These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX_WA (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Anset Warrandyte MTB 0:52:49
2 April Mcdonough Geelong MTB 0:52:53
3 Fiona Morris MTBA 0:53:03
4 Emma Pane Brunswick Cycling Club 0:55:59
5 Emma Keogh Brunswick Cycling Club 0:57:45
6 Nina Kerr Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club 0:58:59
7 Karen Hill Melbourne Cycling League 0:59:31
8 Simona Infantino Melbourne Cycling League 1:00:36
9 Nadia Combe Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:54:05
10 Danielle Garden Echuca/Moama Cycling Club 0:55:27
DNF Jessica Ladlow MTB Melbourne

CX_WB (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aroha Yates Forrest MTB 0:42:15
2 Karina Vitiritti Warrandyte MTB 0:42:43
3 Melissa Vandewater The Fitzroy Revolution MTB 0:43:45
4 Phoebe Thompson Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:44:11
5 Linden Heywood N/A 0:45:05
6 Nicole Buckland Alpine Cycling Club 0:45:10
7 Leonie Viterbo St Kilda Cycling Club 0:45:18
8 Diane Nelson Melbourne Cycling League 0:45:36
9 Kate Keown Trial MTBA membership 0:45:36
10 Rachel Swain Brunswick Cycling Club 0:46:15
11 Gayle Ilievski Forrest MTB 0:51:37
DNF Dale Maizels Mornington Cycling Club

CX_WC (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alicia Hooper N/A 0:36:20
2 Peta Sirec Lysterfield District Trail Riders 0:37:00
3 Leanne Hoffman Southern Masters Cycling Club 0:37:21
4 Louise Krstic N/a trial licence 0:37:23
5 Tanya Sturt Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:37:32
6 Nicole Weckert N/A 0:38:06
7 Bridget Evans Audax 0:38:21
8 Marissa Stone Wombat MTB Club 0:38:28
9 Amanda Beattie Sunbury Cycling Club 0:39:56
10 Fiona Laughton Southern Masters Cycling Club 0:40:03
11 Tess Mercer Brunswick Cycling Club 0:40:19
12 Tanya Simpson Plenty Gorge MTB 0:40:26
13 Keely Samson Sunbury Cycling Club 0:40:37
14 Kia Matley -- 0:41:06
15 Alex Schelleman Sunbury Cycling Club 0:41:41
16 Joanna Ford Melbourne Cycling league 0:42:04
17 Leanne Versteege Chelsea Peninsula Cycling Club 0:42:26
18 Sarah Turnbull -- 0:43:33
19 Kaitlin Reid Full Gas Pedallers 0:43:45
20 Phoebe Venables Brunswick 0:44:36
21 Jo Cullen Alpine Cycling Club 0:35:04
22 Jackie Manders Full Gas Pedallers 0:35:51
23 Meghan Thomas MTBA 8-week trial 0:35:52
24 Lara Srbinovski Sunbury Cycling Club 0:36:49
25 Jane Register Full Gas Pedallers 0:37:18
26 Tiffany Waldron Trial MTBA membership 0:42:02
27 Tamaryn Stevens Coburg Cycling Club 0:33:12
28 Miranda Robinson Hawthorn Cycling Club 0:36:34
DNF Bronwyn Johns Sunbury Cycling Club
DNF Fiona Herbert You Yangs

W_OPEN (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annalise Gehling Sunbury Cycling Club 0:44:01
2 Ella Baxter Brunswick Cycling Club 0:35:57

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with