These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

MEN OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hal Hunter Hawthorn Cycling Club 39:16.4
2 Zac Edwards-simes Geelong MTB +1 LAP
3 Lachlan Mcconnell Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
4 David Wohlers Wangaratta Cycling Club +1 LAP

MENS A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garry Millburn Peloton Sports 59:21.9
2 Ben Walkerden Carnegie Caulfield CC +01:11.3
3 Adam Blazevic Fat Tyre Flyers MTB +01:56.7
4 Paul Redenbach Melbourne Cycling League +03:00.9
5 Daniel Braunsteins Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club +03:22.2
6 Allan Iacuone St Kilda Cycling Club +04:48.2
7 Warrack Leach Melbourne Cycling League +06:04.6
8 Joshua Sek Melbourne Cycling League +06:30.5
9 Liam Jeffries Red Hill Riders MTB +06:34.8
10 Simon Bishop Melbourne Cycling League +06:47.6
11 Daniel Taylor Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club +07:01.6
12 Henry Rawling Brunswick Cycling Club +07:06.8
13 Piper Albrecht Castlemaine Rocky Riders +07:30.6
14 Tom Ovens Geelong Cycling Club +12:15.8
15 Alexander Matthews Geelong MTB +1 LAP
16 Anakin Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC +1 LAP
17 Nicholas Norden St Kilda Cycling Club +1 LAP
18 Mathew Gray Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
19 Simon Hawkes Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
20 Gregory Thorne Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
21 Clint Perrett Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
22 Christopher Smith SKCC +1 LAP
23 Brett Buckland Alpine Cycling Club +1 LAP
24 Dylan Benson Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
25 Todd Cuthbert Geelong MTB +1 LAP
26 Nicholas Rhodes Geelong +1 LAP
27 Alex J drabble Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
28 Brady Bantick Team Mount Beauty +1 LAP
29 Kieran Thompson Melbourne University Cycling Club +1 LAP
30 William Geor Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club +1 LAP
31 Julien Fleurus Melbourne Cycling League +2 LAP
32 Stephen Whiting Coburg Cycling Club +2 LAP
33 Adrian Jackson Dirt Riders +4 LAP
34 Jarrod Quinn Team Mount Beauty +4 LAP
35 Scott Rettino Melbourne Cycling League +5 LAP
36 William Ockenden Carnegie Caulfield CC +5 LAP
37 Xiangran(ivan) Luo Melbourne Cycling League +6 LAP
38 Peter Arch Geelong Cycling Club +6 LAP
DNF Chris Panozzo Team Mount Beauty DNF

