These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Box VéloColour
2 Corey Brioschi North Hub Bike Shop
3 James Fedosov Speed River Bicycle
4 Luke Hlavenka North Hub Bike Shop
5 David Mccaig Urbane Cyclist
6 Connor Gregory Bateman's Bike Co.
7 Mitch Kaiser Lantern Rouge
8 Stephen Kirby Morning Glory Cycling Club
9 Andrew Bradbury Blacksmith Cycle Club
10 Peter Morse Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
11 Ayal Rahat KindHuman Bicycles
12 Bret Waghorne Bateman's Bike Co.
13 Anderson Reid Lantern Rouge
14 Jacob Williams Lantern Rouge
DNF Marshall Eidinger Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
DNF Jacques Cormier Midweek Cycling Club

Elite 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Bateman Bateman's Bike Co.
2 Bronson Patychuk Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
3 James Keezer Bateman's Bike Co.
4 Tyler Ramsbottom Bateman's Bike Co.
5 Jacob Mitchell Waterloo Cycling Club
6 Hinkel Yeung Bateman's Bike Co.
7 Alexander Mazanik Bateman's Bike Co.
8 Enrico Traini Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
9 Bernhard Isopp Bateman's Bike Co.

Elite 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Hill LapDogs Cycling Club
2 Mitch Harris SHACK PACK CYCLING CLUB
3 Stephen Lake Waterloo Cycling Club
4 Matt Norman Independent
5 Ryan Kent Bikes On wheels
6 Fraser Mccallum Bikes On wheels
7 Kevin Bowker Morning Glory Cycling Club
8 Michael Svendsen Independent
9 Samuel Dahan-meyboom Bateman's Bike Co.
10 Brendan Bar Bateman's Bike Co.
11 Peter Wen UofT MTB
12 Patrick Clancy Bikes On wheels
13 Markus Rummel Elite Health Racing
14 Andrew Lambert Waterloo Cycling Club
15 Jody Brown Urbane Cyclist
16 Tim Anema Independent
17 Matthew Lawson Bikes On wheels
18 Harrison Boyce Milton Bicycle Club
19 Nick Iwanyshyn Lantern Rouge
20 Vince Liew Morning Glory Cycling Club
21 Keenan Brookes Lantern Rouge
22 Jamie Vrooman VéloColour
23 Zachary Barwin Sweet Pete's
24 Alex Fortuna Urbane Cyclist
25 Daniel Walker Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
26 Kim Vo Bateman's Bike Co.
27 Alex Baravyan-gauthier Lantern Rouge
28 Aidan Hopkins Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
29 Benjamin Eagan Independent
30 Mike Costa Bateman's Bike Co.
31 Matthew Randall Independent
32 Dex Prondorszley Independent
33 Christopher Hoy LapDogs Cycling Club
34 Jeff Deegan Independent
35 Kris Hernandez The Cycling Gym
36 Justin Van der leest Bikes On wheels
37 Jason Smith Midweek Cycling Club
38 Donald Pyper Independent
39 Gavin Brauer KindHuman Bicycles
40 Ilan Rotenberg Independent
DNF Christopher Rowley Fitwin Cycling Team

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Ozolins Independent
2 Andrea Burley Bateman's Bike Co.
3 Pauline Beaupre Bateman's Bike Co.
4 Meg Siegel Lantern Rouge
5 Sylvie De brabandere Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
6 Stephanie Au Bikes On wheels
7 Jessica Darling Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop
8 Valina Sintal Bateman's Bike Co.
9 Stephanie Rankin Shack Pack Cycling Club
10 Marilyn Chong Bateman's Bike Co.
11 Emma Dahan- meyboom Independent
12 Christina Peters Bateman's Bike Co.
13 Lia Codrington Independent
DNF Cassandra Mcwade Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
DNF Erin Faulds Peterborough Cycling Club

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rohan Mehta Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team

Master 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Gale Waterloo Cycling Club
2 Jamie Sprules Morning Glory Cycling Club
3 Mark Brusso LapDogs Cycling Club
DNF Noah Rosen VéloColour

Master 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Sanchez LapDogs Cycling Club
2 David Coughlin VéloColour
3 Edgars Apse Blacksmith Cycle Club
4 Kevin Mahood Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
5 Richard Bowers LapDogs Cycling Club
6 Bruce Day Beaches Cycling Club(BCC)
7 Michael Mcmahon Morning Glory Cycling Club
8 Bob Haufler Midweek Cycling Club
9 Jason Rodrigues Lantern Rouge
DNF Galen Kennedy Bateman's Bike Co.
DNF Neil Ireland Independent
DNF Pary Bell Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
DNF Andrew Buzzell FITWORKS

