These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

5.0

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Flo Leibowitz Corvallis Cyclery Racing

Athenas

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Sandow Kelly Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes

Category 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cummings Robert Dialed Cycling Team
2 Ritzow Max PDX TI
3 Sean Babcock
4 Paul Lacava Team S+M
5 Wick Alex
6 Garcia William Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF Patrick Means

Category 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gill Jessica Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Giombolini Katy Point S Racing

Category 2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Warburton Murder of Crows
2 Jamison Matt Grouptrail Cycling
3 Fransen Randall Mettle Cycling
4 Shane Johnson
5 Miller Dusty Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Iwasa Ben Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
7 Johansen Joshua Team 10 Barrel
8 Micah Sardell
9 Mclaughlin Ryan
10 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
11 Dickson Caleb Corvallis Cyclery Racing
12 Gilles Ryan Byzick + Company Cycling
13 Hariharan Sid
14 Neil Byzick Byzick + Company Cycling
15 Andersen Jeremy
16 Davidson Brad Grouptrail Cycling
17 Bloom Matt Byzick + Company Cycling
18 Skalet Zachary

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitley Jason Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Tankus Ben
3 Larabee Brett
4 Hope Thomas
5 Lammers Rich
6 Antonishen Michael
7 Boucher John
8 Lipchick Mark
9 Freeman Cullen Metropolis Cycle Repair
10 Cordova Reynaldo
11 Hobbs Q
12 Barksdale Eddie Metropolis Cycle Repair
13 Ellerbruch Austin
DNF Ling Bradley

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Messer Bill
2 Kosanovic Jared
3 Boutilier Jordan Corvallis Cyclery Racing
4 Unfres Joseph
5 Condon John Dialed Cycling Team
6 Bellini Fabio Capitol Velo
7 Holm Chris
8 Kalodimos Jonathan
9 Patton Jim
10 Beaird Nicholas
11 Strickler Austin
12 Glenn Armstrong
13 Zak Isaac
14 Sehrer Trevor
15 Banks Ben

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Snyder Josh Corvallis Cyclery Racing
2 Westerfield Mark Dialed Cycling Team
3 Bill Salbador
4 Bowman Doug
5 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport

Elite Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spampinato Lucian Bend

Elite Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Visnack Natasha Bend

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brown Ian
2 Wescott Tanner
3 Olander Jacob
4 Ian Shreve
5 Orman Tucker
6 Lilly Evan
7 Cordova Samuel
8 Nyall Trout
9 Hagedorn Carter PDX Devo Junior Cycling
10 Strait Zane
11 Turner Collin PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 Johansen Jake PDX Devo Junior Cycling
13 Newman Jesse Bicycleway.com/OPS
14 Porter Robert
15 Rice Gavin Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Thorne Benicio PDX Devo Junior Cycling
17 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
18 Bailey Aaron
19 Chapin Parke
20 Westerfield Tygre Dialed Cycling Team
21 Pierce Calum PDX Devo Junior Cycling
22 Rice Brady Team Lazy Tarantulas
23 Calvin Nary
24 Myers Charley
25 Hampson Jack Sage Titanium
26 Newman Gavin Sage Titanium
27 Harrison Liam PDX Devo Junior Cycling
28 Justice Alec
29 Westerfield Hunter Dialed Cycling Team
30 Melson Israel jr.
DNF Leavenworth Marek

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brown Ian
2 Strait Zane
3 Johansen Jake PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Thorne Benicio PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Pierce Calum PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Rice Brady Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Calvin Nary
9 Hampson Jack Sage Titanium
10 Harrison Liam PDX Devo Junior Cycling
11 Westerfield Hunter Dialed Cycling Team
12 Melson Israel jr.

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wescott Tanner
2 Olander Jacob
3 Ian Shreve
4 Cordova Samuel
5 Hagedorn Carter PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Turner Collin PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Bailey Aaron
8 Chapin Parke
9 Myers Charley
10 Justice Alec

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Orman Tucker
2 Lilly Evan
3 Nyall Trout
4 Porter Robert
5 Westerfield Tygre Dialed Cycling Team
DNF Leavenworth Marek

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Newman Jesse Bicycleway.com/OPS

Junior Men 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rice Gavin Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Newman Gavin Sage Titanium

