These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery
2 Libby L. emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
3 Robyn Pfeifer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
4 Sonja Ebert Team 10 Barrel

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
2 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
3 David Rosen Sage Titanium
4 Nikolas Heagy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
5 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team
6 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
7 Patrick Palmer Sage Titanium
8 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium
10 Sam Radakovich
11 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
12 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
13 Jack Trumbull Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
14 Anthony Colistro Half Penny Cycling Team
15 Peter Iverson
16 Manny Marquez Team Finger
17 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing
18 Jon Bouffleur Team Velo Cult
19 Doug Bowman
20 David Vancot Team Finger
21 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Jason Pfeifer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
23 Ben Conte Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
24 Jacques Lafortune
25 Shawn Cooney
26 Bob Camillucci Team Finger
27 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com
28 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
29 Ed Waters
DNF Bart Qualls
DNF Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
DNF Duane Hastings Team 10 Barrel
DNF Ed Tanous

Elite Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Estrin Portland
2 Lucian Spampinato Bend

Elite Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natasha Visnack Bend

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Brown
2 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Zane Strait
6 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
10 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com
11 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
13 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
14 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
15 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
16 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade
17 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling
18 Max Harris
19 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 Evan Vanderstoep
21 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Hans Lanners
23 Hunter Westerfield
24 Griffin Harple
25 Beckett Olson
26 Jackson Avery
27 Conner Vanderstoep
28 Hewett Owen The Spokesmen

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
2 Sam Day
3 Ian Shreve
4 Jake Olander
5 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
6 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team
9 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing
10 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
11 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport
12 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport
13 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
14 Sage Doggett
15 Joshua Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team
DNF Dublin Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
2 Carter Hanley
3 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
2 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/OPS

Junior Men 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Brown
2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
3 Sam Day
4 Ian Shreve
5 Jake Olander
6 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
7 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team
10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
11 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
13 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Zane Strait
15 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing
16 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/OPS
17 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
18 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
19 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport
21 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling
22 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
23 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com
24 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport
25 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
26 Carter Hanley
27 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
28 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
30 Sage Doggett
31 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
32 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
33 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
34 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
35 Elliot Werner
36 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
37 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade
38 Grayson Rose
39 Jack Billowitz
40 Joshua Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team
41 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling
42 Max Harris
43 Noah Sampson
44 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
45 Evan Vanderstoep
46 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
47 Hans Lanners
48 Hunter Westerfield
49 Griffin Harple
50 Beckett Olson
51 Jackson Avery
52 Conner Vanderstoep
53 Hewett Owen The Spokesmen
DNF Dublin Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Junior Men 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliot Werner
2 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Grayson Rose
4 Jack Billowitz
5 Noah Sampson

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Kayden Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
3 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Aspynn Westby
6 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
7 Lizzy Ward Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Royce The Spokesmen

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen

Junior Women 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Kayden Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
5 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen
6 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Aspynn Westby
9 Emma Royce The Spokesmen
10 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
12 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling
13 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Lizzy Ward Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Junior Women 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
2 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas

Masters 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
3 Chad Swanson Team S+M
4 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
5 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com
6 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing
7 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective
8 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
10 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
11 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
12 Robert Carver
13 Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
14 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
15 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
16 Carl Werner
17 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
18 Devin Bailly BeerMongers Cycle Club
19 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
20 Eric Lanners
21 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
22 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
23 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
24 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
25 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
DNF John Weathers Audi

Masters 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Mcmanus
2 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
3 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
4 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective
5 Garrett Tyburski
6 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
7 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
8 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing
9 Joseph French Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
10 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
11 Brad Self Grouptrail Cycling
12 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing
13 Eric Hagen
14 Joe Pinzone
15 Tony Pitone
16 David Kaysen
17 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
18 Kevin Dickson
19 Jason Reynolds
20 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
21 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
22 Blaine Zumwalt
23 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
24 Dave Torrance
25 Scott Wazny
26 Ethan Fuld
27 Ryan Schimpf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
28 Jason Ladwig
29 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
30 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
31 Mike Lurie bicycleattorney.com
32 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
33 Matthew Boelter
34 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective
35 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
36 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing
37 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
38 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
39 Rob Shatting
40 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling
41 Fred Smelser
42 Dave Sanderling Team S+M
43 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo
44 Kevin Claggett
45 Max Mcfarland Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
46 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen
47 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
48 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
49 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
50 Paul Devries
51 Martin Joyce
52 Steven Soto
53 Charles Hicks
54 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
55 David Smith
56 David Rayls
57 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
58 Reyaz Rohani
59 Andrew Kaylor Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
DNF David Fee
DNF Christophe Berteau-pavy
DNF Bas Geelen
DNF Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling
DNF Ben Hein

