisher
79 Tj Millbrooke
80 Mike Meier
81 Tyler Gahan
82 Brett Rasmussen Tireless Velo
83 Jamal Folsom Existential Velo
84 Jay Hersh
85 Benjamin Barber
86 John Gorham
87 Nicholas Brandon
88 Dar Crammond
89 Ben Stuart
90 Jeremy Cover Yakima Bike Vigilante
91 Matt Staemke
92 Eric Meier
93 Tom Achor
94 Obard Faruqi
95 Steve Blaine
96 Devin Vanscoy willamette Valley Tri Club
97 Blaine Krueger
98 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
99 Jason Smith
100 Keith Routman Team S&M
101 David Pierce
102 John Abel
103 Benjamin Fischler Snuggles
104 Scott Van bergen
105 Bjoern Brunner
106 Andrew Kaylor
107 Mark Van bergen
108 Luke Newby
109 Mark Millar
110 Patrick Cross
111 Thomas Tritz
112 Paul Lopez Pacific Power Blue Sky
113 Doug Broyer Hammer Velko
114 Bill Schumacher
115 Erick Nelson
116 Nathan Jeffres
117 Russell Watt
118 Erik Hunter
119 Kevin Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas
120 Bill Garcia
121 Bill Shawler
122 Thomas Batty
123 Weston Twig
124 Jeff Flynn
125 Rolf Kraus
126 Mark Lear
127 David Sheppard
128 Tony Tellache
129 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky
130 Cameron Lien
131 Dylan Cernitz
132 Don Webb
133 Michael Tarro
134 Don Fitchett
135
136 Bryan Provencher
137
138 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilante
139 Ben Tomkins
140 Terry Lee
141 Dallas Martin
142 Clint Cook

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Lundstrom WebCyclery.com
2 Nicholle Kovach
3 Sylvester Zephyr Whitman College
4 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
5 India King Recyclery
6 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records
7 Tess Weir
8 Ellene Smith
9 Katherine Christensen
10 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
12 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte
13 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Elizabeth Chase
15 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
16 Nicole Seeley
17 Suzy Renn
18 Colleen Reagan
19 Dana Benton Portland Velo
20 Jill Hutchison
21 Joan Jasper
22 Emilia Sibley
23 Susanna Julber Bend Bike 'N Sport
24 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo
25 Emma Thorburg
26 Annie Cheng
27 Jen Rymut
28 Martina Ralle
29 Addy Sage
30 Carolyn Gutsick Filth & Fury
31 Deeann Nelson
32 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte
33 Hayli Hay
34 Cary Steinman Bend Bike 'N Sport
35 Kim Brown
36 Robin Cornwelle Yakima Bike Vigilantes
37 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte
38 Karen Rohr
39 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo
40 Jennifer Urich Sorella Forte
41 Emily Longfleld
42 Amy Solana
43 Jessica Kaplan Velo One Cycling
44 Erin Hooten
45 Elizabeth Barnum Staccato Gelato
46 Heather Baldwin
47 Ruth Williams
48 Mielle Blomberg
49 Rebecca Hillary Portland Triathlon Club
50 Carol Petersen Buy Local Cycling
51 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top
52 Camilla Chalmes
53 Kirsh Hegg
54 Ellen Ballantine
55 Kara Helgren Team Helgren
56 Anna Potoczny
57 Pamela Royal Pdxcross
58 Bridget Brown
59 Nancy Zink Red Lizards
60 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas
61 Amy Mitchell WebCyclery.com
62 Aimee Furber
63 Sarah Hunter
64 Hazel Gross
65 Jennifer O'dell
66 Melissa Sher
67 Erika Miranda Hankbuilt
68 Kaitlin Beatty
69 Lauren Magalska
70 Robyn Stewart
71 Holly Ramer
72 Amy Sidan
73 Meagan Geer Filth & Fury
74 Luann Cook
75 Amanda Hirata
76 Corrin Graybeal
77 Emily Henry Sprout Cycles
78 Deann Miller
79 Sarah Byers
80 Rebecca Miller
81 Authea Rodgers
82 Tonya Nikitin
83 Alexandra Angle
84 Ursula Sarldau
85 Trish Eisenbrown Filth & Fury
86 Pat Wasp
87 Beth Hamon Velo Bella
88 Emma Rierce
89 Paula Leslie
90 Suzanne Dixon Filth & Fury
91 Yoon Son
92 Sonya Rheingold