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stover Madeline PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Cordova Robin
3 Mcfadim Una PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Rice Kailey Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Westerfield Spring Dialed Cycling Team
6 Melson Karlee
7 Snyder Laila Corvallis Cyclery Racing
8 Dodge Kiley Bicycleway.com/OPS
9 Westerfield Summer Dialed Cycling Team
10 Siener Jillian

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stover Madeline PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Mcfadim Una PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Rice Kailey Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Westerfield Summer Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Westerfield Spring Dialed Cycling Team
2 Siener Jillian

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cordova Robin Philomath

Junior Women 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melson Karlee
2 Snyder Laila Corvallis Cyclery Racing
3 Dodge Kiley Bicycleway.com/OPS

Masters 1/2 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Metz Rick bicycleattorney.com
2 Brown Micharl Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
3 Kesselman Brian Team 10 Barrel
4 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Weiker Danny Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
6 Philips Justin
7 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
8 Meier Roger Cyclepath Racing
9 Prause David Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
10 Austin Craig Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Masters 3 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Randy Deschutes Brewery
2 Chris Sarrett
3 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
4 Wilson Sky Team Coastal
5 Wiggins Dylan
6 Owen James Capitol Velo
7 Sakacsi Jeff
8 Bruggemeier Franz Point S Racing
9 Colistro Anthony Half Penny Cycling Team
10 Moore Christopher
11 ? ?
12 Mallet Matt
13 Wastberg Steven Deschutes Brewery

Masters 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pruiett Jerry Dialed Cycling Team
2 Visnack David
3 Bailey Demian
4 Yates Justin
5 Myers Greg
6 Bergerson Luke Capitol Velo
7 Taini Matt
8 Upper Daniel
9 Leavitt Keith
10 Smith Thomas Bicycleway.com/OPS
11 Stowers Jason
12 Hein Ben
13 Kellog Sean Ruckus Test Team
14 Clax Jeff
15 Ragsdale Jon Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wilson Team S+M
2 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium
3 Thorne Steven
4 Timothy Shreve
5 Goritski Bill Rebound/Tireless Velo
6 Truitt Buzz Rebound/Tireless Velo
7 Metz Dave
8 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
9 Broderick Timothy
10 Peter Eschbach
11 Paul Mautner Veloforma
DNF Shaw Steve Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
DNF Lenhart David Boneyard Cycling

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Longmire Michael
2 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/OPS
3 Mark Miller
4 Sibilia-young Dennis Bicycleway.com/OPS
5 Rick Gregory
6 Ron Strasser Team S+M
7 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/OPS
8 Meier Thomas j
9 Lanton Edward
10 Russell Loren

Masters Women 1/2 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sass Kimberly Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
2 Weir Tess Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Masters Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? ?
2 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
3 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
4 Christy Hawkins Team AF
5 Traci Smolen
6 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
7 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows
8 Faulds Jordan Team AF
9 Rice Becky Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eastwood Joanne Deschutes Brewery
2 Mary Dallas
3 Pam Reid Team Rose City
4 Scheer Christine Team Rose City
5 Melissa Boyd Corvallis Cyclery Racing
6 Flo Leibowitz Corvallis Cyclery Racing
6 ? ?

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Patla PDX TI
2 Andy Edick
3 Anderson Aaron
4 Scott Barker
5 Sal Collura
6 Mclaughlin Ryan
7 Gill Quincy Corvallis Cyclery Racing
8 Northcraft Colin
9 Jung Leopold Team Coastal
10 Wilson Forest
11 Barksdale Eddie Metropolis Cycle Repair
DNF Bigsby Cassidy

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
2 Giombolini Katy Point S Racing
3 Melissa Boyd Corvallis Cyclery Racing
4 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Schultz Alexandra Olympia Cycling Team
2 Baird Holly
3 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
4 Tyrrell Leia

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Power Kat
2 Emma Armstrong
3 Chennell Millie
4 Spiritos Erica
5 Eldridge Maureen
6 Patterson Gilia
7 Owen Kristina Capitol Velo
DNF Mccune Hayley

Women Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fishler Rice sarah Half Penny Cycling Team
2 Wheeler Anna
3 Simpson Amelia
4 Natalie Shaw
5 Greene Kaitlin
6 Weeks Sarah
7 Ward Kellie
8 Jackson Rebecca
9 Mitchell Debora
10 Davidson Sara Grouptrail Cycling
11 Paxton Maura
12 Summers Tina Team Coastal
13 Schram Bridgette
14 Waddell Michelle
DNF Serslev Rachel

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with