MENS B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Vroom SKCC 52:37.9
2 Trent Piribauer Brunswick Cycling Club +01:26.9
3 Jeremy Cameron St Kilda Cycling Club +02:25.1
4 Dillon Swifte Croydon Cycleworks +02:41.0
5 Craig Peacock MTBA +02:46.7
6 Rowan Philip Hawthorn Cycling Club +02:59.8
7 Christopher Doe Beechworth Chain Gang +03:00.4
8 Chris Maccan Plenty Gorge MTB +03:22.2
9 Beau Proctor Albury-Wodonga Panthers CC +03:59.3
10 Andrew Burridge Bristol CX +04:31.5
11 Ben Kraus Beechworth Chain Gang +04:38.2
12 Ray Seymour Plenty Gorge MTB +04:40.0
13 Richard South Geelong MTB +04:50.3
14 Lee Floyd Geelong MTB +05:21.0
15 Jamie Whitfield Hawthorn Cycling Club +05:27.7
16 Wesley Nagtzaam Brunswick Cycling Club +06:05.3
17 Paul Cullen Brunswick Cycling Club +06:05.5
18 Kyle Sherwood Plenty Gorge MTB +06:07.5
19 Tom Crowle Hawthorn Cycling Club +06:14.3
20 Carson George Brunswick Cycling Club +07:26.9
21 Marc Loeliger Red Hill Riders MTB +07:35.7
22 Nicholas Cotterell Brunswick Cycling Club +08:09.2
23 Wes Samson Beechworth Chain Gang +08:13.4
24 Joshua Gallagher Geelong MTB +08:33.8
25 Steve Munyard Geelong MTB +09:00.0
26 Garron Buckland Alpine Cycling Club +09:03.5
27 Ben Lehner Melbourne Cycling League +09:10.8
28 Tom Mcquillan Brunswick Cycling Club +09:15.9
29 Heath Miller Sunbury Cycling Club +09:46.1
30 James Kirkham Melbourne Cycling League +09:48.6
31 Ray Hunter Brunswick Cycling Club +09:51.7
32 Luke Maher Brunswick Cycling Club +09:52.1
33 James Meakin The Fitzroy Revolution MTB +09:52.1
34 Pierre Gouws Yarra Tri Club +10:06.2
35 Ian Elliott St Kilda Cycling Club +10:12.7
36 Nazario Giuliani Team Mount Beauty +11:07.2
37 Michael Dilley Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
38 Evan Armstrong Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
39 Ming Lim MTBA +1 LAP
40 Stuart Weir Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
41 Rob Moss Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
42 Ashley Phillips Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
43 Cameron Mckenzie Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
44 Adrian Zanardo Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
45 Lindsay Bridgford Lysterfield District Trail Riders +1 LAP
46 Anthony Rybar Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
47 Aidan Filshie Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
48 Simon Hurren Warrandyte Mountain Bike Club +1 LAP
49 Harrison Scott St Kilda Cycling Club +1 LAP
50 Craig Mitchell St Kilda Cycling Club +1 LAP
51 Douglas Allan Zeitgeist Racing +1 LAP
52 Jack Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC +1 LAP
53 Ron Nott Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
54 Corey Basaraba Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
55 Stephen Bick Coburg Cycling Club +1 LAP
56 Mark Geary Red Hill Riders MTB +1 LAP
57 Justin Graham Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
58 Nicholas Skarajew St Kilda Cycling Club +1 LAP
59 David Donald MTBA +1 LAP
60 Casey Wall Brunswick Cycling Club +2 LAP
61 Mark Mcdougall Alpine Cycling Club +4 LAP
DNF Harry Sturt Carnegie Caulfield CC DNF

MENS C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Ray Blackburn Cycling Club INC 43:45.1
2 Neil Oleary Plenty Gorge MTB +00:42.9
3 Tom Pearse Bendigo +00:48.9
4 Anthony Netkow Carnegie Caulfield CC +02:43.5
5 Eric Johnson Sunbury Cycling Club +03:04.0
6 Declan Hofbauer n/a +03:17.2
7 Chris Early Southern Masters Cycling Club +03:25.2
8 Gwendal Guery Brunswick Cycling Club +04:34.2
9 James Mountain Brunswick Cycling Club +05:40.6
10 Anders Stenhouse Geelong Cycling Club +07:02.8
11 Nick Keogh Sunbury Cycling Club +08:29.3
12 Russell Kerr MTB Melbourne +08:55.4
13 Tim Northey Alpine Cycling Club +09:33.3
14 Richard Hinze Sunbury Cycling Club +10:09.8
15 Ross Heywood MTBA +10:50.6
16 David Woodman Dirt Riders +12:27.9
17 Paul Kelly Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
18 Ben Porteous Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP
19 Haydn Mclean Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
20 Paul Walker The Pirates Sporting Club +1 LAP
21 Troy Laws-herd n/a +1 LAP
22 Matthew Lew n/a +1 LAP
23 Glenn Tarran St Kilda Cycling Club +1 LAP
24 Kip Jordan Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
25 Paul Hamilton Warrandyte MTB +1 LAP
26 Tim Rawling Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
27 Chris Matthews Sunbury Cycling Club +1 LAP
28 Gareth Coffee Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
29 Callum Dwyer Albury-Wodonga Panthers CC +1 LAP
30 Matthew Lee Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
31 Hans Werner FTF +1 LAP
32 Gil Castillo Sunbury Cycling Club +1 LAP
33 Norm Gray Team Mount Beauty +1 LAP
34 Ivan Tarrant Lysterfield District Trail Riders +1 LAP
35 Shaun Urie Zeitgeist Racing +1 LAP
36 Robert Srbinovski Sunbury Cycling Club +1 LAP
37 William Jetnikoff Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
38 Sean Pie Lysterfield District Trail Riders +1 LAP
39 Jason Dugg MTBA +1 LAP
40 Matthew Perkins NA (MTBA trial license) +1 LAP
41 Brandon Rahme MTB Melbourne +2 LAP
42 John Atkinson Melbourne Cycling League +3 LAP
43 Jake Turnbull Yack Tracks +3 LAP
DNF Luke Goodfellow You Yangs DNF

