BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Juniors 9-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pedro Zumba 27:49:00
2 Enzo Edmonds ROLEY POLEY RACING (R)/STAR TRA 2:31
3 Oscar Pahlman TELEOPTI 4:24
Men Open Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLE H 54:23:00
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717CYCLING P/B RSI PANELS 46
3 Christopher Forenbaher JALAPENO CYCLING 1:38
4 Jaymz Lipinski AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNE 3:50
5 John Kniesly KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 4:51
6 Bryan Banducci KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 4:55
7 Miles Fujiki LOUIE RACING P/B BIREME CAPITAL 5:06
8 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF CAPITAL/ H&E ENT 6:54
9 ? Juraj DENO'S WONDER WHEEL CYCLING TEA 8:11
10 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -1 lap
11 Phil Garofolo THE 5TH FLOOR NYC -1 lap
12 Masaharu Ito CRCA / TEAM VESELKA P/B CAFE GR -1 lap
13 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/TO BE DETERMINED -1 lap
14 John D'agostino CRCA/GOOD GUYS RACING P/B HIGH -1 lap
15 Patrick Grehan KISSENA CYCLING CLUB -1 lap
16 Samuel Oreilly KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -1 lap
17 Ben Douglas MONTCLAIR BIKERY DEVELOPMENT TE -1 lap
18 Nelson Odreman VIDA CYCLING -1 lap
19 Matthew Avery PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO -1 lap
20 Brendan Offer CRCA/MAGLIA ROSA NYC -1 lap
21 Jun Sugai CHARI & CO -1 lap
22 Jeff Chen BROOKLYN VELO FORCE -1 lap
23 Nick Scott KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -1 lap
24 Drew Perrin VERRAZANO TEAM RACING -1 lap
25 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY RACING - VERGE SPORTS -1 lap
26 Travis Torsky DANNYS CYCLES -1 lap
27 Stuart Hannon DEDICATED ENDURANCE TRAINING -1 lap
28 JP Partland KISSENA CYCLING CLUB -1 lap
29 David Chomowicz CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES -1 lap
30 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/LUPUS RACING TEAM -2 laps
31 John Podesta CRCA -2 laps
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/TO BE DETERMINED
DNF Chris Thormann
DNF Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCAPITAL/H&E ENT
DNF Christopher Foster KING KOG
Men Open Cat4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Petri CRCA/KRUISCX 49:58:00
2 Vincent Ribeiro VERRAZANO TEAM RACING 1:08
3 Hanjiro Kawai BCA LINEN 1:15
4 Max Thorn KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 1:45
5 Jonah Rosenberg RIDE BROOKLYN 1:50
6 Parker Feierbach NONE s.t.
7 Cullen Macdonald COALITION CC 2:15
8 Daniel Godard YORKTOWN CYCLES s.t.
9 Peter Kocher RIDE BROOKLYN 2:24
10 Ryan Oelz BAD LUCK RACING 2:34
11 Sjoert Van velzen BALTIMORE BICYCLE CLUB/ TEAM BB 2:54
12 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF CAPITAL/ H&E ENT 3:15
13 Shawn Wolf KING KOG / SUN AND AIR s.t.
14 Jeffrey Meyer PINK RHINO RACING 3:38
15 Louis Russo ROHAN CYCLING 3:43
16 Ralph Miccio RIVERTOWNS RACING 3:53
17 Brendan Rigby KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 4:20
18 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KRUISCX 4:39
19 Dan Cooper RIDE BROOKLYN 5:13
20 Eamonn Dougherty MINEOLA BICYCLE RACING TEAM 5:33
21 Jacob Borkowski VERRAZANO TEAM RACING 5:35
22 Matthew Story COALITION CC 5:44
23 Sean Gordon VERRAZANO TEAM RACING 6:03
24 Martijn De graaf CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING s.t.
25 David Schwartz TENAFLY BICYCLE WORKSHOP 7:37
26 Alex Lightman THE 5TH FLOOR NYC 7:57
27 Michael Fisher SECOND LIFE BIKES s.t.
28 Matt Nahoum DEDICATED ENDURANCE TRAINING -1 lap
29 Jon Boub MONTCLAIR BIKERY RACING -1 lap
30 Benjamin Van couvering RIDE BROOKLYN -1 lap
31 James Brosnan KRUISCX -1 lap
32 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / TEAM VESELKA P/B CAFE GR -1 lap
33 J Wiese RIVERTOWNS RACING -1 lap
34 Gabriel Harris -1 lap
DNF Poitr Obszynski FIBARO RACING TEAM
DNF Phillip Maronilla KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
Men Open Cat5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francisco Colon C6 RACING 28:49:00
