These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men - 03

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Price
2 Joe Miller Taleo Racing
3 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo
4 Jon Mason Team CICLE
5 Dustin White Touchstone Climbing
6 Floyd Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
7 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc
8 Chad Macdonald Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Mark Shaw Unattached
10 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling
11 Darren Chamberlain Taleo Racing
12 Thomas Mansell Team Oakland Cycling
13 Jt Burke
14 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Stephen Jayanathan
16 Cisco Moran
17 Stephen Donahue Vertical Panda
18 Michael Tonkinson Alto Velo Racing Club
19 James Brannon smith Mike Bikes-Berkeley
20 Jesse Noffsinger Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
21 Karl Knutson FresnOakland
22 Paul Maciel Myuelocoach.com
23 Alex Luce

Men - 03 - Master - 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team
2 Christopher Donahue Strava Velo
3 Michael Fee Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
4 Justin Morgan
5 David Krattli PBS Inc.
6 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox
7 Stephen Ransom Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Albert Reinhardt
9 Ed Lai Kaiser/Team
10 C scott Rossi Touchstone Climbing
11 Michael Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse
12 Scott Shipman Altezza 40
13 Jeffrey Nebolini Sterling
14 Dennis Mcgovern Sycip
15 Dwight Walter
16 Gregory Towers
17 Paul Klemish
18 David Douglas InfoVista Cycling Team

Men - 03 - Master - 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Lund Kaiser Team Oakland
2 Jeff Anderson
3 Rob Stark www.teammadcat.com
4 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing
5 Jeff Sobul Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
6 Raymond Fortner
7 Eric Brouillette Eden Bicycles Racing Club
8 Jonathan Walden
9 Doug Jorgensen Valley Spokesmen
10 John Slavonic SERT/Sho-Air
11 Gary Johnson
12 Samuel Brinker

Men - 03 - Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vi Lu
2 Troy Evans
3 Sean White Verve Coffee
4 Hank Mini Team Mad Cat
5 Jeffrey Nebolini Sterling Speed
6 Scott States
7 Erik Mathez

Men - 04

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Coffino
2 Jacob Seigel-boettnoz
3 Michael Kalin
4 Nicholas Hack Team Roaring Mouse
5 Shaun Lindsay
6 Ryan Lenhardt Taleo Racing
7 Glenn Matinson
8 Matt Orendorff
9 Anthony Geanmmona
10 Ron Abidog SJBC/SugarCRM
11 Daniel Civello Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
12 Greg Balco
13 David Crockell Team Mad Cat
14 Brian Urey Tam Bikes
15 Jesse Freese Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
16 Brendan Glueck
17 Gregg Machez LGBRC
18 Alex Luce
19 Jake Devine
20 John Vahlberg
21 Steve Rosefield
22 Ed Teixeira
23 Mark Woloschuv Sheila Moon
24 Ian Connelly
25 Thomas Leach Spidermonkey Cycling
26 Rob Kuoriak
27 Eric Gordon
28 Matthew Mcnelley Taleo Racing
29 Scott Price Taleo Racing
30 Justin Lewis
31 Dino Wilson Zeitgeist/Ultimatefit.net
32 Michael Speltz InfoVista Cycling Team
33 G boyd Tarin
34 Mason French
35 Douglas Aldrich SJBC/SugarCRM
36 Julian Farnam IC3
37 Will Mccormick Plan B Racing
38 Paul Berger Studio Velo/Kovarus (SVK-CC)
39 Lee Macdonald
40 Tyler Bates
41 Steve Laroza Van Dessel
42 James Frehm Maciel Velo
43 Davis Straub
44 Jonathan Racine SJBC/SugarCRM

Men - 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Mcgovern Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
2 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United
3 Andrew Hammond
4 Anthony Coando Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
5 Justin Morejohn Davis Bike Club
6 Mitchell Trux Team Australia
7 Ryan Kish ZteaM
8 Shane Huntoon International Christian Cycling Club
9 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA
10 William Longstreth Olympic Club
11 David Simon

Men - 1/2 - Master - 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tao Bernardi
2 Greg Gilbert
3 Gannon Myall California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4 Erik Zimmer Van Dessel Factory Team-California
5 John Trefethen International Christian Cycling Club
6 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co
7 David Pedersen

Men - 1/2 - Master - 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Kelsey
2 Thomas Feix Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 Tom Ryan California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
5 Tom Carpenter Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling

Men - 1/2 - Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruben Villarreal
2 Thomas Hoeffel Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
3 Chris Pillette
4 Jason King Swami's Cycling Club
5 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
6 Keith Packard Livermore Cyclery
7 Albert Reinhardt

Men - 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 1-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Strickland InfoVista
2 Kyle States
3 Austin Horning
4 Oliver Speltz InfoVista
5 Dylan Gong

Men - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Birch Team Oakland
2 Thomas Fox SF Sports
3 Ric Kellen Mellow Motors
4 Mini Hank Team Mad Cat

Women - 03

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theresa Zaro Stover Seed
2 Chris Alford
3 Bess Tonkinson
4 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Elaine Minton Team Roaring Mouse
6 Katie Pfeiffer

Women - 04

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Wallace
2 Angela Aldrich Team SysGroup
3 E. Alia salim
4 Kim Helgans Wells Fargo
5 Kathleen Boyle Roaring Mouse
6 Adriana Valencia
7 Marianne Strickland InfoVista

Women - 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Fitzsimmons Fox Racing
2 Anna Fortner Van Desel Factory Team
3 Stacey Evans

Women - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Felix Velogirls
2 Jennifer Mcgovern
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with