These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:04:47
2 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero 1:05:35
3 Tom Scheeler 1:05:59
4 Matt Janzen St. Catharines Cycling Club 1:06:18
5 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 1:10:40
6 David Valvo Wineforecaster 0:57:29
7 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:58:27
8 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 0:58:58
9 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 1:08:52
DNF Cooper Davis ParkAve Bike

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 1:07:01
2 Josh Hogan Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 1:09:44
3 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd. 1:12:16
4 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:52:51
5 Connor Devine 0:53:45
6 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 0:57:42
7 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 0:57:57
8 Jeffrey Lubkowski Premium Mortgage Company Cycling Team 1:01:14
9 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks 1:01:56
10 Ethan Carney Once again nut butter racing 1:02:50
11 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling 1:05:01
12 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 1:06:25
13 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 1:07:27
14 Joe Catalano Holimont 1:16:43
15 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheelworks 1:19:39
16 Patrick Meszler 1:19:40
17 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 1:20:20
18 Jeffrey Kraska Campus WheelWorks 0:53:07
DNF Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling
DNF Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC
DNF Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
DNF Jason Cavall

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Norwich Campus Wheelworks 0:37:54
2 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 0:38:36
3 Kevin Gillam KTM Bike Industries 0:39:47
4 Eric Hernandez Campus Wheelworks 0:40:33
5 David Ort 0:40:47
6 Mitchell Reichert 0:41:20
7 Matthew Kumro 0:42:13
8 Ethan Hallett 0:43:27
9 Anthony Henry Campus Wheelworks 0:43:32
10 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 0:44:06
11 Samuel Dana Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport 0:44:18
12 Jeffrey Gubala 0:44:22
13 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club 0:45:07
14 Daniel Twentyfive 0:45:23
15 Kris Andersen Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club 0:47:07
16 Stephen Downing 0:47:13
17 Gregory Popp R-Cubed 0:49:06
18 Lou Cobo 0:50:28
19 Karl Rubeck 0:50:38
20 Al Williams 0:50:59
21 Eric Butler 0:51:32
22 Steven Rogers Cycle Wheels USA 0:51:33
23 Allan Klumpp 0:51:48
24 Alexander Keogan 0:51:50
25 Cesar Cedano Campus Wheelworks 0:52:37
26 Mark Gresham 0:53:07
27 Anthony Brown Brown-Cox 0:53:38
28 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:53:55
29 Brenton Heath 0:54:27
30 Martin Denysschen 0:36:57
31 Jan Steyn 0:39:36
32 Mark Sommers Buffalo Triathlon Club 0:39:49
33 Tom Weatherston 0:39:50
34 Jim Kavanagh 0:39:51
35 Steve Davison 0:39:53
36 David Szeliga 0:39:55
37 Mark Knurr 0:42:22
38 Dylan Joseph Campus WheelWorks 0:43:03
39 Dave Federspiel 0:45:31
40 Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 0:52:16
DNF Alex Hillyard Meh.
DNF Jeffrey Symes Campus WheelWorks

Men JR 10-14 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Makowski 0:28:39
2 Calvin Burke 0:31:13
3 Ty Davis 0:31:18
4 Jack Bernhard 0:32:50
5 Arthur Rish 0:49:25

Men JR 15-18 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Crowell 0:27:30

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport 0:39:04
2 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:39:10
3 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:44:19
4 Chris Makowski 0:45:13
5 Tyler Sweeting EFPR Group - TREK 0:47:33
6 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:48:28
7 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:49:36
8 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:49:48
9 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:49:58
10 Derek Bell TBS Racing 0:53:27
11 Ryan Thompson 0:55:04
12 Keith Pellerin 42 North Brewing 0:56:50

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 0:37:53
2 Scott Buschlen 0:38:34
3 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 0:42:02
4 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:44:02
5 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:44:03
6 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club 0:44:03
7 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:44:41
8 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:46:14
9 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:46:44
10 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:49:11
11 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:52:40
12 Scott Woodruff Woody Peckers 0:53:21
13 Owen Wood Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:38:20
14 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:39:13
15 Madd Matt anger GoBike 0:39:57
16 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:40:21
17 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:41:16
18 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:51:37
19 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:51:38
DNF Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah
DNF Christopher Beal

Men Open C1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 0:55:23
2 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:57:22
3 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 1:00:35
4 Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stages Cycling 1:02:23
5 Wilson Stevens Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 1:03:38
6 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:05:33
7 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Works 1:09:20
8 Ryan Rish Five & 20 1:10:01
9 Eric Hernandez Campus Wheelworks 0:58:51
10 Aaron Norwich Campus Wheelworks 0:59:09
11 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:46
12 Chris Fuller 1:04:19
13 Philip Van peursem 1:07:19
14 Colin Carpenter 1:15:29
15 Anthony Henry 0:59:17
DNF Robert Leipler projekt_EARC

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Less Holimont ski club 0:37:03
2 Andrew Mcewan St. Catharines Cycling Club 0:38:00
3 Ryan Sarka 0:39:28
4 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:40:02
5 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks 0:40:47
6 Kurt Rubeck 0:41:01
7 Benjamin Hauer Campus Wheelworks 0:42:25
8 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 0:42:29
9 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:42:58
10 Greg Culver HoliMont Ski Club 0:43:08
11 Alexander Crumlish eastern mountain sports 0:44:29
12 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:45:23
13 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:45:30
14 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:51:00
15 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Works 0:51:44
16 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks 0:56:00
17 Matthew Dunnig 0:57:00
18 Nathaniel Rosevear Rick Cycle 0:40:27
19 Charles Cirringione Rick Cycle 0:43:19
20 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:49:20
21 Mitchell Benz 0:51:55

Women Cat 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:31:09
2 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfie's Cycling Team 0:32:49
3 Leah Valvo Wineforecaster 0:36:29
4 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:38:56
5 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:39:50
6 Michelle Rainville TBSracing/BBC 0:42:55

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:39:55
2 Stephanie Barbero Grim Reaper's 0:43:12
3 Leslie Duggleby 0:43:15
4 Melissa Melnik 0:43:17
5 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:44:35
6 Jackie Tedesco 0:45:58
7 Shannon Ripson Campus wheelworks 0:48:04
8 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 0:48:11
9 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:52:05
10 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:52:31
11 Claire Schen Just Rid 0:53:57
12 Meghan Stefanko Conglomerate 0:53:59
13 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:56:54
14 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:59:42
15 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 0:59:49
16 Kelly Giacobbe 1:02:33
17 Catherine Cardina 1:02:35

Women JR 10-14 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:33:24
2 Katherine Tedesco 0:33:49
3 Kirsten Melnik holimont 0:33:58

Women JR 15-18 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joyce Wiltsie Campus WheelWorks 0:32:18
2 Olivia Tedesco 0:32:30

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with