These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Fatbike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Jeff Stapleton
3 Thomas Avila Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda

Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Magie BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
2 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
3 Robert Thompson Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbing
4 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
5 Nathan Cline Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
6 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
7 Scott Olsen BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
8 Brett Folkerts
9 Daniel Bishop DMOS Racing Team
10 Suzie Goebel

Master 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Murphy
2 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
3 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN PRO COACHING
4 Russell Buri Johnson County Flyers
5 Jeff Osborn U-ME COMPETE
6 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
7 Christopher Kyhl Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
8 Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Darvish Shadravan
10 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
12 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
13 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power
14 Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo
15 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
16 Jesse Gerlits BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
17 Wade Thompson
18 Eric O'Brien Harvest Racing-Trek
19 Sidney Ryan

Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
2 Jim Robidoux BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
3 Brent Linn
4 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
5 Jason Engle Spin Devo
6 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 Harry Fortney

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Ben Janson
3 Brett Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
4 Jacob Glahn
5 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
6 Josh Magie BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
7 Dominic Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
8 Sean Dickinson
9 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Steve Bailey Spin Racing
11 Jeff Osborn U-ME COMPETE
12 Sam Strawhacker Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbing
13 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing Club
14 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
15 Brett Jones BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
16 Scott Olsen BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
17 Jason Engle Spin Devo
18 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
2 Nate Schmidt Twisted Spokes
3 Andrew Lein Spin Racing
4 Jason Quinn Ames Velo
5 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
6 Alex Nielsen
7 Austin Boaz
8 Jeffrey Schertz Ames Velo
9 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
10 Brian Phillips Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Tyler Cowman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
12 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing Club
13 Darvish Shadravan
14 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
15 Todd Pals Spin Racing
16 Harmon Anderson Goosetown Racing Club
17 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
18 Brett Folkerts
19 David Fredrickson
20 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
21 Jason Bernstein Zealous Racing
22 Chad Mittelstadt Corridor Devo
23 Jeff Stapleton
24 Derek Claussen DMOS Racing Team
25 Noah Yetley
26 Benjamin South
27 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
28 Jason Simpson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
29 Jarrod Igou Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
30 Kurtis Goertz Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
31 Joshua Sullivan
DNF Shane Bast Des Moines Cycle Club

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
2 Nolan Church Spin Devo
3 Aidan Jacobsen Corridor Devo
4 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
4 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
5 Ayden Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Benjamin Fredrickson
7 Landon Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team

Men Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
2 Griffin Caskey
3 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
4 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo
5 Axsyl Lein Spin Devo
6 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo
7 Jack Klemond Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power
8 Nicholas Mittelstadt Corridor Devo

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbing
2 Ethan Jedlicka ASU Junior Development
3 Vance Fletcher DASH RACING
4 Josh Whitney
5 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
7 Brock Sell Move Up Development
8 James Armstead BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
9 Joe Petersen
10 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team
11 J p Brocket Van Dessel Factory Team
12 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
13 Luke Skov Harvest Racing-Trek
14 Noah Marcus Zealous Racing
15 Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah
16 Asa Child Velo Childeric
17 Colton Bailey Spin Devo
18 Brody Burnham Spin Devo
19 Mark Child Rasmussen Bike Shop
20 Conner Bernstein Zealous Racing
21 Josh Magie BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
22 Ken Pike Omaha Velo
23 Jason Engle Spin Devo
DNF Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
DNF Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
DNF Russell Buri Johnson County Flyers

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angie Armstead Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Abbey Obrien Harvest Racing
3 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
4 Linda Cooper Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
5 Brooke Bailey Spin Racing
6 Robin Sund Zealous Racing
7 Darian Nagle-gamm University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
8 Sandy Dunivan Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Suzie Goebel
10 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maeghan Easler Ames Velo
2 Lily Ensign NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing
4 Tara Coady CRANDIC Racing Club
5 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power
6 Abby Bohl
7 Janan Felts VeloRosa Cycling Team
8 Aggi Lein Spin Racing
9 Claire Olsen Le Mars Mentors

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Analeah Swegle Spin Devo
2 Jocelyn Jacobsen Corridor Devo

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Liv Caskey

Women Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caelyn Bailey Spin Devo
2 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Genevive Klemond Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with