These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Clydesdale/Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Weichsel 29:44.2
2 Theo Halvorson 33:07.2

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 0:55:29.0
2 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:55:46.1
3 Adam Vail Midwest Cycling Club Racing 0:57:09.0
4 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 0:57:15.6
5 Christian Sundquist 0:57:20.5
6 Tyler Stein 0:58:23.0
7 Sam Berkland Twin Six 0:58:52.7
8 David Baldus Freewheel Bike 1:00:20.2
9 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:01:08.6
10 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 1:02:58.8
11 Bruce Martens Balance Cycling 0:55:41.2
12 Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 0:56:44.7
13 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 0:56:54.7
14 Dan Madsen Fulton Racing 0:57:50.3
15 Ryan Horkey All-City 0:57:53.3
16 Mark Mlinar Mbrac/flanders 1:00:48.2
17 Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 1:01:42.7
DNF Ethan Depman Umnct 0:43:19.2
DNF Matthew Allen 0:22:04.6
DNF Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club 0:13:55.9

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Towle Gear West 0:43:50.5
2 Michael Stearns 0:44:22.3
3 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 0:44:48.1
4 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 0:46:01.8
5 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 0:46:13.8
6 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing 0:46:42.3
7 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 0:47:21.5
8 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 0:47:34.5
9 Matthew Kurke 0:47:42.9
10 Kyle Kargel 0:47:52.9
11 Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 0:48:28.4
12 Daniel Ayala 0:48:38.8
13 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 0:49:25.1
14 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:49:35.1
15 Jeffrey Penman 0:49:47.6
16 Joseph Ellis 0:51:15.7
17 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 0:51:36.9
18 Ken Earley Hub Cycling Team 0:52:01.2
19 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:52:31.4
20 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing 0:53:56.5
21 Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 0:44:06.9
22 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:44:59.1
23 Adam Birr 0:45:23.1
24 Evan Giannobile 0:47:36.1
25 Christoffer Graham All-City 0:50:20.2
26 Sean Newton 0:51:15.8
27 Blake Kelley Fulton Racing 0:44:03.6

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Swenson 21:50.3
2 Daniel Novak Freewheel Bike 22:26.5
3 Levi Lowell 22:29.7
4 Kevin Supple 22:58.4
5 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 22:59.3
6 Matt Pomeroy 22:59.4
7 Daniel Eckerson University Of Wisconsin- Madison 24:02.9
8 Ryan Johnson 24:23.5
9 Jonah Hudson-erdman 24:57.6
10 Patrick Greehan Essex County Velo 25:13.9
11 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 25:33.5
12 Joe Martin 25:52.6
13 Alex Bourgeault Northstar Development 26:11.1
14 Ryan Kraft 26:16.9
15 Danny Pitts University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 26:50.1
16 Matthew Bossart 28:23.9
17 Joshua Schneider 28:27.9
18 William Pass 28:29.0
19 Paul Petersen 29:56.3
20 Ted M hintz 30:22.3
21 Sean Newton 31:07.8
22 Geoffrey Mo Carleton College 31:36.1
23 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 32:44.4
24 Jetha Mohammed Freewheel 22:21.0

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:26:35.3
2 Eric Seng 0:27:30.6
3 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:31:56.7

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:22:36.2
2 Owen Eerdmans 0:24:13.7
3 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:24:56.0
4 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo 0:25:06.4
5 Nico Alexander Kenwood Racing 0:27:55.3
6 Soren Davidson Northstar Development 0:30:52.3
7 Oliver Hansen 0:31:21.0

Men Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Church North Iowa Spin 0:32:06.5
2 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:22:56.6
3 Will Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:30:44.8

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 46:59.4
2 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 49:01.9
3 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 49:02.6
4 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 52:57.0
5 Jason Goldberg Grand Performance-Dl Racing 53:28.1
6 Paul Schoening 53:45.9
7 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 50:32.4
8 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 53:30.3
DNF William Kuster 28:42.9

Men SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists 45:52.2
2 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 46:28.1
3 Matt Leizinger All-City 48:08.2
4 Wesley Kuhnley Wreckhouse Racing 50:11.6
5 David Smith Taco Cat Racing 50:35.7
6 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 53:16.6
7 Brendan Dolan All-City 54:30.3
8 Ted Clausen All-City 52:01.1
9 Christoffer Graham All-City 50:02.8
DNF Michael Barnidge All-City 03:00.7

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 55:20.9
2 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 56:05.2
3 Nicole Brandt Hollywood Cycles 46:54.1
4 Victoria Servetas Team Nycross.Com 49:02.7

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 0:48:33.8
2 Erin Ayala Kingfield 0:48:43.2
3 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 0:54:11.0
4 Sara Smith All-City 0:43:57.3
DNF Kadence Hampton All-City 0:01:18.4

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Siena Ellingson 0:27:11.6
2 Veronica Hudacek Freewheel Bike 0:28:20.5
3 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield 0:28:25.5
4 Erin Ayala Kingfield 0:29:22.8
5 Kirsten Hoogenakker Kingfield 0:31:34.5
6 Alison Forney-gorman 0:32:09.6
7 Bronwyn Cole 0:32:46.9
8 Sara Smith All-City 0:32:49.8
9 Danette Knickmeier 0:33:31.4
10 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 0:23:00.3
11 Kadence Hampton All-City 0:23:04.2
12 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 0:23:30.1
13 Annika Hey 0:23:41.4
14 Kate Hanson 0:23:58.0
15 Meredith Benesh 0:26:30.0
DNF Chastity Healy 0:15:59.8

Women SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:44:06.5
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with