2 Anthony Coan 55
3 Alden Copley HUDSON/LUDWIG AND LARSEN 59
4 Brendan Neary 1:19
5 Jonathan Cutler JALAPENO CYCLING 2:49
6 Amir Toussi DELUXE CYCLES 3:08
7 Douglas Plantada PPRNYC P/B NOMAD CYCLE 3:33
8 Conor Kennedy 3:40
9 Dustin Bessette HINCAPIE AMBASSADOR 4:09
10 Caetano Machado calomino DEDICATED ENDURANCE TRAINING 4:28
11 Ryan Enschede CRCA/GOOD GUYS RACING P/B HIGHW 4:40
12 Pablo Rivera DANNY'S CYCLES s.t.
13 Paul Rahn 4:41
14 Leonardo Lopez VIDA CYCLING 5:30
15 Piotr Bilik FIBARO RACING 5:33
16 Jack Howard-potter RODEO ADVENTURE LABS 5:41
17 Robert Mullen 5:48
18 Daniel Buehler 6:00
19 Greg Streiff KISSENA CYCLING CLUB s.t.
20 Nate Mumford 6:33
21 Ted Cadieux CRCA / NYCC RACING P/B BGC PART 7:15
22 Andrew Bonometti 7:20
23 Luis Lazar VIDA CYCLING 7:23
24 Lawrence Siu CRCA/GOOD GUYS RACING P/B HIGHW 7:41
25 Mark Manegold JALAPENO CYCLING 7:44
26 Tun Khine JALAPENO CYCLING 8:13
27 Manuel Garcia 8:20
28 William Van zee 8:56
29 Danie Teller RIDE BROOKLYN 9:03
30 Blaine Cooper -1 lap
31 Ian Jelinek -1 lap
32 Gabriel Schuster -1 lap
33 Antonio Estepan -1 lap
34 Matthew Gross -1 lap
35 Victor Martinez C6 RACING -1 lap
36 Stephen Matysik -1 lap
37 Shardy Nieves TRACK OR DIE/ UNITED STATES COU -1 lap
38 Allan Dias -1 lap
39 Brian Walsh -1 lap
40 David Crawford NYCC -1 lap
41 Jordan Allen DANNY'S CYCLING -2 laps
DNF Ricardo Martinez
Singlespeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Hyland RIVERTOWNS RACING 41:28:00
2 Andrew Reimann JALAPENO CYCLING 9
3 Cesar Gallego KING KOG/ SUN AND AIR 18
4 ? Juraj DENO'S WONDER WHEEL CYCLING TEA 19
5 Matthew Hartsough 27
6 Francisco Colon C6 RACING 1:05
7 Brandy Boyle 1:57
8 Ryan Oelz BAD LUCK RACING 2:12
9 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS 3:00
10 Drew Perrin VERRAZANO TEAM RACING 3:55
11 Chris Labudde TENAFLY BICYCLE WORKSHOP 4:41
12 John Shackelford BAD LUCK RACIN 4:57
13 Bogert Kisch NJCX PROJECT s.t.
14 Ellis Kim UNATTACHED 6:02
15 Jonathan Halperin RIVERTOWNS RACING 6:11
16 Jonathan Trevett TEAM PATCH.COM 6:12
17 Maciej Nowakowski MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S 6:39
18 Greg Hammontree TWO SECONDS AHEAD P/B SILK ROAD 7:12
19 Georges Rouan NYCMTB -1 lap
20 Steve Kiel JOE FIX ITS RACING -1 lap
21 Pedro Zumba -1 lap
22 Sean Runnette MTBNJ.COM/SPORTYBOOKS -1 lap
23 Thatcher Clay EVER TRACK CYCLING -1 lap
24 Adam Dejong TWO SECONDS AHEAD -1 lap
25 Eric Rinehart COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY CYCLING -1 lap
26 Graham Saylor -1 lap
27 Eric Osterberg -2 laps
DNF Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
DNF Jono Freeman PARADE LAP
Women Open Cat1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TE 45:30:00
2 Laura Van gilder MELLOW MUSHROOM/VAN DESSEL 1:21
3 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 3:26
4 Elisabeth Reinkordt TEAM LASER CATS 4:02
5 Shane Ferro TWO SECONDS AHEAD RACING 6:19
6 Stephanie Thompson -1 lap
7 Barb Blakley CRCA/KRUISCX -1 lap
8 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 CYCLING P/B RSI PANELS -1 lap
Women Open Cat3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming JALAPENO CYCLING 44:56:00
2 Kymberly Perfetto TEAM NONSTOP 7:06
3 Andrea Archer DANNY'S CYCLES -1 lap
4 Jaime Soper TWO SECONDS AHEAD -1 lap
Women Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosael Torres davis KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 32:45:00
2 Carla Clifford CRCA / HOULIHAN LOKEY 1
3 Clem Nixon 9
4 Leah Goldberg TWO SECONDS AHEAD P/B SILK ROAD 1:20
5 Kristen Turpin VELODASH 2:22
6 Laura pilar Munoz BAD LUCK RACING 2:49
7 Marissa Crawford 3:35
8 Kim Melton FORMULA FEMME 3:57
9 Sara Rudolph DEDICATED ENDURANCE TRAINING s.t.
10 Margaret Bania KRUIS CX 4:36
11 Christina Woolston KISSENA 5:09
12 Emily Singleton CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES 5:23
13 Dzheni Dilcheva 6:16
14 Jaime Taylor TEAM KWEEN 12:07
15 Camille Lampel TEAM KWEEN CYCLING -1 lap
16 Meredith Spiegel -1 lap
DNF Karen Chin BICYCLE HABITAT WOMEN'S CYCLING
DNF Andrea Recarte