Master 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edmund Heung LapDogs Cycling Club
2 Brook Smith LapDogs Cycling Club
3 Bevin Reith LapDogs Cycling Club
4 Marc Kell whitehead VéloColour
5 Robin Olsen Morning Glory Cycling Club
6 Jonathan Caners Morning Glory Cycling Club
7 Phil Torres LapDogs Cycling Club
8 David Clark True Grit Cycling
9 Matthew Pioro Canadian Cycling Magazine
10 Colin Matthews VéloColour
11 Mike Clark Bikes On wheels
12 Scott Murison Independent
13 Sam Cohen Canadian Cycling Magazine
14 Russell Slater Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
15 Michael Ma Independent
16 Arjan Stroomberg Morning Glory Cycling Club
17 Antonio Kazulin Bateman's Bike Co.
18 Neil Walker-wells Independent
19 Paul Bradbury Blacksmith Cycle Club
20 Kevin Brown Morning Glory Cycling Club
21 Matthew Bucci LapDogs Cycling Club
22 Jason Williams Bateman's Bike Co.
23 Jason Chai-onn Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R.
24 Tiago Varella-cid Cycle Solutions
25 Mike Chalovich LapDogs Cycling Club
26 Dave Ogilvie Beaches Cycling Club(BCC)
27 Mike Callaghan Bateman's Bike Co.
28 Jeremy Bridge-cook Morning Glory Cycling Club
29 Phil Robinson Independent
30 Paul Duren Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
31 Warren Hoffner Lantern Rouge
32 Chris Carper Independent
33 Mike Mcinnis Midweek Cycling Club
34 Grant Edmonds Bateman's Bike Co.
35 Mike Spagnola Bateman's Bike Co.
36 Barry Cox LapDogs Cycling Club
37 Jonathan Warkentin LapDogs Cycling Club
38 Moise Bensimon CIRCA Bicycle Company
39 Gary Kennedy Morning Glory Cycling Club
40 Dennis Fong Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R.
41 Will Wong Bateman's Bike Co.
42 Rick Otway LapDogs Cycling Club
43 Ed Vanpuymbroeck Independent
44 David Denduk Hamilton Cycling Club
45 Shawn Ruff Bateman's Bike Co.
46 Pedro Caraballo Full Throttle Cycling Club
47 Eugene Winer Independent
48 Adam Pickard Bikes On wheels
49 David Bibic Midweek Cycling Club
50 Fred Bergen Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
51 Don Gilroy Lantern Rouge
52 Jonathon Feasby Independent
53 Darryl Pon Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R.
54 Sanjay Gandhi Ciclowerks - Smile Tiger C.R.
55 Helder Gameiro Independent
56 Andre Choquet Independent
57 Andy Zarzycki Lantern Rouge
58 Clark Seadon Beaches Cycling Club(BCC)
DNF Julian Simpson Bikes On wheels
DNF Kevin Tuohy Morning Glory Cycling Club
DNF Derek Stadnicki LapDogs Cycling Club

Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Eggenberger Peterborough Cycling Club
2 Valerie Flower Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3 Nicole Visschedyk Bateman's Bike Co.
4 Christina Alsop Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
5 Rebecca Christensen Peterborough Cycling Club
6 Kendra Spanton Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
7 Kathleen Banville Urbane Cyclist
8 Sue Carlson Peterborough Cycling Club
9 Nicola Kidd Bateman's Bike Co.
10 Sarah Anderson Independent
11 Stephanie Walker-wells Independent
12 Michal Leckie Independent
13 Airlie Mccann Independent
14 Sarah Fasullo LapDogs Cycling Club
15 Shannon Hegarty Bateman's Bike Co.
DNF Suzanne Carlsen VéloColour
DNF Katy Shufelt Peterborough Cycling Club

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Zammit Elite Health Racing
2 Scott Elliott Midweek Cycling Club
3 Scott Laliberte La Bicicletta Cycling Club
4 Adrian Chao Urbane Cyclist
5 Mike Spagnola Bateman's Bike Co.
6 Jonathon Feasby Independent
DNF Ayrton Dick Ascent Cycling

Under 13 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bas Stroomberg Morning Glory Cycling Club
2 Connor Mcinnis Midweek Cycling Club
3 Augustus De groote Bateman's Bike Co.
4 Dominic Cornacchia Independent
5 Carlyle De groote Bateman's Bike Co.

Under 13 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruby Jardeleza-toole Blacksmith Cycle Club
2 Sia Mehta Independent

Under 15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Bibic Midweek Cycling Club
2 Rohan Mehta Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
3 Stefano Fiore - seganfreddo Independent
4 Benen Macewen Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting

Under 15 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte Nelson Midweek Cycling Club
2 Jett Jardeleza-toole Blacksmith Cycle Club

Under 17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oscar Clark North Hub Bike Shop
2 Emanuel Seganfreddo Independent

Under 17 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Char Gagnon Independent

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with