These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Donnelly Vandelay
2 Taylor Herron Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Robert Weakley Los Locos
4 David Collins Los Locos
5 Shayne Smith Los Locos

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Findlay Faction
2 D Aaron braswell BPC Cycling
3 Brad Taylor Journeymen Racing Multisport
4 Michael Shipley Lift Center Racing
5 David Evans Wrenched Cycles
6 Jacob Zimmerman Vandelay
7 Berkley Burbank
8 David Saunders Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
9 Mike Heidrich
10 Michael Lightman NinetyWest Racing
11 Kevin Murphy 901 Racing
12 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle & Fitness
13 Wesley Pennel
14 Willis Porter Los Locos
15 Tulio Bertorini Memphis Hightailers
16 Jason Dickard
17 Randy Russell

Men Junior Jr 9-14 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tal Old
2 Parker Jones
3 Berkeley Burbank
4 Ryder Dace

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Patrick Andre Lift Center Racing
3 Matt West Los Locos
4 Curt Arthur Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
5 Steve Westcott
6 Chris Michaels
7 Mauricio Thomassiny
9 Leo Old
10 Mark Tittle

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing
2 Neil Gammill Los Locos
3 Gary Patrick Memphis Hightailers
4 Gino Bauwens
5 Mike Ralston

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Rider
2 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling

Men Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
2 Jon Driskell Outdoors Inc
3 Shayne Smith Los Locos

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucia Colbert Los Locos
2 Shannon Cook Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Women Junior Jr 9-14 Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabella Donnelly

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Virginia Solomon

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laureen Coffelt Los Locos

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with