These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Grade (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Miller 51:55:00
2 Beej Albany 52:59:00
3 Zach Larsson 55:07:00
4 Ben Weir 56:35:00
5 Nathen Berghammer 58:14:00
6 Jason Smith 52:32:00
7 Rob Paksec 52:35:00
8 Matherson Galway 53:45:00
9 Damon Griggs 53:45:00
10 Ryan Tierney 54:02:00
11 Jon Giles 54:53:00

A Grade (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaye Buswell 41:06:00
2 Sharon Heap 41:31:00
3 Madison Dillon 43:57:00
4 Veronica Lane 46:41:00

B Grade (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Collier 37:42:00
2 Nick Banks-watson 37:44:00
3 Kiran Raju 38:00:00
4 Wayne Tauai 38:33:00
5 Cameron Rosenblatt 39:09:00
6 Joseph Lester 39:12:00
7 Joris Vandertang 39:22:00
8 Nick Everington 39:31:00
9 Scott Woodward 39:42:00
10 Ken Cini 39:43:00
11 Brock Standfield 39:50:00
12 Scott Smith 40:10:00
13 Brett Ledger 40:16:00
14 Adam Campbell 40:22:00
15 Christopher Davis 40:24:00
16 Cameron Wickbold 40:41:00
17 Greg King 40:59:00
18 Michael Upton 41:05:00
19 Peter Winfield 41:14:00
20 Stuart Mcdonald 41:28:00
21 Hayden Lester 41:33:00
22 Andrew Woodhouse 41:34:00
23 Les Heap 41:37:00
24 Stephen Stewart 42:07:00
25 Jacob Kuhn 43:14:00
26 Nathan Drummond 43:39:00
27 Robert Darley 45:35:00
28 Terry Dan 39:36:00

B Grade (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Battle 33:34:00
2 Catherine Blackburn 36:02:00
3 Corinne Dolan 26:21:00
4 Lara Murray 26:34:00
5 Elise Read 29:59:00

Balance (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Haines 9:14
2 Taya Unthank 9:18
3 Jordan Cade 9:39
4 Ivy Van der tang 10:17
5 John Hanna 12:30
6 Samuel Budd 13:37
7 Violet Whittman-read 14:20
8 Millie Lister 14:40

C Grade (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Mumford 26:06:00
2 Steven Rumballe 28:00:00
3 Ian Collins 28:07:00
4 Jeremy Cade 28:09:00
5 Joseph Hasna 28:13:00
6 Jeffrey Shillington 28:44:00
7 Brett Hanna 29:16:00
8 Mitchell Rosenlund 29:43:00
9 Gene Halden 30:01:00
10 Andrew Fry 30:02:00
11 Andrew Demack 31:06:00
12 Daniel Angus 31:36:00
13 Noel Kerger 33:31:00
14 Andrew Viles Kent Factory Racing 34:31:00

Open (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Van de pol 25:22:00
2 Jake Cotter 28:29:00
3 Derrick Saxil 28:32:00
4 Casey Glennen 30:35:00
5 Paul Leary 33:50:00

U10 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oscar Senda-davis 14:51
2 Liam Montgomery 14:51
3 Riley Oost 14:55
4 Ewan Halden 13:08
5 Bryn Halden 13:16
6 Rider Paksec 13:17
7 Joe Rodda 13:20
8 Riley East 14:27
9 Lucas Anderson 14:28
10 Dorian Van der tang 14:36
11 William Drummond 15:54
12 Edward Wickbold 16:46
13 Paige Wessling 17:16
14 Oliver Lister 13:34
15 Elanor Angus 14:16
16 Breelle Wessling 15:55
17 Jacob Cade 17:53

U13 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Myles Houghton 13:42
2 Alexandra Larsson 13:56
3 Lachlan Walters 14:13
4 Callum Montgomery 14:36
5 Bailey Oost 15:33
6 James Sherlock 15:13
7 Bruno Ferreira 16:35

U15 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Larsson 27:42:00
2 Levi Dan 29:48:00
3 Cameron Booth 30:41:00
4 Patrick Flood 30:41:00

U17 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Bright 26:11:00
2 Oliver Saxil 27:34:00
3 Diego Ferreira 26:24:00

U7 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alice Unthank 16:42
2 Jack Drummond 16:47
3 Alister Woodhouse 13:36
4 Flynn Rajo 14:17
5 Hudson Smith 14:33
6 Marco Rajo 14:50
7 Cooper Smith 14:50
8 Selend Anderson 15:03
9 Lewis Wickbold 16:39
10 Sybil Wickbold 18:30
11 Sadie Angus 19:12
12 Beau Haines 7:37

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with