WOMEN OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Baxter Brunswick Cycling Club 46:34.1
2 Claire Chandler SKCC

WOMENS A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Naomi Williams St Kilda Cycling Club 54:31.1
2 April Mcdonough Geelong MTB +00:35.9
3 Lisa Brydon Lysterfield District Trail Riders +01:15.9
4 Melissa Anset Warrandyte MTB +03:33.4
5 Fiona Morris MTBA +04:58.8
6 Tory Thomas Team Mount Beauty +06:20.5
7 Emma Keogh Brunswick Cycling Club +07:28.5
8 Erin Mitchell Blackburn Cycling Club +1 LAP
9 Alice Lewis Sunbury Cycling Club +1 LAP
10 Simona Infantino Melbourne Cycling League +1 LAP
11 Emma Pane Brunswick Cycling Club +1 LAP
12 Nina Kerr Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club +1 LAP

WOMENS B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Buckland Alpine Cycling Club 44:36.3
2 Aroha Yates Forrest MTB +02:57.4
3 Jessica Ladlow MTB Melbourne +03:35.7
4 Kate Keown CA +04:08.0
5 Linden Heywood Brunswick Cycling Club +04:35.3
6 Ella Atkinson Melbourne Cycling League +06:36.7
7 Jane Ollerenshaw Geelong MTB +08:05.8

WOMENS C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peta Sirec Lysterfield District Trail Riders 36:39.3
2 Marissa Stone Wombat MTB Club +00:21.1
3 Alicia Hooper +01:39.9
4 Nicole Weckert n/a +02:14.7
5 Kia Matley Brunswick Cycling Club +03:30.5
6 Sarah Turnbull n/a +03:59.0
7 Emily Shumborski Full Gas Pedallers +04:20.4
8 Bronwyn Johns Sunbury Cycling Club +04:26.0
9 Leanne Versteege Chelsea Peninsula Cycling Club +05:59.2
10 Keely Samson Sunbury Cycling Club +06:16.2
11 Alex Schelleman Sunbury Cycling Club +06:49.9
12 Ariella Stephenson Melbourne Cycling League +07:46.2
13 Phoebe Venables Brunswick Cycling Club +07:57.6
14 Amanda Beattie Sunbury Cycling Club +09:43.2
15 Sarah Thompson Team Mount Beauty +09:46.3
16 Danielle Pepping Pirates Sporting Club +10:05.7
17 Jo Cullen Alpine Cycling Club +12:34.9
18 Marie-louise Fitzgerald Hawthorn Cycling Club +13:00.3
19 Fiona Herbert You Yangs +1 LAP
20 Heather Curtis MTBA +1 LAP
21 Lara Srbinovski Sunbury Cycling Club +1 LAP
22 Leanne Hoffman Southern Masters Cycling Club +1 LAP
23 Tiffany Waldron MTBA +1 LAP
24 Alix Watson Preston Cycling Club +1 LAP
25 Miranda Robinson Hawthorn Cycling Club +1 LAP

YOUNG GUNS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Northey Alpine Cycling Club 33:16.7
2 Sam Northey Alpine Cycling Club +05:48.8
3 Remy Giuliani Team Mount Beauty

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with