These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM
2 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Gaurin PACC Racing
2 Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS
3 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
4 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
5 John Brown TBi - Dedicated Race Team
6 Bryan Roberts Team Bicycles inc
7 James Exum
8 Michael Johnson
9 Gilbert Summers Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
DNF John Grimes

Men Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Summers Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
2 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing
3 Josh Crain
4 Tony Hopkins MBBC Racing
5 Durango Ruiz Velo Gold Racing
6 Wade Braun
7 Johnny Cox
8 Brandon Alvey
9 John Evans Team Bicycles inc
10 Brice Koerner Unspoken Racing
11 John Grimes
12 Marc Overton
13 David Bradfield
14 Keith Franklin
15 Mark Culp Velo Gold Racing
16 Michael Johnson

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Summers Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
2 Durango Ruiz Velo Gold Racing
3 Tom Cannon
4 Jonny Brumley
5 Bill Bellville
6 Ryan Wells NTCC North Tarrant Cycling Club
7 Chris Smith
8 Lance Peebles NTCC North Tarrant Cycling Club
9 Dyjea Patterson NTCC North Tarrant Cycling Club
10 Brian Schofield
11 Paul Cihak MBBC Racing
12 Jay Tydlaska
13 Michael Boyer
DNF Travis Pope Mirage

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridget Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair

Women Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liesel Mcallister
2 Alicia Roberson
3 Traci Gibson
4 Carrie Bransford

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
2 Carrie Bransford
3 Jamie Heath
4 Holli Jetsel
5 Jessica Maranchello
6 Elva Esparza
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with