These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Fatbike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Makowski 0:41:36
2 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 0:42:56
3 Zak Burke Team Banana Clump 0:38:15
4 Bill Tyler 0:39:59
5 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks 0:44:05
6 Alexander Kozak 0:48:13
7 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:40:17

Junior Men U14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Weiler GvCC 0:24:48
2 Ryan Makowski 0:26:24
3 Ty Davis 0:27:21
4 Calvin Burke Team Banana Clump 0:27:36
5 Jacob Claus 0:28:21
6 Alex Yeater 0:28:24
7 Jack Bernhard 0:28:54
8 Finn Tyler 0:29:44
9 Henry Burke Team Banana Clump 0:32:23
10 Braden Bellizzi Zom-B's 0:33:03
11 Arthur Rish 0:36:23
12 Paul Pippin 0:38:02
13 Linden Bellizzi Zom-B's 0:39:17
14 Oliver Grisdale 0:39:23
15 Riley Grisdale 0:39:34
16 Linus Burke Team Banana Clump 0:31:16

Junior Women U14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn A Campus Family 0:29:58
2 Katherine Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 0:32:41

Juniors Men U18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Crowell 0:29:20

Juniors Women U18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 0:23:48

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:59:11
2 Trevor August August Family/Park Ave Bike 0:59:15
3 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 1:01:29
4 Cooper Davis ParkAve Bike 1:02:15
5 Owen August August Family/Park Ave Bike 1:06:40
6 Nathan Chenenko TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC 0:56:44
7 David Valvo wineforecaster 0:57:30
8 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:58:23
9 Brian Borowiec 0:59:20

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aj August August Family/Park Ave Bike 0:39:36
2 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling 0:39:45
3 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:40:31
4 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:40:43
5 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:42:00
6 Shannon Brown Team SOS 0:42:22
7 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:09
8 Jeffrey Lubkowski Premium Mortgage Company Cycling Team 0:43:57
9 Michael Serve Twin Line Velo / Ide Dealerships 0:44:14
10 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Shop 0:44:28
11 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:44:37
12 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:45:48
13 Ethan Carney Once again nut butter racing 0:46:06
14 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:41:39
15 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 0:41:57
DNF Marc Rebmann Campus wheelworks

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Bellizzi Zom-B's 0:37:56
2 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear - Mattern 0:39:47
3 Aaron Norwich 0:40:36
4 Matt Hudson Team RCH 0:44:59
5 Thomas Westfall 0:47:19
6 Marcus Taylor 0:48:34
7 Adam Werth BALLZ Deep Racing 0:49:23
8 Rylan Hodgson 0:49:41
9 James Pippin 0:50:12
10 Marc Ransom 0:39:49
11 Daniel Burge 0:44:36
12 Matt Millecchia 0:16:52
DNF Adam Orsini CampusWheelWerks
DNF Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 0:33:18
2 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:33:43
3 David Mccamant 0:36:38
4 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:39:53
5 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 0:35:32

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 0:30:20
2 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 0:34:35
3 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:35:06
4 Scott Woodruff Woody Peckers 0:45:23
5 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:31:52

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Taylor 0:41:51
2 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:44:01
3 John Dunn A Campus Family 0:32:14
4 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:34:05

Open Men (Pro1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:55:40
2 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear - Mattern 0:56:01
3 Timothy O'shea 0:59:37
4 Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stages Cycling 1:02:04
5 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:02:40
6 Phillip Mccarthy 1:02:59
7 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:03:22
8 Michael Mcknight verge/velo 1:03:36
9 Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 1:06:07
10 John Roden Wny cross 0:59:02
11 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles 1:00:06
12 Alex Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto 1:05:16
DNF Andy August August Family/Park Ave Bike

Open Women (Pro/1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear - Mattern 0:38:13
2 Olivia Lapham 0:38:58
3 Leah Valvo wineforecaster 0:40:20
4 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:46:09

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles 0:39:38
2 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:45:07
3 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:46:40
4 Alexander Crumlish crummy yummy! 0:48:25
5 John Crumlish crummy yummy! 0:48:27

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anya Bogdanets 0:39:14
2 Kelly Lyon Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:44
3 Erin Berg 0:42:24
4 Stephanie Barbero 0:47:04
5 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn A Campus Family 0:47:44
6 Jackie Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 0:51:52
7 Aubrey Roden Wny cross 0:52:44
8 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn A Campus Family 0:53:13
9 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:39:28
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with