These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sjaan Gerth MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
2 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE
3 Andrew Watson AWI RACING
4 Erik Box VÉLOCOLOUR
5 Jon Slaughter ANGRY JOHNNY'S EVOLUTION P/B N
6 David Mccaig URBANE CYCLIST
7 Nathan Chown TEAM CF
8 Robert Meneguzzi HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
9 Cameron Jette INDEPENDENT
10 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE
11 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
12 Peter Morse MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
13 Stephen Kirby MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
14 Andrew Bradbury BLACKSMITH CYCLE CLUB
15 Bryan Tyers LAKESIDE STORAGE CYCLOCROSS
16 Bret Waghorne BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
17 Ryan Kent BIKES ON WHEELS
18 Andrew Lambert WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
DNF Anderson Reid LANTERN ROUGE
DNF Eric Hueston TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMA

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Gilligan PROGRESSIVE SPORT P/B 3ROX / M
2 Ashley Barson FOCUS CX CANADA
3 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT
4 Jodi Wendland "WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS
5 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
6 April Cockshutt DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
7 Christina Peters BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
DNF Liz Stathakos TEAM CCF

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Kerr ANGRY JOHNNY'S EVOLUTION P/B N
2 Michael Nazwaski INDEPENDENT
3 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
4 Jack Ciotlos MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
5 Scott Leonard AWI RACING
DNF Ethan Shaw CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM

Master A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Rutherford BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
2 Tim Gale WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
3 David Coughlin VÉLOCOLOUR
4 Mark Lancia AWI RACING
5 Adam Roberts Blackwell Cycles
6 Galen Kennedy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
7 Robert Bateman BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
8 Brook Smith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
9 Scott Weldon NOVOFIT-GIRARDIN
10 Eric De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
11 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT
12 Marc Kell whitehead VÉLOCOLOUR
13 Michael Aston TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMA
14 Chris Reid THE CYCLERY-4IIII
15 Jeff Moote TEAM CF
16 Gonzalo Sapisochin MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Antonio Kazulin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
DNF Ryan Prystai INDEPENDENT
DNF John Hauser KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.

Master A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Ozolins INDEPENDENT
2 Christina Alsop GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT
3 Pauline Beaupre BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
4 Candice Moote KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTR
5 Kathleen Banville URBANE CYCLIST
6 Suzanne Carlsen VÉLOCOLOUR
7 Laura Roberts BICISPORT CALGARY

Master B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
2 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
3 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT
4 Jamie Sprules MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
5 Jon Barnes TREK CANADA
6 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
7 Nathan Silverthorn INDEPENDENT
8 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMA
9 Kevin Gandy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
10 Noah Rosen VÉLOCOLOUR
11 Sheldon Laidman INDEPENDENT
12 Brad Hauser KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
13 Kevin Mahood GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT
14 Kevin Higgins MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
15 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
16 Rolston Miller MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
17 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT
18 Pary Bell MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
19 Chris Ferrell WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB - RACE
20 Maarten Van damme WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB - RACE
21 Carlo Capaldi TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE
22 David Clark TRUE GRIT CYCLING
23 Richard Bowers LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
24 Brent Shaw CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
25 William Hellems COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
26 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE
27 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
28 Marc Joanisse TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMA
29 Dan Marshall INDEPENDENT
30 Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE

Master B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Eggenberger PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
2 Valerie Flower CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
3 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
4 Angela Webster PH-SIXSPARTNERS P/B D’ORNELLAS
5 Joanne Beattie PH-SIXSPARTNERS P/B D’ORNELLAS
6 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
7 Tabi Ferguson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
8 Maureen O'hare COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
9 Nathalie Mousseau ANGRY JOHNNY'S EVOLUTION P/B N
10 Natalie Thompson CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
11 Amy White TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMA

Master C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Woodford CYCLELOGIK RACING
2 Greg Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
3 Scott Buschlen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTR
4 Michael Breault INDEPENDENT
5 Chris White INDEPENDENT
6 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
7 Graham Jones MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
8 Andrew Maceachern MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
9 Jeremy Bridge-cook MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
10 Chris Wood SOUND SOLUTIONS
11 Roy Andrigo WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB - RACE
12 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB(BCC)
13 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT
14 Paul Bradbury BLACKSMITH CYCLE CLUB
15 Fred Bergen CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
16 Mike Williamson WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB - RACE
17 Mark Buckaway KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTR
DNF Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
DNF Christopher Britton INDEPENDENT

Master D Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
2 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
3 Elgar Vaivars CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R.
4 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
5 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
2 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
3 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB - RACE
4 James Fedosov SPEED RIVER BICYCLE
5 Thomas Wood MOUNTAINVIEW CC/TOTAL SPORTS
6 Mark Weymouth WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
7 Scott Laliberte LA BICICLETTA CYCLING CLUB
8 Nial Fisher THE HUB RACE TEAM
9 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
DNF Robert Daniells WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
DNF Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMA
DNF Jonathon Feasby INDEPENDENT

Sportif Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Vrooman VÉLOCOLOUR
2 Michael Ma INDEPENDENT
3 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
4 Alex Fortuna URBANE CYCLIST
5 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
6 Neil Walker-wells INDEPENDENT
7 Tim Anema INDEPENDENT
8 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE
9 Darryl Lancaster INDEPENDENT
10 Don Gilroy LANTERN ROUGE
DNF Jody Brown URBANE CYCLIST
DNF Jonathon Feasby INDEPENDENT

Sportif Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meg Siegel LANTERN ROUGE
2 Stephanie Walker-wells INDEPENDENT
3 Sarah Fasullo LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
4 Elysse Zarek DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB

Under 13 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
2 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
3 Cole Dempster MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
4 Augustus De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
5 Carlyle De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
6 Bas Stroomberg MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
7 Danny Hune INDEPENDENT
8 Keiran Inglis CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
9 Jake Bradley INDEPENDENT

Under 13 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE CLUB
2 Sia Mehta INDEPENDENT

Under 15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colton Bartholomew CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
2 Ian Ackert CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
3 Theron Inglis CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
4 Alexander Woodford SKINOUK VDM
5 Theodore De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
6 Troy Von svoboda ANGRY JOHNNY'S EVOLUTION P/B N
7 Michael Leonard RACER SPORTIF / MATTAMY HOMES
8 Benen Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTR
9 Eric Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
10 Jacob Barnes TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
11 William Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
12 Simon Zouev MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
13 Stefano Fiore - seganfreddo INDEPENDENT
DNF Rohan Mehta CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE

Under 15 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
2 Elli Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
3 Isabella Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
4 Laine Bradley INDEPENDENT
5 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE CLUB

Under 17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
2 Will Smith CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
3 Damien Vialaret VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS
4 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTR
5 Oscar Clark NORTH HUB BIKE SHOP
6 Brett Lancaster CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
7 Dylan Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
8 Colton Woolhouse ANGRY JOHNNY'S EVOLUTION P/B N
9 Lucas Barnes TEAM HARDWOOD-TREK
10 Emanuel Seganfreddo INDEPENDENT

Under 17 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Lawson CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
2 Nicole Bradbury TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
3 Carys Reid SPOKE O'MOTION CYCLING CLUB
4 Char Gagnon INDEPENDENT

Under 23 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE CYCLOCROSS
2 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC
3 Darren De ruiter CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
4 Aidan Webster WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
5 Thomas Hulton AWI RACING
6 Cyril jan Hoferica MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB

Under 23 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Siobhan Kelly TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMA
2 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
3 Kayla Mckee NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC
4 Katelyn Walcroft CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
5 Marlee Vanderlee ENERGY CYCLING CLUB
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with