BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Fat Bikes
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs 34:59
2 David Schwartz Bicycle Workshop 32
3 Ned Ruiz -1 lap
Men Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timmy Downs 27:40
2 Mason Freifelder 2:28
3 Evan Kraft Princeton Progressions 3:42
Men Juniors 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 30:05
2 Frank P villani Team Somerset 2:31
3 Daniel O'connor Team Somerset 7:18
4 Matthew Catania -1 lap
5 Lukas Donnelly Byrne International Llc -1 lap
6 Thomas Byrne Byrne International Llc -1 lap
Men Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Byrne Byrne International Llc 40:09
Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 35:58
2 David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 6
3 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 38
4 Christopher Mowry 1:18
5 Anthony Utitus Von Hof Cycles / Jalapeno Cycli 1:22
6 Michael Rossi Cycle Craft/bulldogs 2:51
7 Bill Dove Team Tuxedo 5:15
8 Kim Poulsen 6:20
9 Steve Kiel Joe Fix Its Racing -1 lap
10 Brendan Poh Cycle Craft -1 lap
11 Andrew Vogt Action Bikes And Outdoor -1 lap
DNF Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
Men Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 39:56
2 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 2
3 David Kahl Team Propower Coaching 57
4 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 5:29
5 Jeff Johnson Drv Shimano 6:23
6 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 6:54
7 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 7:03
8 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 7:14
9 Christian Otto Texas Pro Health Racing 8:27
10 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 8:39
11 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team -1 lap
12 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing -1 lap
13 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
14 Christopher Byrne Byrne International Llc -3 laps
Men Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 40:18
2 Christopher Moriarty Us Military Endurance Sports 4:12
3 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling -1 lap
Men Open Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov House Ind/nokia Health/simple H 58:53
2 Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 1:09
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 2:09
4 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 3:38
5 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 4:24
6 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:46
7 Wilson Vasquez 7:39
8 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs 8:36
9 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling -1 lap
DNF Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team
Men Open Cat3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Forenbaher Jalapeno Cycling 38:29
2 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 1:21
3 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 2:19
4 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 2:40
5 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 2:59
6 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High 4:06
7 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air 6:09
8 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr -1 lap
DNF John Cullinan Bicycle Depot
DNF Samuel Oreilly King Kog / Sun And Air
Men Open Cat4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 33:28
2 Christian Yorks 9
3 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 18
4 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air 51
5 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing 1:01
6 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 1:08
7 Matthew Davitt Team Veselka P/b Cafe Grumpy 2:27
8 Matthew Story Coalition Cc 2:37
9 George Vlahogiannis 3:27
10 Vincent Crossley Crca/ny Vision Fuoriclasse 3:58
11 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University 5:12
12 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training 5:14
13 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing 5:38
14 Kenley Gonzalez 5:39
15 Will Hannis Team Hb Hilltop 6:36
16 Stephen Mirsky Mtbnj.com - Halter's 6:39
DNF Kevin Hsieh Crca / Kruiscx
Men Open Cat5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly jr Finkraft Cycling Team 33:56
2 Clark Adams Westood Velo 34
3 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 2:45
4 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling 3:20
5 Brett Cooper 4:03
6 Mike Pescatore s.t.
7 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com - Halter's 4:13
8 Ryan Nasto Rutgers Cycling 4:29
9 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 4:33
10 Frank P villani Team Somerset -1 lap
11 Marius Donnelly Byrne International Llc -1 lap
12 Jelani Watson Crca -1 lap
13 Benjamin Lackey -1 lap
14 Angelo Chavez Element 5 Cycling -2 laps
Women Fat Bikes
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Byrne Byrne International Llc 33:09
2 Ellen Hardy Byrne International Llc 16
Women Open Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 40:36
2 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 3:35
3 Shane Ferro Two Seconds Ahead Racing 4:13
4 Elizabeth Huuki 5:21
5 Lucia Deng Thisteamsaveslives 8:52
Women Open Cat3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 50:22
2 Lianna Pacifico Finkraft Cycling Team 45
3 Carla Clifford Crca / Houlihan Lokey 1:14
4 Stefanie Lai Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road -1 lap
5 Margaret Bania Kruis Cx -1 lap
6 Leah Goldberg Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road -1 lap
7 Caroline Mannaerts -1 lap
8 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cyling Team -1 lap
9 Joy Selnick Mtbnj Halter's -1 lap
10 Krys Blakemore Thisteamsaveslives -1 lap
11 Catherine Brennan Cyclecraft/teambulldog -2 laps
DNF Masha Schneider E2value