These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Clechenko
2 Brian Nilsson
3 Phillip Mccarthy
4 Andrew Krazzewski
5 Joshua Miner
6 Cody Madigan
7 Bret Young
8 John Onderdonk
9 Matthew Even
10 Richard Teal
11 Scott Paine
12 Aj Finkelstein
13 Kevin Ballou
14 Brad Stratton
15 Keith Plunkett
16 Andrew Bernstein
17 David Faso
18 Timothy O'shea
19 Michael Duerr
20 Gordon Stevens
21 Jay Thomas
22 Eric Korolewski
23 Joshua Arvidson
24 Corey Twyman
25 Daniel Fitzgibbons
26 Michael Wentand
27 Jason Haight
28 Peter Blenkiron
29 Jonathan Favata
30 Phil Batten
31 Jeremy Kassel
32 Seth Timen
33 Paul Speranza
34 Shawn Blatter
35 James Young
36 Nathan Schiele
37 Sean Anderson
38 Gregory Smaldone Cornell Cycling
39 Graham Marsh
40 Bryan Blake
41 Sam Corcoran
42 Patrick Kapinus
43 Michael Schwenkbeck
44 Kevin Maclachlan
45 John Hendrickson
46 Rob Hanlon

4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Conlou
2 Daniel Fitzgibbons
3 Chris Doyle
4 Jeffrey Rosch
5 Brian Smith
6 David Frostclapp
7 Randy Hadzor
8 Alex Granik
9 Dan Defrees
10 Phil Jahnke
11 Wesley Hadzor
12 Douglas Mayer
13 Anthony Miller
14 Mike Schwenbeck
15 Howard Johannessen
16 Steve Leboyer
17 Anthony Rotter
18 Mike Corasaniti
19 Barry Kobelenz
20 John Hendrickson
21 Elliot Wagner
22 Armand Arekian
23 David Paccone
24 Jay Tarrant

4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeleine Bonneville
2 Delana Spaulding
3 Rebecca Bostwick
4 Kim Celecki
5 Christina Perkins
6 Angela Acey

Cub 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Celecki

Jrs 15-19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barett Celecki

Masters 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Foco
2 Dave Yacobelli
3 Bryan Blake
4 Andrew Hickey
5 Timothy O'shea
6 Sean Behrman
7 Dave Pryor
8 Alan Hastings

Masters 45+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cliff Summers
2 Brad Young
3 Jeff Walker
4 Ed Burgess
5 Thomas Butler
6 David Faso
7 Ad Stabel
8 Gregory Drumm
9 Mark Sumner
10 Karl Faruzel
11 Tim Schoepen
12 Gene Primomo
13 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC
14 Robert Dadekian
15 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
16 Patrick Kapinus
17 Ed Desantis

Masters 55+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Sanders
2 Paul Speranza
3 Dan Defrees
4 Bryce Button
5 Phil Thompson
6 Ed Burns
7 Dan O'Brien
8 George Elmy
9 Peter Mike

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Young
2 Erica Yozell
3 Selene Yeager
4 Ruth Sherman
5 Christine Christine
6 Katina Walker
7 Vanessa Mccaffery
8 Laurel Gitlen
9 Kate Stewart
10 Jenny Ives
11 Marsha Kapinus
12 Karla Eisch
13 Susan Atwood

P/1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Yozell
2 Mukunda Feldman
3 Jeremy Gardner
4 Samuel Richardson
5 Mike Cushionburg
6 M. Andrew Ruiz
7 Christopher Delisle
8 Chuck Quackenbush
9 Jeff Walker
10 Danny Goodwin nycross.com
11 Anna Young
12 Phillip Mccarthy
13 Rich Rutihauser
14 Scott Paine
15 Andrew Bernstein
16 John Onderdonk
17 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC
18 John Ormsby
19 Jeremy Burton

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mukunda Feldman
2 Roger Foco
3 Dave Yacobelli
4 Brad Young
5 Gregory Drumm
6 Thomas Butler
7 Bret Young
8 Cody Madigan
9 Jason Selwitz
10 Michael Corasanti
11 Elliot Wagner

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with