These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Mike Hebe VisitPA.com
3 Aaron Snyder Scott
4 Chris Mcgill Backyard Bike Club
5 Bradley Ford South Mountain Cycles

MEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Cannondale Factory Racing/Backyard Bike
2 Kirk Reisinger Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles
3 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC
4 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
5 Don Kessel Holmes Cycling/BodyLogicTherapy
6 Bradley Ford South Mountain Cycles
7 James Johnson Battlefield Velo/Frederick Bike Doctor
8 Barry Holman Team Fuji
9 Norman Brach C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Aaron Hofelt P-f'in-A Racing
11 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
12 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
13 Jay Downs WVU Healthcare
14 Kurt Hoff Sanctum Cycle
DNF Greg Flood

MEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Moats Mountainside Racing/YBR
2 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King Pawn
3 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
4 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing
5 Mark Wanco HUP United
6 James Carlisle
7 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing
8 Dave Baumgardner
9 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes

MEN 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Perna beans bikes
2 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
3 Jerome Weiner Guys Racing

MEN CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Festa Pawling Cycle & Sport
2 Daniel Chabanov Kissena Cycling Club
3 Nathan Goates Lost Boys Racing / In-Gear
4 Jacob Colvin North Haven Bike
5 Jake Davidson Fast Forward Racing
6 Robert Lochner Iron City Bikes
7 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins
8 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes
9 Kevin Nealon The Bike Rack
10 Chris Smead Tripower
11 Erik Mitchell Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
12 Anthony So Team Independence
13 Max Knee Team Independence
14 Cody Gunst Team Mars
DNF Brian Hopkins Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems
DNF Gerald Burkett Eastern Mobil Cycling Team
DNF Bryan Billington Toms Shoes

MEN CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Trimble Kissena
2 Cooper Ray CRCA/Junior Development
3 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes
4 David Parsons-foresi
5 Syd Lea Team Fuji
6 Joel Ankeny RGM Watches/Richard Sachs Cycles
7 Josh Hall Lanterne Rouge
8 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Israel Mccullough GungHo/Springhouse
10 Don Pagano Yellow Breeches Racing
11 Kevin Dillard C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
12 Darren Hartman Mountainside Ski & Sports
13 Steven Brewer AG3R
14 Chuck Buczeskie Mountain Bikers of Michaux/YBR
15 Josh Carter Tri State Velo
16 Gary Sterner HUP United
17 Richard Stem
18 Andrew Smith C3-Sollay.com
19 Colin Bonnington Beans Bikes
20 Alven Williams
21 Travis Ohm
22 Jason Yeager Team Cycle Works
23 Adam Hicks
24 Hans Bakermans Yellow Breeches Racing
25 Jr Petsko Backyard Bike Club
26 Bradley Bechtel
27 Evans Rohrbaugh
DNF Jason Gerhart

WOMEN 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Shogren Cannondale Factory Racing/Backyard Bike
2 Libbey Sheldon T.E.A.M. Fuji
3 Lee-ann Beatty Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
4 Alaina Gurski Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 Elisabeth Harlow C3 Athletes serving Athletes
6 Christina Briseno CycleLife p/b Specialized
7 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins
8 Kim Dubeck C3 Athletes serving Athletes
9 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Amy Mccullough GungHo/Springhouse
11 Melani Hom Team Fuji
12 Esther Schaftel Team BBC
13 Kera Daily Mountainside Racing
14 Tara Walhart Team Campmor
15 Julie Holman T.E.A.M. Fuji
16 Sandie Reynolds Team Cycle Works/MBM
17 Linda Carlisle Battlefield Velo
18 Sarah Gordon Team Fuji
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with