These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Cat 12345

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Tussey Camarillo CA 26:29
2 Seth Patla Forest Grove OR 27:19
3 Lindsey Furtado San Francisco CA 27:38
4 Nathan Pfeifer San Mateo CA 28:01
5 Ben Moomey Brentwood CA 29:35
6 Robert Uetrecht Bend OR 29:53
7 Leonard Garza San Francisco CA 29:54
8 Emmanuel Laffon de mazieres San Jose CA 30:55
9 Marc Walliser San Francisco CA 32:48
DNF Bernardo Tapia Redwood City CA

Men Master 45+ Cat 12345

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Haidet San Luis Obispo CA 26:29
2 Michael Moody Jacksonville OR 26:31
3 Richard Julyan Medford OR 28:55
4 Mark James Caster Valley CA 30:15
5 Robert Fetherston Los Gatos CA 31:02
6 Taylor Burch Newbury Park CA 31:23
7 Ron Hansen Lafayette CA 31:29
8 Ian Milne Granite Bay CA 31:39
9 John Shearer Littleton CO 32:51
10 Michael Rizzo Morgan Hill CA 26:26
11 Willy Dommen San Anselmo CA 26:45
12 Kenneth George Santa Clara CA 26:45
13 Lior Verner Woodland Hills CA 26:46
14 Robert Martinez Lodi CA 27:33

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Fields Santa Cruz CA 26:53
2 Ian Brown Bend OR 27:30
3 Travis Tucker Sebastopol CA 27:32
4 Justin Walstad Loomis CA 27:59
5 Rich Duff San Francisco CA 28:41
6 Sam Selfridge Santa Barbara CA 28:42
7 Jeffrey Shen Monterey CA 28:48
8 Brendon Bolin Santa Barbara CA 29:14
9 Philip Alley Mountain View CA 29:16
10 Matthew Cerami San Gabriel CA 29:43
11 Christopher Ha San Jose CA 29:56
12 Nicholas Archer Clovis CA 29:56
13 Wyatt Hamilton Auburn CA 30:19
14 Timothy Schmitz Paso Robles CA 30:35
15 David Good San Luis Obispo CA 30:43
16 Alexander Malkin New York NY 30:44
18 Jason Anderson Morgan Hill CA 31:14
19 Austin King San Jose CA 31:14
20 Justin Menner Los Angeles CA 31:19
21 George Orloff San Gabriel CA 31:46
22 Evan Lilly Bend OR 31:50
23 Glenn Mitchell werth Torrance CA 31:50
24 Reese Wilson Santa Barbara CA 31:56
25 Rj Laffins Chico CA 32:20
26 Zane Strait Bend OR 32:23
27 Parke Chapin Bend OR 32:23
28 Jay Wright Santa Barbara CA 32:43
29 Mitchell Harnett Mountain View CA 32:47
30 Brian Larson Las Vegas NV 32:53
31 Rob Wassmer Sacramento CA 32:53
33 Reid Weber Reno NV 33:01
34 Eli Norris Boise ID 33:08
35 Brian Messner Corona CA 33:21
36 Kevin Luft Davis CA 33:21
37 Joey Griffo Reno NV 33:34
38 Thomas Demeo Los Gatos CA 33:34
39 Johnny Haygood San Gabriel CA 26:54
40 James Wilson Visalia CA 26:55
41 Elliot Lehman San Luis Obispo CA 27:00
42 Lee Wyman Nampa ID 27:12
43 Chris Pattillo Basalt CO 27:16
44 Jose Garcia Gilroy CA 27:23
45 Sean Sullivan Sparks NV 27:24
46 Craig Rubenstein Laguna Niguel CA 27:32
47 Arturo Peguero Salinas CA 27:34
48 Travis Gonsalves Aptos CA 27:41
49 Anthony Andrade Moorpark CA 28:14
50 Arthur Rodriguez San Jose CA 28:14
51 Chris Griffo Gardena CA 28:34
52 Kyle Shore Visalia CA 28:44
53 Richard Stegenga Santa Maria CA 28:46
54 Adam Dejong Las Vegas NV 29:02
55 Dennis Hippert Sparks NV 29:08
58 Jonathan Tessler Los Angeles CA 20:11
59 James Sandoval Aliso Viejo CA 20:18
60 Frank Londono Van Nuys CA 22:28
DNF Matt Chong Montrose CA
DNF Gaelan Mundorff Fremont CA

