These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 14U Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Yeater 0:25:10
2 Connor Mcinnis Midweek Cycling Club 0:25:23
3 Calvin Burke The Burkes 0:27:04
4 Henry Burke The Burkes 0:28:46
5 Ty Davis 0:29:57
6 Henry Rish Rish Family 0:30:01
7 Simon Dalton Western New York Bike Racing 0:39:40
8 Oliver Dalton Western New York Bike Racing 0:44:24
DNF Arthur Rish Rish Family

Men 14U Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Tedesco 0:30:05
2 Drew Makinster Team Crankskins 0:44:12
3 Maggie Degnan Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood 0:55:16
4 Mia Kerl Wny cyclocross 0:56:40
5 Brielle Crowell 0:24:20

Men 18U Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andre Currier 0:24:56

Men 18U Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Dunn Family 0:31:22

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 1:09:36
2 Jonathan Van der sluis TeamCF 1:10:02
3 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company 1:11:20
4 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels 1:13:15
5 Ryan Prystai Bateman's Bicycle Company 1:13:32
6 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:15:18
7 Matt Janzen St. Catharines Cycling Club 1:18:36
8 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:20:19

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Martina Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:45:03
2 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:45:18
3 Miles Mattern Park Ave p/b Borah Teamwear (Mattern) 0:45:20
4 Julian Olivieri Team Crankskins/Olivieri 0:45:22
5 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 0:46:09
6 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft Cycling Team 0:46:26
7 Mick Snyder 0:47:33
8 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd. 0:47:50
9 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 0:47:51
10 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:48:40
11 Dave Dewey 0:48:52
12 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:49:00
13 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:49:43
14 Anthony Sylor Once Again Racing fueled by Once Again Nut Butter 0:50:24
15 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:50:43
16 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:51:07
17 Mark Olivieri Team Crankskins/Olivieri 0:51:34
18 Adam Wojcik Local Openers 0:51:36
19 Ethan Hallett 0:52:04
20 Gregory Addo TBD 0:52:07
21 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling 0:52:20
22 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 0:53:04
23 Daniel Walker Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club 0:53:11
24 Kurt Rubeck 0:53:20
25 Paul Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:54:01
26 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 0:54:03
27 Evan Grucela 0:55:44
28 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheelworks 1:02:24
29 Alexander Kozak The Kozaks 1:05:01
30 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 1:12:55

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Stumpf 0:47:20
2 Charles Richter Tryon Bike 0:47:36
3 Alex Hillyard 0:48:21
4 Mitchell Reichert Conglomerate Ltd. 0:49:01
5 Matthew Kumro 0:49:30
6 David Ort 0:50:57
7 Kevin Gillam KTM Bike Industries 0:51:16
8 Luca Olivieri Team Crankskins/Olivieri 0:52:00
9 Mike Mcinnis Midweek Cycling Club 0:52:10
10 Zak Burke The Burkes 0:52:19
11 Jack Bernhard Bernhard Family 0:53:48
12 Stephen Downing 0:53:51
13 Jason Balogh 0:53:53
14 Casey Bernhard Bernhard Family 0:53:53
15 Steve Frey 0:53:55
16 Daniel Twentyfive 0:53:56
17 Mark Mack daddy lawrence 0:54:10
18 Eric Hernandez 0:55:36
19 Chris Hill Framing Tech 0:55:42
20 Daniel Spurio 0:56:47
21 Aidan Makinster Team Crankskins 0:56:49
22 Jim Makinster Team Crankskins 0:57:27
23 Yann Spindler Deaf Cyclist 0:57:54
24 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:59:01
25 Alex Yeater 0:59:15
26 Jan Steyn Campus Wheelworks 1:03:02
27 Michael Cole 1:03:04
28 Martin Denysschen 1:03:19
29 Karl Rubeck 1:07:29
30 Jim Kavanagh 1:07:37
DNF Darren Bell
DNF Connor Coyle
DNF Andre Currier
DNF Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:42:19
2 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:44:48
3 Brian Degnan Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood 0:45:13
4 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:48:00
5 Tyler Sweeting EFPR Group - TREK 0:48:39
6 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:52:29
7 Jason Cavall Independent Health Cycling Team 0:53:32

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Grimm 0:41:27
2 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:42:51
3 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive 0:43:01
4 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:43:36
5 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:43:57
6 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 0:44:55
7 Robert Dietrick 0:45:48
8 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 0:46:06
9 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:46:22
10 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:46:39
11 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:46:47
12 Chris Fuller 0:46:58
13 Gregory Cherr JR/Buffalo Hardwood 0:47:20
14 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:47:52
15 David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Team 0:48:01
16 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 0:48:28
17 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:48:45
18 Dave Dewey 0:48:54
19 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 1:05:28

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:53:19
2 John Dunn Campus Dunn Family 1:01:04
3 Ed Hutton 42 North Brewing Company 1:04:16

Men Mens Open 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Villella Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:01:38
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:02:44
3 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 1:03:35
4 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 1:03:36
5 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:03:38
6 Craig Mattern Park Ave p/b Borah Teamwear (Mattern) 1:03:38
7 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:03:39
8 Tim Mcclure Team CF 1:03:46
9 Eric Ingalsbe Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport 1:04:00
10 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport 1:04:09
11 Ryan Rutherford 1:04:10
12 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:07:30
13 Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 1:08:17
14 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 1:08:20
15 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:09:38
16 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:10:28
17 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft Cycling Team 1:11:22
18 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:13:36
19 Charles Richter Tryon Bike 1:15:58
20 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle 1:18:47
21 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 1:21:14
DNF R Scott hannan Atlas/Garrett's Brewing
DNF Zach Stumpf
DNF Chris Fuller

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:44:51
2 Andrew Mcewan St Catharines Cycling Club 0:48:08
3 Jon Chmielowiec Campus 0:48:35
4 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:50:41
5 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:52:22
6 John Crumlish Campus Wheelworks 0:54:50
7 Jason Cavall Independent Health Cycling Team 0:57:51

Men Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anya Bogdanets Just Ride p/b Buffalo Hardwood 0:40:31
2 Jackie Tedesco 0:43:37
3 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech 0:46:52
4 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:52:04
5 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:53:33
6 Shannon Ripson Campus wheelworks 0:57:33
7 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Dunn Family 1:03:06

Men Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 0:41:17
2 Kelly Lyon Tom's Pro Bike 0:43:05
3 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Dunn Family 0:44:58
4 Amalia Olivieri Team Crankskins/Olivieri 0:45:26
5 Shannon Hegarty 0:47:53
6 Emily Duke 0:48:19
7 Meghan Stefanko Conglomerate 0:54:50
8 Rachel Yoon The Kozaks 1:14:08

Men Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:34:43
2 Casey Kelly A Girl Has No Team 0:37:52
3 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:38:38
4 Anne August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:39:09
5 Alexa Harding Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:39:24
6 Grace Mattern Park Ave p/b Borah Teamwear (Mattern) 0:40:02
7 Deb Chmielowiec Campus 0:40:30
8 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:40:53
9 Katelyn Murray Campus Wheelworks 0:41:58
10 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:42:12
11 Gayle Hutton 42 North Brewing Company 0:46:53

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with