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Trebon Kona
2 Barry Wicks Kona FSA
3 Erik Tonkin Kona
4 Sean Babcock Team S&M
5 Shannon Skerritt Vanilla Workshop
6 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Kevin Hulick Vanilla Workshop
8 Joshua Berry BODE
9 Ian Brown Tonic Fab
10 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
11 Brett Nichols BODE
12 Cary Miller Team S&M
13 Eric Sheagley Veloce/Felt
14 Steven Hunter Veloshop
15 Chad Swanson Team S&M
16 Yeater Davy River City Bicycles
17 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports
18 David Roth signal cycles
19 Spencer Paxson Team S&M
20 Aaron Tuckerman Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo
21 Ben Thompson DeSalvo Custom Cycles
22 Brent Casady Existential Velo
23 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports
24 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
25 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling
26 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers
27 Michael Benno Veloce/Felt
28 James Cloyd Pacific Peddling.com
29 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
30 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
31 Craig Etheridge
32 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath
33 Jeff Curtes Embrocation Cycling
34 Neal Bibler Team S&M
35 Andrew Folts Hufnagle
36 Tommy Tuite Hufnagel usa
37 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports
38 Jimmy Udall Courage Cycles
39 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
40 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
41 Paul Clark Bend Bike 'N Sport
42 Adrian Olmstead HUP United
43 Ross Brody Buylocal.com
44 Reny Townsend DeSalvo Custom Cycles
45 Ira Ryan iran Ryan cycles
46 Andrew Bennett Redline
47 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes
48 Andy Redden ICE/NoLimitz
49 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt
50 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
51 Chad Balthazus Vanilla Workshop
52 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling
53 Brian Ellin
54 Stephen Maluk DeSalvo Custom Cycles
55 Jeff Struck Team S&M
56 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
57 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports
58 Erik Long Sagebrush Cycles
59 Jason Riffle HP Chirp
60 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing
61 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
62 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge
63 David Wilcox Embrocation Cycling
64 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
65 Scott Bradway Team S&M
66 Tim Joslin Cyclepath
67 Jeff Dengel WebCyclery.com
68 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive
69 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
70 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
71 Matthew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles
72 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com
73 Donald Reeb Santa Cruz Bikes
74 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles
75 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
76 Jeremiah Swanson Team S&M

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Chaddock
2 Trevor Spahr Iron Performance
3 Darrin Seeds
4 Mike Lilienthal
5 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
6 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com
7 Dave Condon
8 Paul Lacava
9 Fitzgerlad
10 Sean Haldet Bend Bike 'N Sport
11 James Bradley
12 Aubrey Brown
13 Lindsay Jones
14 Chip Sloan Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
15 Jordan Maynard
16 Brent Casady Existential Velo
17 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
18 Nat Johnson Team Oregon
19 Aaron Coker
20 Owen Morehart
21 Adrian Richardson
22 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
23 Stephen Glass
24 Tom Scales
25 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
26 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
27 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
28 Ceck
29 Ralph Sweeney
30 Ben Verhoeven
31 Ders
32 Philip Hatton
33 David Roulo Filth & Fury
34 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato
35 Katherine Christensen
36 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear
37 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
38 Gregory Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
39 Martin Frye
40 Nathan Jones Veloshop
41 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
42 J Demallie
43 India King
44 John Lin Hammer Velo
45 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
46 Denny Burnett Ironheards
47 Noel Johnson
48 Danny Weikel
49 Tony Turano
50 Joel Holly Shower's Pass
51 John O'neill
52 Brian Gumpert