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
2 Keith Richards Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Racing Academy
3 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Scott Chamberlain
5 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
6 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
7 Steve Williams Half Penny Cycling Team
8 Mike Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
9 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
10 Jeremy Wright River City Bicycles
11 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
12 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team
13 Eric Fischer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
14 Nolan Restivo
15 John Hatfield Audi
16 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
17 Christopher Manea Team Finger
18 David Visnack
19 Kenneth Pace Team S+M
20 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas
21 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
22 James Green
23 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
24 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
25 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
26 Ashley Williams
27 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
28 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
29 James Owen Capitol Velo
30 Brian Wise
31 John Ohotto Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
32 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
33 David Hewett The Spokesmen
34 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport
35 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
36 Alex Dombroski Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
37 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
38 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
39 Peter Gutwald Sage Titanium
40 Ryan Barnes
41 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
42 Max Frixione
43 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport
44 Franz Bruggemeier Point S Racing
45 Ian Harris
46 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
47 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
48 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
49 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen
50 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
51 Eric Evans
52 Brian Johnson Tuite Bicycle Repair
53 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
54 Juston Manville MTBPDX.com
55 Dan Baier Team Finger
56 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
57 Scott Hamness
58 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
59 Eric Aldinger Team Finger
60 Suzy Renn Team Slow
61 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team
62 Andy Platt
63 Mark Biedrzycki Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
64 Chris Mccraw Team Slow
65 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
66 Jacob Tong
DNF Curtis Brawner

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
2 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental
3 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair
4 James Coates
5 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
6 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport
7 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium
8 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com
9 Christopher Van tilburg Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
10 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling
11 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
12 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
13 Eric Vickers Half Penny Cycling Team
14 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
15 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
16 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
17 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath Racing
18 John Foulston Team Velo Cult
19 Matt Engel Murder of Crows
20 Mike Schrankel Team Finger
21 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
22 Bill Petersen
23 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
24 Perry Lund
25 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
26 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
27 Pete Conklin Showers Pass Racing Team
28 Jeffrey Nary Sagebrush Cycles
29 Timothy Shreve
30 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing
31 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com
32 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo
33 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club
34 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery
35 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
36 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
37 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
38 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
39 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo
40 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
41 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
42 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
43 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
44 Tim Rathbun
45 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
46 Steve Van bergen
47 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team
48 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
49 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club
50 Danny Houghton
51 Tom Nilan Showers Pass Racing Team
52 Paul Mautner Veloforma
53 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
54 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
DNF Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
DNF Eric Pool Team 10 Barrel
DNF Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Field
2 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M
3 Tom Webb Team Rose City
4 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/OPS
5 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
6 Fred Paxson
7 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/OPS
8 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport
9 Mark Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing
10 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/OPS
11 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing
12 Edward Lanton
13 Karl Jackson
DNF Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
DNF Rick Gregory
DNF Ron Strasser Team S+M

Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Heywood
2 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
3 Loren Russell
4 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
2 Ashlyn Johnson
3 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
4 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
6 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports
8 Heather Vanvalkenburg Cyclepath Racing
9 Heather Pola Team Finger
10 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
11 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
12 Courtney Gould
13 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
14 Anna Saltonstall
15 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery

Masters Women 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michaela Ramsey
2 Rebecca Hillary Team AF
3 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
4 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling
5 Anna Buckley BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Traci Smolen Team S+M
7 Brittany Stover Team AF
8 Tina Shaner bicycleattorney.com
9 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing
10 Cecilia Becerra BikeFlights.com
11 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team
12 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
14 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
15 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eileen Kelly-foulston Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
3 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
4 Katherine Christensen bicycleattorney.com
5 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental
6 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
7 Michelle Thorstrom Deschutes Brewery
8 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com
9 Laila Deardorff bicycleattorney.com
10 Evelyn West
11 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
12 Kathryn Lewis Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
13 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team
2 Mitchell Trux PDX TI
3 Henry Jones
4 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles
5 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
6 Andrew Coe PDX TI
7 Carl Decker
8 Max Ritzow PDX TI
9 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
10 Paul Lacava
11 Christopher Bagg Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
12 Evan Murphy
13 Schmitt Damian Point S Racing
14 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
15 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
16 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles
17 James Ceccorulli Team S+M
18 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
19 Seth Patla PDX TI
20 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
21 Josiah Zukowski Point S Racing
22 Sean Macminn
23 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
24 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
25 Luke Pennington Team S+M
26 Michael Wilder
27 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
28 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles

Men 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
2 Alexander Banks-watson bicycleattorney.com
3 Peter Newlands Point S Racing
4 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
5 Caleb Trumbull Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
6 Trevor Lane