These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Clydesdale/Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Weichsel 32:35.4

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio 0:57:34.8
2 Marcus Bush 0:57:36.4
3 Sam Berkland Twin Six 0:59:02.2
4 Innokenty Zavyalov 1:00:31.4
5 Jesse Rients 1:01:27.9
6 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:02:05.8
7 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:02:46.5
8 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 0:57:43.9
9 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 0:57:47.1
10 Brian Koenman 1:00:13.2
DNF John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 0:16:07.5
DNF Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 0:24:05.4

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Vail Midwest Cycling Club Racing 47:40.2
2 Matt Christensen 48:16.4
3 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 49:39.1
4 Jeffrey Frane All-City 50:04.1
5 Matt Leizinger All-City 50:15.4
6 Brian Sprague Big Ring Flyers 51:14.6
7 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 51:15.4
8 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 51:19.8
9 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 53:24.3
10 Kevin Guiney Angry Catfish 50:40.0
11 Rob Naramore Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 27:48.1
12 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 17:26.4
13 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 49:58.5
14 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 50:21.5
15 Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 50:37.7
16 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 50:51.3
17 Daniel Ayala 51:59.3
18 Marc Wiken 52:45.0
19 David Winecoff Midtown Cycling 53:06.0
20 Ted Clausen All-City 53:22.1
21 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 53:31.0
22 Mike Ladendorf 54:19.4
23 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 54:44.3
24 Derek Van de velde HCCC 47:46.4
25 Brandon Trigger Freewheel Bike 48:14.0
26 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 48:34.6
27 Chris Sur 48:37.1
28 Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists 49:12.6
DNF Ted Martin 49:28.3
DNF Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 50:21.6
DNF Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 42:44.2

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Lowell 26:48.6
2 Otto Renner All-City 27:02.4
3 Caleb Burbach Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 27:16.7
4 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 27:36.6
5 Scott Swenson 27:38.0
6 Ryan Johnson 28:08.1
7 Anthony Lane 28:23.6
8 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 28:27.8
9 Ian Hoogendam 28:35.5
10 Joe Burbach 29:29.3
11 Adam Garberg 29:31.1
12 Tom Segar 30:00.7
13 Danny Pitts University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 30:08.7
14 Andrew Nepsund Freewheel Bike 30:44.4
15 Mike Ladendorf 31:06.2
16 Joshua Schneider 31:25.7
17 Ryan Kraft 31:59.3
18 Jeffrey Nebolini 32:02.9
19 David Vonedge 33:04.2
20 Steve Manderscheid 33:06.1
21 Drew S 26:57.1
22 Jonathan Hubin 27:23.0
23 Eric Vanbruggen 27:56.9
24 Mohamed Jetha 28:20.5
25 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 28:44.4
26 David Cartier 29:31.3
27 Nate Edel 31:51.4
28 Daniel Novak Freewheel Bike 10:42.9
DNF Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 05:25.3
DNF Tague Thorson 05:44.3

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Koen Prenzlow Northstar Development 33:13.3

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Eerdmans 29:23.0
2 Caden Paschke Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 31:57.7
3 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 31:58.6
4 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 32:03.0
5 Zac Oldroyd 34:18.4
6 Soren Davidson Northstar Development 35:20.8
7 Bodey Cartier Northstar Development 30:11.5

Men Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Brown 33:37.6

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 40:15.5
2 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 40:46.2
3 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 42:07.7
4 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 42:50.0
5 John Iltis 43:05.0
6 Gregory Goblirsch Team Velofix 43:15.5
7 Mark Rathbun 44:42.9
8 Paul Schoening 45:14.2
9 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 46:48.0
10 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 41:15.5
11 Chris Armstrong 43:34.0
12 Mark Halvorson Orion Racing 43:34.9
13 Michael Lyner Chilkoot Velo 47:38.7
DNF Jason Adams 08:39.6
DNF Kurt Martinson 09:09.1

Men SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Kuhnley Wreckhouse Racing 42:15.0
2 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 42:40.5
3 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen 42:53.7
4 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 43:24.4
5 Matthew Johannsen 43:33.8
6 Eric Jorgenson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 43:45.2
7 Brendan Dolan Fulton Racing 44:39.7
8 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 46:11.7
9 Tom Segar 41:06.3
10 Mike Ladendorf 41:15.2
11 Marc Sontowski 43:53.3
12 Jeffrey Nebolini 43:53.6

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deidre Winfield 40:53.8
2 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 42:17.0
3 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 42:21.5
4 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 45:34.2
5 Josephine Brinda The Fix Studio 40:27.0

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Luckow Kingfield 51:14.6
2 Meghan Mason Birchwood/gis 55:03.8
3 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 48:58.0
4 Erin Ayala Kingfield 49:39.1

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Ayala Kingfield 35:55.1
2 Andrea Ingles 29:21.2
3 Marisa Hubin 31:35.8
4 Charlotte Vanbruggen 31:56.2
5 Nikki Sudberry 32:33.1
6 Kristy Crouse 33:18.6
7 Rebecca Bastiaens 35:00.0
8 Rebecca Westlake Angry Catfish 35:10.5

Women Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 30:02.0
2 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 30:12.8
3 Maya Ingles 38:28.1

Women SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 51:25.0
2 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 48:44.9
3 Chelsea Strate All-City 51:00.0
4 Renee Hoppe Koochella 47:46.2
5 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 51:00.0
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with