These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 13-14 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
2 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3 Asher Strauss HammerCross
4 Evan Elk Team Hammercross
5 Jamin Whitaker Blue Ridge Bike Shop
6 Alison Mckeithan J.A. King p/b BR'C
7 Alexandra Richardson Evo Devo
8 Parks Harrison Slippery Sasquatch Racing
9 William Getz CHARLOTTE
10 Jimin Yu

Juniors 15-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr Development
2 Christopher Grice GRICE FINANCIAL GROUP
3 Eli Elk Team Hammercross
4 Niko Strauss HammerCross

Juniors 9-12 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pierce Fowler Mock Orange Bikes
2 ? Shawn Evo Devo
3 Cole Woodson
4 Daniel Boynton Hammercross
5 Jack Newport HammerCross
6 Jai Saltzburg
7 Mario Quivera Supercycling
8 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
9 Caleb Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
10 Travis Mathers
11 Riley Pearman Evo Jr Devo
12 Madoc Lee
13 Hunter Habecker Durham
14 Ella Haggstrom
DNF Aidan Pendse Constellation Cycling

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Kirouac Joes Garage
2 Garrett Clark Appalachian State University Cycling
3 Ian Baun Cyclus
4 Jacob Richard
5 Jack Perry Fuji Cross Crew
6 Henry Davis Get Faster p/b Wenzel Coaching
7 Luke Woodard
8 Gabriele Romano
9 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
10 James Pearl Legion Brewing
11 Thomas Savage Slippery Sasquatch
12 Brenden Forbis
13 Austin Sheffer Virginia Polytechnic University
14 Charles Prezioso Legion Brewing
15 Jake Tennyson Evo Devo
16 Jeffrey Terebey 12Th State Cycling
17 Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles
18 Mansour Benkreira Birdsong Brewing
19 Parker Tinsley
20 Dallas Handy
21 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
22 Luis Flores HTR
23 Dylan Richardson Richardson Classic Renovations
24 Jacob Florence
DNF William Hardin Hearts Racing Club

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Barrows 787 Racing
2 Tyler Dishmon
3 Gus Michaels
4 Charles Page
5 Drew Blackstone Lees-McRae College
6 Matthew Jones
7 Jacob Jones Banner Elk
8 Steven George 12Th State Cycling
9 James Walsh Squirrel Awareness Racing
10 Jamie Williams
11 Eric Domonell Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
12 Jacob Tarbay Lees-Rae College
13 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
14 Chris Gladora UNKNOWN-DORNIER Racing
15 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle
16 Isaac Blackburn
17 Jacob Eisner Chapel Hill
18 Albert Rosales UNKNOWN-DONIER Racing
19 Braxton Wilson
20 Caleb Jonas PBR Racing
21 James Etringer
22 Evan Mueller The Cyclery Racing Team
23 Daniel Dziuban 12Th State Cycling P/B Spoke Cycles
24 Jason Hooper Carolina Pedal Works
25 Austin Parks
26 Tanner Price Ghost Rider - Shake And Bake
27 Adam Harris 12Th State Cycling P/B Spoke Cycles
28 Sean Bartasek Paniagua Cycling
29 Adam Koch
30 Alex Casper Constellation/Inland Construction
31 Kevin Picard Virginia Polytechnic University
32 Alexander Vannoy Clemmons Bicycle
33 Joshua Eisner Chapel Hill
34 Benjamin Rowland
DNF David Burstein Appalachian State University
DNF Tyler Ramer Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Guilford York
DNF Ryan Chet Appalachian State University
DNF James Reisen

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Mcgahey
2 Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley-Hiball
3 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Racing
4 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling P/B Carolina Ale House
5 Bc Roberts Slippery Sasqautch
6 Corbitt Bourne Blue Ridge Bike Shop
7 Todd Hunter Get Faster P/B Wenzel Coaching
8 Cecilio Cruz
9 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cyclrs
10 Brad Reed Team Rize
11 Mark Jakubowski Jigawatt Cycling
12 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
13 Jason Epstein 12Th State Cycling
14 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
15 Scott Richardson Richardson Classic Renovations

Men Masters 40+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
2 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
3 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club/Birdsong Brewing
4 Corbitt Bourne Blue Ridge Bike Shop
5 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing Team P-B GRAVA Bike Co
6 Chris Shields Cycle-Smart
7 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing P/B Grava Bike Co.

