BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
A-CX Men (Men)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Byatt MTBA 0:29:27
2 Maximillian Hardy Adelaide Uni CC 0:29:38
3 Phillip Dixon Port Adelaide CC 0:30:28
4 Leo Simmonds Port Adelaide CC 0:30:30
5 Mat Franks Port Adelaide CC 0:31:46
6 Jason Tattersall Norwood CC 0:32:01
7 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 0:32:07
8 Andy Rogers Port Adelaide CC 0:32:38
9 Andrew Thompson Norwood CC 0:32:46
10 Luke Finlay MTBA 0:29:35
11 Evan James AMBC 0:32:07
DNF Matt Bird Inside Line MTB
DNF Angus Dickson Adelaide Uni CC
DNF Samuel Little Inside Line
DNF Jarrod Currie South Coast CC
A-CX Women (Women)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide CC 0:22:42
2 Joanne Easson Adelaide Uni CC 0:24:11
3 Jenny Macpherson Port Adelaide CC 0:25:28
4 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:25:53
5 Lana Adams Port Adelaide CC 0:26:34
6 Rebecca Gross Port Adelaide CC 0:22:48
7 Tracey Green Port Adelaide CC 0:23:11
DNF Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide CC
B-CX Men (Men)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Galloway MTBA 0:22:13
2 Adam Kerin Port Adelaide CC 0:22:34
3 James Knowler Adelaide MBC 0:22:39
4 William Evans Port Adelaide CC 0:22:47
5 John Allison MTBA 0:22:48
6 James Wade Port Adelaide CC 0:22:52
7 Rob Wood Adelaide MBC 0:22:52
8 Bruce Wilson Adelaide MTBC 0:23:02
9 Benjamin Janssen Port Adelaide CC 0:23:04
10 Harrison Waugh Port Adelaide CC 0:23:44
11 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:23:44
12 Tim Klein Adelaide MBC 0:23:58
13 Paul Suter MTBA 0:24:14
14 James Dowling Port Adelaide CC 0:24:23
15 Richard Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:24:25
16 Kristian Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:24:27
17 Ian Routledge FRA - Power On 0:24:27
18 David Rossi Norwood CC 0:24:27
19 Peter Davis Port Adelaide CC 0:24:27
20 Ryan Kirby Port Adelaide CC 0:24:40
21 Michael Wilson Norwood CC 0:25:04
22 Iain Jones Port Adelaide CC 0:25:10
23 Scott Groom Port Adelaide CC 0:26:04
24 Jason Izzard AMBC 0:22:24
25 Chris Hewson Port Adelaide CC 0:22:28
26 Geoff Cox Adelaide MTBC 0:22:31
27 Will Mills Port Adelaide CC 0:22:41
28 Andrew Spanner Port Adelaide CC 0:22:52
DNF Paul Athanasiov Norwood CC
B-Women (Women)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Smith Port Adelaide CC 0:22:02
2 Kayla Mcsporran Port Adelaide CC 0:22:13
3 Monica Jones Port Adelaide CC 0:22:19
4 Silvia Schweininger Port Adelaide CC 0:22:32
5 Alice Jolly Port Adelaide CC 0:22:42
6 Bethany Loates Port Adelaide CC 0:23:25
7 Amanda Steele Port Adelaide CC 0:22:21
8 Nichola Wilson Port Adelaide CC 0:24:56
9 Kara Turner Port Adelaide CC 0:25:30
DNF Margaret Easson Port Adelaide CC
C-Men (Men)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marshall Anderson MTBA 0:18:12
2 Mark Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:19:14
3 Carl Purczel Independent 0:19:19
4 Simon Burmester Port Adelaide CC 0:19:29
5 Scott Shaw MTBA 0:19:40
6 Timothy Dougherty Port Adelaide CC 0:20:12
7 Colin Ware-lane Port Adelaide CC 0:20:34
8 Jude Scarborough Port Adelaide CC 0:21:13
9 Andrew Welch Port Adelaide CC 0:21:14
10 Claudio Coscia Adelaide MBC 0:21:26
11 Joel Anderson Australian Defence Cycling 0:22:46
12 Michael Chaffey Port Adelaide CC 0:18:20
DNF Liam Ashander Port Adelaide CC
DNF Fraser Morgan Port Adelaide CC
C-Women (Women)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Sorell Port Adelaide CC 0:22:58
2 Sarah Bricher Port Adelaide CC 0:20:42
3 Joanne Dettloff Port Adelaide CC 0:21:14
4 Christine Meijborg Port Adelaide CC 0:21:37
5 April Drage Port Adelaide CC 0:22:04
6 Vicki-lynne Birks Skinny Lattes CC 0:22:14
7 Rachel Goud SA Police CC 0:22:24
8 Stacey Quinn Port Adelaide CC 0:24:07
9 Amanda Taylor Port Adelaide CC 0:21:15
Junior A (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Currie South Coast CC 0:20:50
2 Grace Currie South Coast CC 0:21:47
DNF Joseph Hewson Port Adelaide CC
Junior B (Open)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isla Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:06:41
2 Kiara Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:07:18
3 Marco Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:07:21
4 Lauren Dixon Port Adelaide CC 0:09:31
5 Gemma Chaffey Port Adelaide CC 0:09:32
6 Georgia Dixon Port Adelaide CC 0:10:38
Non-CX (Men)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Dingley Port Adelaide CC 0:32:08