These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lars Forster 57:59,9
2 Simon Zahner 58:22,5
3 Severin Sägesser 58:49,5
4 Lukas Flueckiger 59:04,1
5 Simon Vitzthum 59:27,5
6 Marcel Wildhaber 59:56,7
7 Matthias Stirnemann 1:00:08,7
8 Andreas Moser 1:00:23,0
9 Fabian Lienhard 1:01:04,9
10 Reto Indergand 1:01:21,4
11 Nicola Rohrbach 1:01:49,6
12 Lukas Müller 1:01:54,1
13 Michael Wildhaber 1:02:30,2
14 Fabian Giger 1:04:29,6
15 Maxime Beney 1:06:22,2
16 Sammy Leumann 1:00:09,4
17 Noah Köppel 1:00:51,6
18 Nico Tambarikas
19 Andri Frischknecht

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loris Rouiller 41:38,1
2 Luca Schätti 42:27,0
3 Felix Stehli 43:01,0
4 Noé Barras 43:15,2
5 Jan Sommer 43:15,9
6 Andrin Bisig 45:05,0
7 Philipp Bachmann 45:25,2
8 Loris Dal farra 45:48,0
9 Marino Meyer 45:49,4
10 Andrin Gees 46:16,7
11 Oliver Weber 46:20,3
12 Simon Maillefer 47:59,2
13 Nicolas Conod 48:34,9
14 Robin Ender 49:14,1
15 Thibault Rossier 50:10,7
16 Lucas Knoepfli -1 LAP
17 Thomas Steiner hefti -1 LAP
18 Jérémy Graf -1 LAP
19 Dimitri Morard -1 LAP
20 Yves Kuhnen -1 LAP
21 Damien Fermo -1 LAP

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timon Rüegg 49:45,7
2 Johan Jacobs 50:00,2
3 Kevin Kuhn 51:17,6
4 Mauro Schmid 51:27,3
5 Joris Ryf 51:45,1
6 Gilles Mottiez 52:52,2
7 Raphael Krähemann 54:07,9
8 Eric Lüthi 54:35,7
9 Loïs Dufaux 54:59,6
10 Joël Grab 55:06,0
11 Dario Thoma 55:59,9
12 Thomas Clapasson 56:22,6
13 Sandro Trevisani 57:32,3
14 Patrick Bachofner 52:06,5
15 Matthias Studer 52:25,1
16 Guérin Debons 52:38,9
17 Valentin Zweifel 54:05,9
18 Fabian Aregger 57:29,7
19 Quentin Richard 59:52,6

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jasmin Egger-achermann 46:00,9
2 Katrin Leumann 47:27,7
3 Svenja Wüthrich 47:57,1
4 Lara Krähemann 48:12,8
5 Yvonne Waltert 49:36,1
6 Zina Barhoumi 50:21,8
7 Chrystelle Baumann 50:36,4
8 Eliane Müggler 52:00,1
9 Charline Fragnière 52:17,5
10 Tanja Blickenstorfer 53:00,2
11 Flurina Glaus 53:49,8
12 Alessia Bisig 55:01,0
13 Michelle Schätti 46:25,6
14 Lise-marie Henzelin

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with