These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Nichols Zoom Performance Racing
2 John Bailey Zoom Performance Racing
3 Camden Kirkpatrick Rasmussen Death Squad 5000
4 Nathan Kullbom
5 Kyle Sedore
6 Matt Gumm All9Yards.com Cycling Team
7 Lane Anderson All9Yards.com Cycling Team
8 Robert Versteegh Zoom Performance Racing
9 Jerome Rewerts ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
10 Jeremi Walker
11 Brent Hauser Colorbiotics

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Lisa Vetterlien Kenda
3 Darcy Sanford Team Skin
4 Cassandra Kessler Team Skin

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Buchanan Rasmussen Death Squad 5000
2 Daniel Galles Colorbiotics
3 Richard Wince Rasmussen Death Squad 5000
4 Steven Robinson ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
5 William Greenwood Bikes To You / World of Bikes
6 Adam Price Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Dennis Grelk
8 Jeremi Walker
9 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Fagersten Bikes To You / World of Bikes
2 Steve Reynolds ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
3 Jason Plunkett Rasmussen Death Squad 5000
4 Patrick Riley
5 James White ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
6 Chris Cornelison DMOS/RDMB Race Team
7 Nickolas Chamberlin
8 Herb Hollwager ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
9 Vance Fletcher DMOS/RDMB Race Team
10 Thomas Behne
11 Steve Clark
12 Scott Sumpter MOB Racing
13 Mike Clark World of Bikes
14 Robert Moural
15 Paul Jensen ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
16 Steve Flood Rasmussen Death Squad 5000
17 Kurt Benson
18 Tj Davis
19 Tim Tripp
20 Marvin Van wyk
21 Paul Meyermann
22 Perry Leysens DMOS/RDMB Race Team
23 Cris Guevara
24 Bardley Bergmen

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cindy Dubois DMOS/RDMB Race Team
2 Julie Vardaman
3 Kristen Burgess
4 Nancy Leysens DMOS/RDMB Race Team
5 Michelle Pohlmeyer DMOS/RDMB Race Team
6 Rebecca Fletcher DMOS/RDMB Race Team
7 Maria Ruhtenberg Punk Rock Cycling

Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Rushing
2 Zach Vander Iowa Ortho
3 Jacob Vander Iowa Ortho

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Vande lune All9Yards.com Cycling Team
2 Steven Bullerman Bike Tech Racing Club
3 Paul Deninger Zoom Performance Racing
4 Norbert Koenigsfeld Atlas Cycling
5 Andy Zeiner
6 Steve Fry

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Gillihan Team Skin
2 Jim Robidoux ALL9Yards.com Cycling Team
3 Gerry Voelliger DICE
4 Michael Shumway Zoom Performance Racing
5 Thomas Laughead
6 Kim West All9Yards.com Cycling Team
7 Randy Catron DMOS/RDMB Race Team
8 Paul Buchanan Bike Tech Racing Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with