Men Senior Industry

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Day Bend OR 29:43
2 Nick Leuenhagen Boise ID 27:11

Men Senior Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Haidet San Luis Obispo CA 34:14
2 Justin Lindine North Ogden UT 34:15
3 Craig Richey North Vancouver BC 34:52
4 Ryder Uetrecht Bend OR 36:38
5 Rhys Louis Hinsdale IL 37:12
6 Timber Weiss Reno NV 37:17
7 Michael Potter Winston Salem NC 37:37
8 Jackson Duncan Santa Rosa CA 37:38
9 Nate Thalhamer Santa Rosa CA 37:40
10 Gannon Myall Lafayette CA 38:02
11 Christian Husband Corona CA 38:34
12 Matthew Hornland Vancouver BC 38:43
13 Michael Brown Bend OR 39:09
14 Anastasio Flores jr La Selva Bch CA 40:15
15 Julian Lepelch Mill Valley CA 35:08
16 Brent Franze Fullerton CA 35:24
17 Peter Ambiel Los Altos CA 40:36
DNF Elijah Krause Bend OR

Men Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Patla Forest Grove OR 27:28
2 Stewart Thompson Morgan Hill CA 27:44
3 Clint Claassen El Dorado Hills CA 28:16
4 Kazzle Spencer Oakland Ca CA 28:50
5 Callum Ingram Reno NV 29:49
6 Jordan Kienzle San Francisco CA 30:00
7 Carter Baker Fort Worth TX 30:29
8 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 31:12
9 Patrick La petina San Diego CA 33:18
10 Luciano Rodriguez Salinas CA 27:33
11 Christopher Stewart Oakland CA 32:23

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Rossi Tam Bikes 18:22
2 Deb Zell Boulder CO 19:16
3 Liz Nettles Seattle WA 19:33
4 Megan Bradley Lake Arrowhead CA 19:42
5 Brooke Lyman Phoenix AZ 20:07

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bronwynn Gar-aouy Mercer Island WA 19:31
2 Tina Burch Newbury Park CA 19:34
3 Danielle Griffo Sparks NV 19:41
4 Ciara Wing Los Altos CA 20:10
5 Katherine Wymbs San Pedro CA 20:17
6 Kristina Grant Culver City CA 20:32
7 Jayne Peterlin San Ramon CA 22:10
8 Paulette Trinh Livermore CA 22:34
9 Isabel Velez Canyon Country CA 22:45
10 Elizabeth Koebele Reno NV 24:44

Women Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Rutledge Reno NV 20:48
2 Isabella Demeo Los Gatos CA 24:01
3 Renae Smith Renton WA 24:56
4 Laney Griffo Reno NV 27:56
5 Judith Feldman Los Angeles CA 18:35

Women Senior Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Crystal Anthony Newbury Park CA 33:49
2 Caroline Mani Colorado Springs CO 34:24
3 Jennifer Malik Columbus OH 34:32
4 Annie Usher Portland OR 34:59
5 Sidney Mcgill Edmonton AB 35:00
6 Ava Lilley Bend OR 35:59
7 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia PA 36:54
8 Philicia Marion Mount Airy NC 37:08
9 Petra Schmidtmann Nederland CO 38:40
10 Carrie Day Bend OR 39:05
11 Rebecca Gross Golden CO 40:30
12 Kelsey Phillips Bend OR 34:06
13 Lindsay Wetzel polin Marina CA 34:41

Women Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nadine Carter Boise ID 32:48
2 Brooke Lyman Phoenix AZ 33:30
3 Stacey Gillis Davis CA 33:34
4 Rebecca Hatt Folsom CA 31:29

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with