These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Jongewaard 58:08:00
2 Christopher Aitken 58:19:00
3 Garry Millburn 59:37:00
4 Paul Redenbach 59:38:00
5 Jayden Ward 59:54:00
6 Harry Carpenter 1:00:10
7 Daniel Taylor 1:00:11
8 Allan Iacuone 1:00:12
9 Nicholas Smith 1:00:13
10 Benjamin Albany 1:00:55
11 Michael Howson 1:01:05
12 Brad Clarke 1:01:05
13 Griff Knight 1:01:28
14 Nicholas Norden 1:01:52
15 Declan Wharton 1:01:52
16 Declan Prosser 1:02:26
17 Tom Chapman 1:02:42
18 Adrian Jackson 1:02:56
19 Josh Sek 1:02:59
20 Scott Rettino 1:03:05
21 Angus Dickson 1:03:54
22 Max Hardy 1:04:05
23 Kieran Thompson 1:04:05
24 Ben Weir 1:04:08
25 Matthew Bird 1:06:13
26 Julian Spiller 1:06:13
DNF Nick Miller 15:47

Elite Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Redmond 41:09:00
2 April Mcdonough 41:18:00
3 Fiona Morris 42:18:00
4 Kim Hurst 42:25:00
5 Megan Williams 43:00:00
6 Anna Beck 43:15:00
7 Joanne Easson 43:15:00
8 Stacey Riedel 43:56:00
9 Jaye Buswell 44:54:00
10 Nina Wright 46:38:00
11 Lana Adams 47:33:00
12 Grace Brunton-makeham 49:17:00
13 Shahrzad Shahnia 42:09:00

Expert Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Tierney 51:01:00
2 Declan Kilkenny 51:40:00
3 Isaac Rosenzweig 51:58:00
4 Jake Thomas 55:50:00
5 Michael Rush 56:10:00
6 Jacob Kuhn 52:47:00

Expert Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Blackburn 49:05:00

Junior (U19) Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Larsson 45:11:00
2 Alexander Matthews 48:12:00
3 Dillon Swifte 49:45:00
4 Caleb Rees 43:52:00
5 Ryder Dan 45:33:00
DNF Seth Bright 36:08:00

Junior (U19) Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddison Dillon 48:46:00

Junior Boys U10 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ewan Halden 16:28
2 Bryn Halden 16:34

Junior Boys U13 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oscar Senda-davis 13:56
2 Riley Oost 13:56
3 Bruno Ferreira 14:53

Junior Girls U13 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Larsson 13:41
2 Madeline Redenbach 16:33

Little Crossers Under 7 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anice Unthank 13:55
2 Remy Ledger 14:20
3 Elva Leffman 14:30
4 Violet Wittman-read 17:17
5 Beau Haines 18:48
6 Eleanor Angus 19:47
7 Sadie Angus 12:50
8 Kai Haines 15:54

Masters 1 Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ollie Saare 52:55:00
2 Robert Mewing 49:22:00
3 Richard stoney Kirkbright 50:32:00

Masters 1 Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mollie O'connor 43:58:00

Masters 2 Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aron Huysmans 49:20:00
2 Dan Radford 51:47:00
3 Mitchell Vervaart 52:09:00
4 Jon Giles 53:02:00
5 Paul Black 55:14:00
6 Luke Maher 57:29:00

Masters 2 Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine-seal Yates 48:26:00
2 Corinne Dolan 43:35:00
3 Claire Chandler 50:01:00

Masters 3 Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Bishop 47:35:00
2 Dean Hill 49:51:00
3 Adrian Scott 50:24:00
4 Jason Smith 50:38:00
5 Paul Cullen 50:56:00
6 Brett Ledger 53:29:00
7 Paul Munro 53:32:00
8 Rob Moss 53:33:00

Masters 3 Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gemma Kernich 47:12:00

Masters 4 Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Spencer 51:07:00
2 Nathen Berghammer 52:00:00
3 James South 53:10:00
4 Timothy Mcnaughton 56:53:00
5 Nick Everington 48:24:00
6 Darren Flood 50:14:00
7 Robert Darley 55:09:00

Masters 4 Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Nelson 49:02:00
2 Veronica Lane 49:46:00
3 Niki Hale 41:23:00
4 Jacqui Yep 42:09:00

Masters 5 Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Kellett 51:53:00
2 Patrick Oliver 53:29:00
3 Evan James 56:17:00
4 Chris Camp 48:57:00
5 Scott Woodward 49:14:00
6 Raymond Franke 51:54:00
DNF Anthony Rybar 21:37

Masters 5 Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Ollerenshaw 50:00:00
2 Jo Cullen 48:47:00
3 Ekaterina Strounina 41:23:00

Masters 6 Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Les Heap 55:01:00
2 Steve Munyard 55:25:00
3 Glenn Tarran 51:34:00
4 Ian Collins 51:40:00
5 Stephen Jennison 53:19:00
6 Terry Dan 55:32:00
DNF Jeffrey Shillington 44:33:00

Masters 6 Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Heap 45:52:00

Masters 8 Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Mumford 51:00:00

Open Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bennett Rust 42:49:00
2 Gene Halden 43:38:00
3 Patrick Flood 44:54:00

Open Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Camp 45:08:00
2 Lara Murray 38:40:00
3 Elise Read 44:42:00

Under 15 Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Larsson 37:29:00
2 Cooper Hill 44:08:00

Under 17 Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaxon Woodward 37:28:00
2 Albert Turner 41:35:00
3 Diogo Ferreira 44:27:00
DNF Oliver Saxon 18:37

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with