These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Jongewaard 1:02:39
2 Christopher Aitken 1:02:40
3 Garry Millburn 1:03:37
4 Adrian Jackson 1:04:14
5 Jayden Ward 1:04:28
6 Paul Redenbach 1:04:43
7 Nicholas Smith 1:04:49
8 Nick Miller 1:04:54
9 Harry Carpenter 1:05:39
10 Allan Iacuone 1:06:04
11 Benjamin Albany 1:06:12
12 Griff Knight 1:06:22
13 Brad Clarke 1:06:33
14 Nicholas Norden 1:07:05
15 Michael Howson 1:07:39
16 Kieran Thompson 1:07:53
17 Ben Weir 1:08:15
18 Josh Sek 1:08:27
19 Daniel Taylor 1:08:52
20 Scott Rettino 1:09:10
21 Angus Dickson 1:10:58
22 Declan Prosser 1:11:39
23 Matthew Bird 1:02:59
DNF Declan Kilkenny 38:09:00
DNF Tom Chapman 24:20:00
DNF Max Hardy 17:07
DNF Julian Spiller 8:43

Elite Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 April Mcdonough 45:46:00
2 Fiona Morris 46:41:00
3 Stacey Riedel 47:04:00
4 Joanne Easson 47:09:00
5 Megan Williams 47:32:00
6 Natalie Redmond 47:46:00
7 Nina Wright 49:07:00
8 Kadri Poldmets 50:09:00
9 Jaye Buswell 50:34:00
10 Lana Adams 53:11:00
11 Shahrzad Shahnia 47:46:00
12 Kim Hurst

Expert Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Rosenzweig 46:52:00
2 Nelson Andrado 47:17:00
3 Ryan Tierney 47:53:00
4 Michael Rush 50:31:00
5 Jake Thomas 50:44:00
6 Jacob Kuhn 44:54:00

Expert Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Blackburn 55:44:00
2 Lara Murray 59:03:00
3 Elise Read 47:40:00

Junior (U19) Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Larsson 49:00:00
2 Alexander Matthews 51:06:00
3 Dillon Swifte 53:54:00
4 Ryder Dan 50:04:00

Junior (U19) Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddison Dillon 54:38:00

Junior Boys U10 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryn Halden 15:55
2 Ewan Halden 16:12
3 Ryder Paksec 17:17
4 Hayden Moore 18:14
5 William Drummond 19:02
6 Jack Drummond 14:51
7 Hayden Piggins 19:26
8 Alistair Woodhouse 17:17

Junior Boys U13 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Oost 13:50
2 Oscar Senda-davis 13:51
3 Lucas Anderson 16:22
4 Bruno Ferreira 14:08

Junior Girls U10 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Wessling 20:20
2 Emily Hill 13:59

Junior Girls U13 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Larsson 13:38
2 Madeline Redenbach 17:28

Little Crossers Under 7 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Wickbold 20:35
2 Elva Lefmann 15:50
3 Flynn Raju 16:02
4 Remy Ledger 17:17
5 Eleanor Angus 17:42
6 Marco Raju 19:07
7 Lewis Wickbold 20:08
8 Sybil Wickbold 10:27
9 Sadie Angus 12:01
10 Kai Haines 13:46
11 John Hanna 14:12
12 Violet Wittman-read 20:39

Masters 1 Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ollie Saare 46:33:00
2 Nick Banks-watson 48:38:00
3 Jordan Heppell 48:48:00
4 Hayden Lester 55:34:00
5 Bennett Rust 47:37:00

Masters 1 Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mollie O'connor 48:05:00

Masters 2 Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aron Huysmans 44:49:00
2 Dan Radford 46:02:00
3 Jon Giles 47:09:00
4 Mitchell Vervaart 47:26:00
5 Nathan Drummond 48:56:00
6 Paul Black 50:35:00
7 Luke Maher 51:28:00
8 Greg King 53:37:00
9 Jeremy Wilson 54:51:00
10 Scott Smith 54:53:00
11 Mitchell Rosenlund 47:00:00

Masters 2 Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine-seal Yates 52:39:00
2 Corinne Dolan 48:02:00
3 Claire Chandler 59:03:00

Masters 3 Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Bishop 43:09:00
2 Dean Hill 44:57:00
3 Adrian Scott 45:21:00
4 Jason Smith 45:29:00
5 Paul Cullen 47:10:00
6 Cameron Wickbold 48:31:00
7 Paul Munro 48:58:00
8 Brett Ledger 50:31:00
9 Mitchell Haw 42:19:00
10 Rob Moss 47:14:00

Masters 3 Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gemma Kernich 55:34:00
2 Kelly Hill 50:50:00

Masters 4 Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Spencer 44:25:00
2 Nathen Berghammer 45:45:00
3 James South 46:17:00
4 Justin Carney 51:06:00
5 Nick Everington 51:38:00
6 David Miller 42:01:00
7 Darren Flood 42:12:00
8 Robert Darley 47:34:00
9 Clinton Mcdermott 52:05:00

Masters 4 Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Nelson 53:32:00
2 Veronica Lane 56:39:00
3 Niki Hale 49:22:00

Masters 5 Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Kellett 44:20:00
2 Patrick Oliver 46:35:00
3 Evan James 48:48:00
4 Hugh Flower 51:32:00

Masters 5 Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Ollerenshaw 55:54:00
2 Susie Brown 51:25:00
3 Jo Cullen 56:33:00
4 Ekaterina Strounina 46:33:00

Masters 6 Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Les Heap 47:22:00
2 Steve Munyard 47:49:00
3 Stephen Jennison 43:04:00
4 Glenn Tarran 43:33:00
5 Terry Dan 44:40:00
6 Ian Collins 45:13:00
7 Jeffrey Shillington 48:08:00

Masters 6 Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Heap 51:43:00

Masters 7 Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Jacobs 49:26:00

Masters 8 Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Mumford 42:16:00

Open Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Flood 32:14:00
2 Brett Hanna 35:34:00

Open Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacqui Yep 38:10:00

Under 15 Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Larsson 31:44:00
2 Cooper Hill 37:36:00

Under 17 Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Saxil 32:30:00
2 Albert Turner 32:37:00
3 Levi Dan 35:35:00
4 Diogo Ferreira 45:15:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with