These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A-CX Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gosse Van der meer Netherlands 0:43:32
2 Tom Chapman Port Adelaide cycling club 0:44:08
3 Griffin Knight Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:44:44
4 Harry Carpenter Norwood CC 0:45:22
5 Michael Howson Port Adelaide cycling club 0:45:37
6 Cameron Bayly Norwood CC 0:45:49
7 Paul Byatt Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:46:16
8 Matt Bird Inside Line MTB 0:46:39
9 Max Hardy Norwood Cycling Club 0:46:53
10 Aron Huysmans Port Adelaide cycling club 0:47:21
11 Phil Dixon Port Adelaide cycling club 0:47:45
12 Patrick Galloway Port Adelaide cycling club 0:48:27
13 Andy Rogers Melbourne Cycling League 0:48:30
14 Shaun Cash Norwood Cycling Club 0:48:47
15 Richard Bates Port Adelaide cycling club 0:48:48
16 Kain Gardner Port Adelaide cycling club 0:48:55
17 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 0:49:05
18 Luke Finlay Port Adelaide cycling club 0:49:10
DNF Jack Hogan Norwood CC

A-CX Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide cycling club 0:30:55
2 Stacey Riedel Port Adelaide cycling club 0:31:06
3 Joanne Easson Adelaide University CC 0:32:03
4 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide cycling club 0:32:15
5 Lana Adams Port Adelaide cycling club 0:32:17
6 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide cycling club 0:33:52
7 Rebecca Gross Port Adelaide cycling club 0:34:22
8 Kayla Mcsporran Port Adelaide cycling club 0:34:54
9 Alice Jolly Port Adelaide cycling club 0:34:57

B-CX Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Dimonte Norwood Cycling Club 0:36:23
2 Adam Kerin Port Adelaide cycling club 0:36:32
3 James Knowler Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:36:34
4 Harrison Waugh Port Adelaide cycling club 0:36:37
5 Mark Sampson Port Adelaide cycling club 0:36:57
6 Vasili Tsoutouras Port Adelaide cycling club 0:36:57
7 Ben Isaksen Port Adelaide cycling club 0:37:17
8 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood Cycling Club 0:37:38
9 Jeremy Austin Port Adelaide cycling club 0:37:53
10 Bradley Crawford Port Adelaide cycling club 0:38:09
11 Paul Suter Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:38:18
12 Andrew Hawkes Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:38:25
13 Damien Hall Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:38:30
14 Jake Thomas Port Adelaide cycling club 0:38:30
15 George Turner Port Adelaide cycling club 0:38:45
16 Tim Klein Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:38:50
17 Joanne Easson Adelaide University CC 0:39:09
18 Darius Kubilius Port Adelaide cycling club 0:39:20
19 David Knight Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:39:44
20 Dean Bottrill Port Adelaide cycling club 0:40:07
21 Samuel Rosenzweig Adelaide University CC 0:40:28
22 Peter Davis Port Adelaide cycling club 0:40:41
23 Karlis Zemitis Port Adelaide cycling club 0:42:05

B-Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Mitsigeorgis Norwood Cycling Club 0:34:16
2 Shelby Johnson South Coast Cycling Club 0:35:05
3 Susanne Henry Port Adelaide cycling club 0:35:16
4 Alison Sorell Port Adelaide cycling club 0:35:21
5 Lisa Smith Port Adelaide cycling club 0:35:35
6 Maria Mitchell Adelaide University CC 0:36:02
7 Camilla Bishop Port Adelaide cycling club 0:36:37
8 Bethany Loates Port Adelaide cycling club 0:36:53
9 Margaret Easson Port Adelaide cycling club 0:30:34
10 Amanda Steele Port Adelaide cycling club 0:30:45
11 Julia Massey Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:31:42

C-Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Dougherty Port Adelaide cycling club 0:26:18
2 Richard Gibson Port Adelaide cycling club 0:26:47
3 Adam Hughes Port Adelaide cycling club 0:26:48
4 Ben Dawson MTBA 0:27:04
5 Jason Izzard Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:27:07
6 Mark Manning Port Adelaide cycling club 0:27:45
7 Stewart Brown Independent 0:27:56
8 Scott Shaw MTBA 0:28:22
9 Joshua Dean Central Districts Cycling Club SA 0:28:51
10 Richard Smith Port Adelaide cycling club 0:29:01
11 Graeme Woolford Independent 0:29:08
12 Michelle Crick Port Adelaide cycling club 0:29:14
13 Joel Anderson Australian Defence Force Cycling Club 0:29:17
14 Jason Zecchin Port Adelaide CC 0:30:37
15 Ben Brown Port Adelaide cycling club 0:30:59
DNF Scott Bradley Port Adelaide CC
DNF Colin Ware-lane Port Adelaide cycling club

C-Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Goud SA Police CC 0:30:09
2 Felicity Salkeld Port Adelaide cycling club 0:30:10
3 Tracy Johnson Port Adelaide cycling club 0:32:25
4 Amanda Taylor Port Adelaide cycling club 0:32:33

J15M (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albert Turner Port Adelaide cycling club 0:13:34
2 Samuel Austin Port Adelaide cycling club 0:16:07

Junior (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Crick Port Adelaide cycling club 0:15:03
2 Yibin Khuu Port Adelaide cycling club 0:15:05
3 Harry Gardner Port Adelaide cycling club 0:08:19
4 Evan Hawkes Port Adelaide cycling club 0:09:36
5 Isabelle Austin Port Adelaide cycling club 0:09:41
6 Isla Gibson Port Adelaide cycling club 0:10:10
7 Josh Holt NA 0:10:14
8 Archie Crawford Port Adelaide cycling club 0:10:15
9 Alexander Gibbins Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:10:20
10 Tom Arblaster Port Adelaide cycling club 0:11:19
11 Oscar Janssen Port Adelaide cycling club 0:11:23
12 Lauren Dixon Port Adelaide cycling club 0:11:34
13 Henry Brown Port Adelaide cycling club 0:11:47
14 Georgia Dixon Port Adelaide cycling club 0:12:08
15 Koby Housley Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:12:12

Non-CX (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Stevens Port Adelaide cycling club 0:25:18
2 Rob Wood Port Adelaide cycling club 0:26:20
3 Gordon Pipe Riverland CC 0:27:57
4 Preston Giffen Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:29:28
5 Philip Freeman Port Adelaide cycling club 0:30:43
6 Lee Housley Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:30:55
7 Craig Gibbins Adelaide Mountain bike club 0:31:35
8 Jon Richards AMBC/PACC 0:32:00
9 Stuart Keynes Port Adelaide CC 0:33:08

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with