These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Van den ham Independent 1:02:19
2 Craig Richey GARNEAU-EASTON p/b TRANSITIONS LIFECARE 1:02:30
3 Nathan Killam Moustache Mafia Racing 1:03:02
4 Brett Wakefield Team Giant Vancouver 1:04:50
5 Marc Edwards Broad Street Cycles 1:04:52
6 Garrett Mcleod H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:05:00
7 Nicholas Kupiak Broad Street Cycles 1:05:10
8 Terry Mckall Broad Street Cycles 1:05:12
9 Garrett Kryt Independent 1:05:17
10 Paul Sales Independent 1:05:26
11 Drummond Lawson Georgia Cycling Team 1:05:43
12 Jacob Rubuliak Red Devils Cycling Academy 1:05:55
13 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling 1:05:55
14 James cameron Birkenbuel Mighty Cycling 1:06:15
15 Jake Cullen SMART SAVVY+ / GARNEAU CYCLING 1:06:21
16 Steve Savage Steed Cycles 1:06:21
17 Quinn Storey Cannondale pb Fortius 1:06:26
18 Nathan Bishop Cannondale pb Fortius 1:06:45
19 Elliot Jamieson Cycling BC 1:06:52
20 Alex Schmidt Independent 1:06:53
21 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:07:02
22 Nicholas Geddes Independent 1:07:03
23 Connor Wolff Independent 1:07:16
24 Seth Lanauze-wells Independent 1:07:36
25 Gordon Tulip Pro City Racing 1:07:42
26 Kellen Viznaugh SMART SAVVY+ / GARNEAU CYCLING 1:09:03
27 Maxim Ellison Victoria Wheelers 1:09:29
28 Seth Cox Kona Factory Team 1:02:23
29 Sven Sturm Trek Red Truck Racing 1:02:52
30 Roni Jones Mighty Cycling 1:02:52
31 Alexander Murison Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:05:34
32 Richard Machhein Team Giant Vancouver 1:06:36
DNF Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing

Elite (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natasha Cowie Steed Cycles 0:49:29
2 Kelly Jones Steed Cycles 0:49:34
3 Anne Ouellet Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:50:16
4 Haley Gill Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:51:48
5 Lindsey Von bloedau Steed Cycles 0:54:32
6 Katrinna Roth Crossroad Racing 0:56:23

Master A (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Steed Steed Cycles 0:45:57
2 Matthew Drown Daryl Evans Racing 0:46:12
3 Eric Hung Steed Cycles 0:46:28
4 Dean Broomham Fulgas 0:46:31
5 Jacob Rodgers Daryl Evans Racing 0:46:33
6 Brett Whitehead Comox Valley Athletic Association 0:46:39
7 Brad Issel Daryl Evans Racing 0:46:42
8 Christian Hansen Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:46:47
9 Andrew Summers Mighty Cycling 0:47:10
10 Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles 0:47:22
11 Chris Bishop Steed Cycles 0:47:31
12 Quinn Anderson Mighty Cycling 0:47:58
13 Chris Rubuliak Red Devils Cycling Academy 0:48:28
14 Corey Itterman Four Winds Racing 0:48:55
15 Edward Lawson Daryl Evans Racing 0:48:56
16 Wade Luksay Trail Bicycles 0:49:00
17 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:49:50
18 Ben Ford Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:50:08
19 Drew Hemmingson Independent 0:50:18
20 Francois Bedard Independent 0:50:25
21 Ray Lachance Crossroad Racing 0:53:25
DNF Brent Hambleton Team GIANT Vancouver

Master B (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Pettersen Steed Cycles 0:47:47
2 Colin Funk Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:48:35
3 Chris Fraser Independent 0:48:47
4 Simon Pulfrey Steed Cycles 0:48:47
5 Daryl Vachon Independent 0:48:49
6 Gordon Ross Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:48:57
7 Athanasios Caramanolis Crossroads 0:49:13
8 Brian Wong Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:49:18
9 Owen Scott Steed Cycles 0:49:33
10 Niels Steiner West Coast Cycling 0:49:38
11 James r Davison Daryl Evans Racing 0:49:47
12 Peter Wuerr Todd's Cycling Club 0:49:56
13 Brian Griffin Bayview Towing 0:50:08
14 Gavin Elliott Daryl Evans Racing 0:50:08
15 Ian Young Independent 0:50:10
16 Kalle Karu No team 0:50:13
17 Jeremy Jones Independent 0:50:16
18 Richard Humphries Ridge Meadows BMX 0:50:20
19 Darrin Grund Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:50:33
20 Ian Parker HSC Garneau 0:50:34
21 Jason Bond Independent 0:50:58
22 Douglas Ritchie Independent 0:50:58
23 Brian Storey Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:51:06
24 Piers Cunnington Fulgas 0:51:10
25 John Tani Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:51:14
26 Mark Dunn Atomic Racing 0:51:15
27 Kenny James Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:51:23
28 Troy Neale Independent 0:51:43
29 Dale Tiessen Daryl Evans Racing 0:51:57
30 Brian Greening West Coast Cycling 0:52:03
31 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 0:52:03
32 David Lyall United Velo 0:52:08
33 Craig Mcgarry Fraser River Fuggitivi (FRF) 0:52:09
34 Daniel Sivertson Independent 0:52:52
35 Andrew Pickell Daryl Evans Racing 0:53:13
36 Jordan Behan Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:53:21
37 Paul Craig Team Giant Vancouver 0:53:28
38 Dave Strajt Independent 0:53:42
39 James Fam Independent 0:54:12
40 Graham Barron Fulgas 0:54:23
41 David Goodman TaG Cycling 0:54:26
42 David Holder Crossroad Racing 0:54:42
43 Bob Mclaren Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:54:46
44 Jay Stacey Crossroad Racing 0:55:35
45 Tobin Copley Gr oup W Racing pb Duffin's Donuts 0:56:51
46 James Thompson Independent 0:48:19
47 Chris Mallinson Steed Cycles 0:48:26
48 Dominic Toa Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:48:27
49 Daren Adams Independent 0:48:37
50 Sean Solheim Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:48:40
51 Robert Airey Mighty Cycling 0:48:41
52 Harry Bohan Daryl Evans Racing 0:48:45
53 Stephane Delisle Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:48:47
54 Wayne Shtybel BCMCA 0:51:00
DNF Dean Philp Independent
DNF Ivo Rytir Escape Velocity pb Fortius
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with