These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Duncan 0:42:58
2 Jay Thomas 0:43:12
3 Christopher Chaput 0:43:19
4 Richard Teal 0:43:31
5 Brad Stratton 0:43:52
6 Kevin Horan 0:44:00
7 Brandon Pavan 0:44:09
8 Jason White 0:44:30
9 Kevin Ballou 0:44:43
10 Joseph Grimm 0:45:03
11 Cody Madigan 0:45:04
12 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 0:45:06
13 Joshua Arvidson 0:45:15
14 Jason Parkin 0:45:24
15 Chris Tarnowski 0:45:37
16 Adam Rosenthal 0:45:59
17 Maximino Veiga 0:46:25
18 Patrick Snoop 0:46:54
19 Jonathan Favata 0:46:56
20 Thomas Buttner 0:46:57
21 Nathan Schiele 0:48:03
22 Jeff Chen 0:48:35
23 Charles Spell 0:48:53
24 Chad Selberg 0:48:59
25 Christophe Jammet 0:49:28
26 Greg Keith 0:49:47
27 Chad Casselman 0:50:50
28 Anthony Mellor 0:44:21
29 Dave Osterbeck 0:45:42
30 Daniel Marcy 0:45:55
31 Christopher Bloome 0:47:01
32 Richard Bravo 0:47:43
DNF Jeremy May 0:48:06
DNF David Carmona
DNF Jesse Gutierrez
DNF Dan Reiners
DNF Frank Dionisio
DNF Cliff Saper

Cat 4/citizen Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Chen 0:33:32
2 William Doyle-capitman 0:34:22
3 Jim Brockway 0:34:23
4 Marc Gravati 0:34:55
5 Bryan Dougherty 0:34:59
6 Chad Casselman 0:35:13
7 Alex Belgiovine 0:35:59
8 Aaron Bitters KISSENA 0:36:33
9 Breogan Alvarez 0:36:57
10 Taylor Antrim 0:37:07
11 Alexander Granick 0:37:27
12 Jeff Miller 0:37:41
13 Dan Reiners 0:37:46
14 Mike Romanovsky 0:37:49
15 Lawrence Murphy 0:37:57
16 Christopher Bloome 0:38:08
17 Stephen Kocik 0:38:11
18 Chris Kohler 0:38:18
19 Tim Graham 0:38:20
20 John Stroh 0:38:34
21 Greg Muniz 0:39:30
22 Roger Billharz 0:39:44
23 Frank Dionisio 0:40:03
24 James Nelson 0:40:21
25 Daniel McMahon Kissena Cycling Club 0:32:36
26 Barry Koblenz 0:32:45
27 James Ambrosini 0:32:54
28 Mark Cywin 0:33:54
29 Steven Brownlie 0:34:10
30 Patrick Littlefield 0:34:10
31 George Prisco 0:34:36
32 Chris Kidd 0:34:50
33 Eric Mehlenbeck 0:35:43
DNF Mike Barone 0:35:48
DNF Doug Alpers 0:35:53
DNF Kristopher Fleming 0:36:47

Cat 4/citizen Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen White 0:39:01
2 Renee Engelhart 0:34:39
3 Michelle Lee 0:41:01
4 Christina Perkins 0:32:35

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pavel Gonda 0:59:19
2 Gavriel Epstein 0:59:34
3 Christian Favata 1:00:25
4 Andrew Crooks 1:00:36
5 Matthew Howard 1:02:00
6 Alejandro Guzman 1:02:43
7 Seamus Powell 1:02:50
8 Mukunda Feldman 1:03:23
9 Todd Cassan 1:03:24
10 Jeremy Gardner 1:03:38
11 James Leone 1:04:06
12 Roger Foco 1:04:19
13 Colin Prensky 1:05:29
14 Kyle Peppo 1:01:09
15 JP Partland 1:01:40
DNF Eric Ragut
DNF Erik Wilburn
DNF Danny Goodwin nycross.com
DNF Jesse Gutierrez

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Mason 0:39:36
2 Jane Pearson 0:39:45
3 Katina Walker 0:39:50
4 Kirsten Begg-swider 0:42:46
5 Maria Murphy 0:43;16
6 Elizabeth Lukowski 0:43:55
7 Avia Schnieder 0:44:32
8 Annemarie Donovan 0:39:31
9 Nicole Hilaire 0:40:19

Junior Girls Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Sante 0:29:09

Junior Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Skorochud 0:42:19

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Snoop jr jr. 0:41:45
2 Maximino Veiga 0:42:09
3 Monte Frank 0:45:39
4 Jeffrey Leake 0:47:02
5 Mike Richter 0:43:21

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cliff Summers 0:42:08
2 Jeff Walker 0:43:26
3 William Irving 0:45:24
4 Matt Murphy 0:45:38
5 Ken Coleman 0:45:40
6 Robert Dadekran 0:47:11
7 Michael Tucker 0:48:12
8 Don Rice Battenkill-United/CCB 0:42:01
9 Michael Schmidt 0:42:04
10 Jay Kulpinski 0:42:36
11 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 0:42:50
12 Art White 0:43:34
13 Cliff Saper 0:43:50

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF 10-14 cu
DNF 1 Linus Sante 0:13:10

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mukunda Feldman 0:37:49
2 Cody Madigan 0:38:44
3 Edward Haack 0:38:45
4 Eben Weiss 0:39:14
5 Tim Graham 0:37:48
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with