These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Schmalz
2 Garrick Valverde
3 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clement
4 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
5 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
7 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
8 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Endurance Sports
9 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
10 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
11 William Stolte
12 Franklin Segura
13 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brock Sell GTG Racing
2 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
3 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
5 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
6 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
7 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road
8 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
10 Matt Gilhousen
11 Adam Keck
12 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Chase
2 Brock Sell GTG Racing
3 Timothy Jansen
4 Brown Jesse
5 Finn Smith KCOI U20
6 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
7 Eric Hoebing
8 Jared Meyer Kuat Team Racing
9 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
10 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
11 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
12 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
13 Marco Vallotto
14 Kevin Hengler
15 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club
16 Brandon Waldorf
17 Robert Marringa GTG Racing
DNF Frank White Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
5 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
6 Lincoln King KCOI U20
7 Chase Stone

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
2 Brandon Waldorf

Men Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
2 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
3 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Guy King KCOI U20
5 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
6 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
7 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20
8 Emmet Lynch KCOI U20
9 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
10 Aiden Petry

Men Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Tige Lamb Team Velo Plus
3 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
4 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
6 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
7 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
3 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
4 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
5 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
2 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
3 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
5 Tim Black Localcycling.com
6 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
7 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
8 Brook Watts Pastaria - Big Shark Racing

Men Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Trubiroha
2 Wesley Duff
3 Daniel Trubiroha
4 Conrad Chase
5 Crosby Hengler
6 Robert Deloach Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
7 Canaan Schmitz KCOI U20
8 Zachary Evangelista

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
2 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
3 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
5 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Kurt Krasick
7 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
8 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
9 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
2 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
3 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
4 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
5 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
6 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20

Women Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Kindsay Mclaughlin

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20

Women Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team

Women Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard

Women Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline King KCOI U20
2 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
3 Audrey Rutherford
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with