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Perdek Antietam Velo Club/AVC - Team Hagerstown
2 Jason Bowman
3 Robert Wick iii Birdsong Brewing
4 David Brumfield Boone Area Cyclists
5 Davy Overcash Live It Xtreme Sports
6 Thomas Price
7 Louis Botta
8 David Boynton Hammercross
9 Billy Barnes Rescue Racing
10 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange Bikes
11 Eric Sauer Ken's Bike Shop/Hearts Racing
12 Jason Pendse 12Th State Cycling
13 Dave Cassen Legion Brewing / Bikesource
14 Tom Pearman Legion Brewing
15 Matt Towery
16 John Woodward
17 Kyle Habecker
18 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling P/B Inland Const
19 John Walkerwicz 92 Fifty
20 Brad Woodson
21 Walter Whitfield Ken's Bike Shop
DNF Rob Libbert

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Miller The Bike Shop
2 Robert Mobley
3 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
4 Nick Christofalos
5 Barney Baxter
6 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing
7 Mark Fasczewski Boone
8 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
9 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
10 Jeffrey Haase
11 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
12 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club-Cycles De Oro
13 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
14 David Parker Electric Banana
15 Jeff Mcconaghy Legion Brewing
16 Jonathan Dubel
17 Kevin Sigrist
18 Alan Bengtson Team Objekt Produktion
19 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
20 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
21 Jeffrey Smith Legion Brewing

Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Lester Legion Brewing
2 Guilford York Ken's Bike Shop
3 David Brendle
4 James Cole F3gears
5 Bevington Steve Team Hammercross
6 Brian Nunn Slippery Sasquatch Racing
7 Jim Siemens
8 Bill Tellman
9 Stephen Knight
10 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes
11 James Lee Music Palace Radio
12 Bob Szymkiewicz Slippery Sasquatch
13 Jim Casper Constellation/Inland Construction
14 George Berger Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
15 Mark Thorton Blue Ridge Bike Shop/MS Sucks
16 Gregg Marland Boone Area Cyclists

Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling - C2
2 Chuck Gillis
3 Steven Baker Revolutioncyclesports/Lonerider Brewery

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes
2 Byron Rice Storm Racing
3 Bradford Perley Giant
4 Michael Potter Mock Orange Bikes
5 William Sheftall Spirited Cyclist
6 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists
7 Paul Mesi Jigawatt Cycling
8 Cypress Gorry Bpcpa Cycling
9 Spencer Johnston Winston Salem
10 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Cycling Club
11 William Harrison Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 Michael Koballa Storm Racing
13 Spencer Lowden Bpcpa Cycling Team
14 Garret Thompson Oak City Cycling Project
15 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing
DNF Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Phillips TRP CYCLING/HYPERTHERDAY
2 Clayton Travis Kreitler Rollers
3 Garret Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
5 Tony Sigrist
6 Luke Woodard Sesame Street
7 Regis Bryer
8 Steve Lowe Slippery Sasquatch
9 Kyle Mcnamee
10 David Parks The Cyclery Racing Team
11 Alan Bengtson
12 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cycles De Oro
13 Kevin Sigrist
14 Joe Smotherman Virginia Polytechnic University
15 Nate Zellmer Oak City Cycling Project
16 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
17 Bill Tellman
18 Eric Sauer Ken's Bike Shop/Hearts Racing
19 Jacob Clayton Oak City Cycling Project
20 Timothy Skelding
21 Kathleen Oneil KnoxVelo Club
22 Michael Blankenship Hearts Racing Club
23 Austin Sheffer Virginia Polytechnic University
24 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Ken's Bike Shop
DNF Asher Strauss HammerCross

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bevin Mcgahey
2 Nina Mastandrea
3 Andrea Tadros
4 Chloe Holzapfel 12Th State Cycling
5 Lorri Warlick Mock Orange
6 Dagny Palmer Lees-Mcrae College
7 Michelle Canada Clemmons Bicycle
8 Tanya Harris Team Spoke Cycles
9 Michelle Horvath Michelle Horvath
11 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr Devo

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Donaldson Mock Orange Bikes
2 Rachel Sledge
3 Christine Walkerwicz Pure Velo Racing
4 Eleanor Christopher
5 Rachael Grant Legion Brewing
6 Liz Dinatale
7 Candice Horvath Trek Greensboro Generals
8 Susan Pendse 12Th State Cycling
9 Pamela Quinn Slippery Sasquatch
10 Caroline Conrad
10 Caroline Gaynor Athlete Architecture Racing

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Zaveta Garneau-Easton P/B Tlc
2 Jane Burlew
3 Laura Rice Happy Tooth Racing
4 Skylar Bovine
5 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
6 Ashlyn Woods Lees-McRae College
7 Miki Kedo Clemmons Bicycle
8 Kimberly Flynn Happy Tooth Women
9 Evie Edwards SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
10 Kathleen Oneil KnoxVelo Club
11 Deb Sweeney whitmore Organic Valley-Hiball
12 Nicole Miranda Bpcpa Cycling
13 Hannah Bauer
14 Molly Lohry Squirrel Awareness Racing
15 Hope Ann snyder-walsh BOBCAT RACING
16 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project
17 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
18 Patty Shoaf
19 Lillith Ahrens Apex
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with