These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men - 03

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA
2 Anastasio Flores jr Anotherbikeshop.com
3 Joe Miller Taleo Racing
4 Matthew Price
5 Johnny Mullan Bike Station Aptos
6 Ryan Connolly S. Camel
7 William Youngman Squadra Abruzzo
8 James Williams Adventures Edge
9 Barbara Howe
10 Karl Knutson FresnOakland
11 Brendan Glueck

Men - 03 - Master - 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox
2 David Krattli PBS Inc.
3 Myron Reyes SLO Nexus-Gym One
4 Ed Lai Kaiser/Team
5 Albert Reinhardt
6 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse
7 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat
8 Scott Shipman Altezza 40
9 Jay Isaacson Inglis
10 Christopher Shultz
11 Dennis Mcgovern Sycip
12 Vee Bhopla www.teammadcat.com

Men - 03 - Master - 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Knutson Stover Seed
2 Jeff Anderson
3 Gregory Phipps EMC 2/Felt Bicycles
4 Rob Stark www.teammadcat.com
5 Jim Lund
6 Mike Leone
7 Christopher Holmes Team Mad Cat
8 Jeff Sobul Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
9 Bud Napolio Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Matthew Gregory InfoVista Cycling Team
11 Samuel Brinker
12 Jim Volsansky InfoVista Cycling Team
13 Doug Jorgensen Valley Spokesmen
14 John Slavonic SERT/Sho-Air
15 Gary Johnson
16 Wayne Cottrell Ogden One

Men - 03 - Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Youngman Squadra Abruzzo
2 Sean White Verve Coffee
3 Troy Evans
4 Eric Horning
5 Scott States

Men - 04

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christon Dewan
2 Michael Kalin
3 Douglas Aldrich SJBC/SugarCRM
4 Andrew Frey International Christian Cycling Club
5 John Kaeding Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Glenn Martinson
7 Ira Menitone
8 Anthony Ordonez BEER
9 Shaun Lindsay
10 Greg Balco
11 Ron Adidog SJBC/SugarCRM
12 David Crockell Team Mad Cat
13 Matt Orendorff
14 Nick Jensen
15 Ed Teixeira
16 Ross Stewart Team Mad Cat
17 Mario Miramontes Team White Kitty
18 Will Mccormick Plan B Racing
19 James Frahm Maciel Velo
20 Vern Booth

Men - 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Hesselein Whole Athlete
2 Matthew Obregon Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Kevin Smallman Cannondale Factory Racing
4 Jeffrey Patton GS Tenzing
5 Grant Cutler
6 Ryan Kish ZteaM
7 Shane Huntoon International Christian Cycling Club
8 Justin Morgan VOS-Cycles Gladiator

Men - 1/2 - Master - 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gannon Myall California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 Greg Gilbert
3 Josh Chauvet Team Roaring Mouse
4 Keith Defiebre NorCal Elite Cycling
5 Jeff Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
6 Erik Zimmer Van Dessel Factory Team-California
7 David Pedersen
8 Kaley Parkinson Taleo Racing
9 Curtis Fowler Rio Strada Racing

Men - 1/2 - Master - 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Meigham California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 Tim Lydon Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Tom Carpenter Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling

Men - 1/2 - Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
2 Albert Reinhardt
3 Keith Packard Livermore Cyclery

Men - 1/2/3/4 - Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnny Mullan Bike Station Aptos
2 Kyle States
3 Austin Horning
4 Thomas Stallion InfoVista
5 Dylan Gong

Men - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Fox SF Sports
2 Tom Snyder
3 Gary Souza Actezza 40

Women - 03

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Kilman Team Mad Cat
2 Elaine Minton Team Roaring Mouse
3 Miss_mary Perez Velo Bella

Women - 04

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Aldrich Team SysGroup
2 Kim Helgans Wells Fargo
3 Lya Daggett BEER
4 Romany Mcnamara
5 Taylor Meilahn IC3
6 Sarah Harling

Women - 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Fitzsimmons Fox Racing
2 Emily Thurston Organic Athlete
3 Stacey Evans

Women - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Felix Velogirls
2 Asa Salas Team Mad Cat
3 Soni Andreini poulsen Velo Bella
4 Jennifer Mcgovern

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with