These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
2 Doug Wilson
3 Eric Wehr Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
5 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
6 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
7 Daniel Hiser Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
8 Brett Folkerts

Master 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
2 Russell Buri Johnson County Flyers
3 Milan Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
4 Randy Harris
5 Chad Vande lune Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
6 Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
8 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
9 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
10 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
11 Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo
12 Jesse Gerlits BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
13 John Burkle Jimmy Jack's
DNF Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power

Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Delperdang Spin Racing
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
3 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Kevin Vanderlinden Sioux City Velo
5 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
6 Thomas Laughead Midwest Rolling Thunder
7 Harry Fortney
DNF Brent Linn

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Doug Wilson
3 Ben Janson
4 Conner Bernstein Zealous Racing
5 Brett Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Dominic Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
7 Kyle Walsh Ames Velo
8 Sean Dickinson
9 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Andrew Lein Spin Racing
11 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
12 Sam Strawhacker Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbing
13 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nick’s Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
14 Scott Fett
15 Tyler Cowman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
16 Jonathan Conley
17 Daniel Hiser Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
18 Michael Drahaus
19 Todd Slaymaker BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
20 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
21 Matthew Moehn
22 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reece Linder
2 Scott Fett
3 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
4 Matt Veldey
5 Linda Cooper Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
6 Aidan Jacobsen Corridor Devo
7 Ben Caskey
8 Jeffrey Schertz Ames Velo
9 Brian Phillips Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
11 Tyler Cowman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
12 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
13 Michael Drahaus
14 Ryan Barton
15 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
16 Todd Pals Spin Racing
17 Brett Folkerts
18 Bryan Jones
19 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
20 Daniel Bishop DMOS Racing Team
21 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
22 Jason Bernstein Zealous Racing
23 Wade Thompson
24 Jarrod Igou Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
25 Andy Edwards
26 Shane Bast Des Moines Cycle Club
27 Paul Arens
DNF Jonathan Conley
DNF Austin Fisher
DNF Jimmie Walsh
DNF Chad Greim

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
2 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Burnham Spin Devo
2 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
4 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
5 Ayden Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo

Men Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
2 Griffin Caskey
3 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo
4 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo
5 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
6 Axsyl Lein Spin Devo
DNF Raleigh Barton Corridor Devo

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Vance Fletcher DASH RACING
3 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbing
6 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
7 Brock Sell Move Up Development
8 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team
9 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Ethan Jedlicka ASU Junior Development
12 Noah Marcus Zealous Racing
13 Asa Child Velo Childeric
14 James Armstead BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
15 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
16 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
17 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
18 Mark Child Rasmussen Bike Shop
19 Luke Skov Harvest Racing-Trek
20 Brody Burnham Spin Devo
21 Kyle Walsh Ames Velo
22 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
23 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nick’s Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
DNF J p Brocket Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Dominic Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
DNF Sam Strawhacker Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maeghan Easler Ames Velo
2 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
3 Linda Cooper Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
4 Angie Armstead Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing
6 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Robin Sund Zealous Racing
8 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
9 Darian Nagle-gamm University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
10 Sandy Dunivan Rasmussen Bike Shop

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing
2 Abby Bohl
3 Janan Felts VeloRosa Cycling Team
4 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power
5 Aggi Lein Spin Racing
DNF Claire Olsen Le Mars Mentors

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jocelyn Jacobsen Corridor Devo

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo
DNF Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo

Women Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Remy Barton Corridor Devo
3 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with