These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Chaddock Escape Velocity pb Fortius 1:02:22
2 Nathan Killam Moustache Mafia Racing 1:02:59
3 Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles 1:03:25
4 Marc Edwards Broad Street Cycles 1:03:51
5 Nicholas Kupiak Broad Street Cycles 1:04:05
6 Cody Scott Escape Velocity pb Fortius 1:05:34
7 Garrett Kryt Independent 1:05:47
8 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:05:59
9 Seth Lanauze-wells Independent 1:06:16
10 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 1:06:21
11 Ben Jenkins Independent 1:06:36
12 James cameron Birkenbuel Mighty Cycling 1:07:08
13 Seth Cox Kona Factory Team 1:07:35
14 Carsten Ivany Team GIANT Vancouver 1:02:34
15 Paul Sales Independent 1:02:50
16 Terry Mckall Broad Street Cycles 1:04:06
17 Roni Jones Mighty Cycling 1:04:28
18 Galen Kehler "Gr oup W Racing pb Duffin's Donuts 1:04:37
19 Richard Machhein Team Giant Vancouver 1:08:10
DNF Steve Savage Steed Cycles
DNF Jake Cullen SMART SAVVY+ / GARNEAU CYCLING
DNF Dan Gronross Steed Cycles

Elite (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tricia Fleischer Independent 0:48:57
2 Natasha Cowie Steed Cycles 0:50:16
3 Anne Ouellet Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:51:29
4 Helena Coney Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:51:55
5 Katrinna Roth Crossroad Racing 0:51:49
DNF Haley Gill Glotman Simpson Cycling

Master A (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Rodgers Daryl Evans Racing 0:45:18
2 Kim Steed Steed Cycles 0:45:52
3 Christian Hansen Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:45:52
4 Eric Hung Steed Cycles 0:46:00
5 Dean Broomham Fulgas 0:46:27
6 Matthew Drown Daryl Evans Racing 0:46:46
7 Brett Whitehead Comox Valley Athletic Association 0:46:47
8 Edward Lawson Independent 0:46:54
9 Mike Murphy Steed Cycles 0:47:16
10 Wade Luksay Trail Bicycles 0:47:30
11 Ryan Newsome Team Giant Vancouver 0:47:36
12 Quinn Anderson Mighty Cycling 0:47:56
13 Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles 0:48:17
14 Chris Bishop Steed Cycles 0:49:00
15 Gary Macgregor Comox Valley Cycle Club 0:49:37
16 Corey Itterman Crossroads 0:49:45
17 Brad Issel Daryl Evans Racing 0:49:54
18 Francois Bedard Independent 0:50:10
19 Drew Hemmingson Independent 0:50:54
20 Jeff Hanninen Independent 0:45:54
21 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:46:58
DNF Brent Hambleton Team GIANT Vancouver

Master B (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Pettersen Steed Cycles 0:47:10
2 Owen Scott Steed Cycles 0:48:30
3 Colin Funk Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:48:56
4 Kalle Karu No team 0:49:20
5 Pedro Peralta elgueta Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:49:25
6 Darrin Grund Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:49:31
7 Brian Wong Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:49:38
8 Niels Steiner West Coast Cycling 0:49:54
9 Chris Fraser Independent 0:49:58
10 Gordon Ross Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:50:00
11 Ian Parker HSC Garneau 0:50:52
12 Jay Shapka Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:43:18
13 Jeremy Jones Independent 0:43:51
14 Duncan Coo Independent 0:43:57
15 Brandon Thomson Independent 0:44:09
16 Andrew Pickell Daryl Evans Racing 0:44:32
17 Jordan Behan Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:44:37
18 Brian Storey Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:44:39
19 Gavin Elliott Daryl Evans Racing 0:44:53
20 Ivo Rytir Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:45:11
21 David Lyall United Velo 0:45:12
22 Craig Mcgarry Independent 0:45:18
23 Shane Reaume Crossroad Racing 0:45:24
24 Marcel Studer Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:45:32
25 Christopher Kam Mighty Cycling 0:45:39
26 John Tani Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:45:56
27 Dominic Toa Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:46:09
28 Derek Slykerman Independent 0:46:57
29 Bruce Mclean Atomic Racing Club 0:47:53
30 Sean Solheim Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:49:15
31 Ted Matson Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:50:10
32 David Holder Crossroads 0:50:11
33 Chris Mallinson Steed Cycles 0:50:29
34 Daren Adams Independent 0:50:52
35 Graham Barron Fulgas 0:51:34
36 Tobin Copley Group W p/b Duffins Doughnuts 0:51:41
37 Jay Stacey Crossroad Racing 0:43:28
DNF Kenny James Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Daryl Vachon Independent
DNF David Goodman TaG Cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with