These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4/5 Expert

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants
2 Nathan Sharnas Cadieux Bicycle Club
3 Jason Smith Speed Merchants
4 Hayden Fox
5 Kent Mcneil
6 Dan Ellis
7 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing
8 Ryan Zamzow-masters Sweet Bikes
9 Ryan Christensen
10 Dan Merian
11 Michael Migler Cadieux Bicycle Club
12 Todd Freidinger
13 Jacob Nie
14 William Kannenberg Skittles Racing p/b On Two Wheels Jackson
15 Matt Sayre
16 Matt Elser
17 Jason Cotter
18 Shaun Welch
19 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
20 Nathan Koster Team Velo City
21 Eric Joseph
22 Eric Vandenbrink
23 Matt Henderson
24 Eddie Johns Speed Merchants
25 David Zatek
26 Ezra Henry MXNews20
27 Robert Melton
28 Ryan Mckinnie Team Fraser
29 Greg Johnson
30 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Dan Mcgraw Leadout Racing
DNF Jacob Lietaert Leadout Racing
DNF Nick Gill KLM/Cold Stone

Men Cat 4/5 Sport 44 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Caverly Morning Cranks
2 Jason Smith Speed Merchants
3 Dan Ellis
4 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
5 Mike Ring Bike League
6 Michael Migler Cadieux Bicycle Club
7 Zach Chan
8 Aaron Savona Morning Cranks
9 Matt Stevens Morning Cranks
10 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
11 Chris Zuelch
12 Eddie Johns Speed Merchants
13 Nicholas Budden Andrie Junior Development Team
14 Jason Noel Racing Greyhounds
15 William Walker
16 Patrick Collins Racing Greyhounds
17 Scott Bowersox
18 Alexander Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19 Eric Bartels Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
20 Jacob Lietaert Leadout Racing
DNF Philip Andrews Hillsdale College of Michigan

Men Cat 4/5 Sport 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Klippel
2 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
3 Marty Mrozinski
4 Roget Pozeznik
5 Don Macphail Cycles London
6 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club
7 Tom Wamsley Cadieux Bicycle Club
8 Jeff Potter
9 Linc Wehrly
10 Scott Wycoff Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
11 Timothy Langston
12 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13 Jeffrey Abernathy
14 Allen Duncan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
15 Curt Potocki KLM/Cold Stone
16 Mark Lorenz Flat River Cycling
17 Malcolm Fox
18 Mark Fiedler
19 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
20 Paul Mann KLM/Cold Stone
21 David Caracciolo
22 Tom Lawrence
23 Chris Burnett
24 Quentin Olson
25 Douglas Knieper Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Jeff Hencher Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
DNF Lance Ferden
DNF Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Sky Foster

Men Cat 5 Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elias Howe
2 Jordan Caverly Morning Cranks
3 Matt Stevens Morning Cranks
4 Philip Andrews Hillsdale College of Michigan
5 Don Macphail Cycles London
6 William Walker
7 Steve Colarossi KLM/Cold Stone
8 Brian Bartels Team Velo City
9 Dennis Masse
10 Quentin Olson
11 Aaron Keel
12 Ryan Durand
13 Ryan Petersen
14 Paul Castillo
15 Douglas Knieper Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
16 Victor Argueta
17 Gregory Berman
18 Scott Bowersox
19 Steve Berg
20 Ben Peterson

Men Open Jr Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Zamzow-masters Sweet Bikes
2 Hayden Fox
3 Ryan Durand
4 Charlie Seymour Kinetic Fitness
5 Alexander Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Alex Deangelis
7 Michael Keegan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
8 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants

Men Open Elite Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Weinert
2 Kyle Carver Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
4 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
5 Paul Nederveld Fusion Cycling Team
6 Simon Bailey
7 Shawn Davison
8 Michael Brokenshire Racing Greyhounds
9 Brian Wachlarz Cadieux Bicycle Club
10 Andy Fedewa
11 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone
12 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing
13 Ryan Mathews
14 Adam Roberts Blackwell Cycles
15 Matt Henderson
16 Scott Goocher
17 Dan Mcgraw Leadout Racing

Men Open Elite Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Harville KLM/Cold Stone
2 Tim Proctor
3 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone
4 Aric Dershem Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
5 Michael Green Bikeman.com
6 Ed Altwies Maumee Valley Wheelmen
7 William Gorton Revolution Racing
8 Jason Frost Freewheeler
9 Jim Hilditch
10 William Guilbert Team Fraser
11 Alexander Gaulin Lucky 13 Racing
12 Joseph Rosentel 360 Racing p/b VanDoIt.com
13 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching
14 Douglas Reed
15 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
16 Marty Mrozinski
17 Scott Wycoff Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
18 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
19 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20 Kurt Schaldenbrand University of Michigan Cycling Team
21 Martin Burk
DNF Daniel Kotwicki Wheels in Motion / Trek

Men Open Jr Boys 14 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Connell Alford
3 Hudson Kowalski
4 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Grady Ellis
6 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
7 Aidan� Lafferty
8 Angus Proctor
9 Thomas Roberts Blackwell Cycles
10 Cedric Berman

Men Open Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Meyers AthleticMentors
2 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS
3 Craig Gietzen
4 Kenneth O'day
5 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
6 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching
7 William Shaver Freewheeler Racing
8 Linc Wehrly
9 Jeff Potter
10 Allen Kraus Maumee Valley Wheelmen
11 Thomas Sawyer Revolution Racing
12 Paul Lissner

Men Open Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Earl Hillaker
2 Jordan Caverly Morning Cranks
3 Brian Wachlarz Cadieux Bicycle Club
4 Matt Zandee
5 Daniel Bannink KLM/Cold Stone
6 Andy Fedewa
7 Michael Green Bikeman.com
8 Adam Roberts Blackwell Cycles
9 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
10 Mike Ring Bike League
11 Raymond Auger Cycle Smart. Inc.
12 Aaron Savona Morning Cranks
13 Steven Blake
14 Brian Klippel
15 Kevin Laroe Wheels in Motion
16 Robert Melton
17 Joseph Winston
18 Douglas Knieper Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Philip Andrews Hillsdale College of Michigan
DNF Brent Mcmillan

Men Pro Open Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Cloutier TCCX
2 Nathaniel Williams Bissell-ABG-Giant
3 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants
4 Earl Hillaker
5 Lucas Van drunen
6 Nicholas Stanko Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
7 Alex Renny
8 Ian Durand
9 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing
10 Frank Janssen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
11 Steven Blake
DNF Spencer Nemecek

Women Cat 3/4/5 Sport

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Williams Vanderkitten
2 Middy Matthews
3 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
4 Adrian Brokenshire Racing Greyhounds
5 Sandra Deegan Pedalinx
6 Laura Roberts bicisport calgary
7 Sarah Rutledge
8 Emma Noverr
9 Sarah Garrett Real Women Tri

Women Cat 4/5 Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Williams Vanderkitten
2 Suzanne Peats
3 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
4 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
5 Emma Noverr
6 Sandra Deegan Pedalinx
7 Adrian Brokenshire Racing Greyhounds
8 Lauren Fitzpatrick
9 Lesley-anne Newsted Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
10 Sarah Garrett Real Women Tri
11 Rika Adachi
12 Erin Brokenshire
13 Wendy Woodruff

Women Open Jr Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Gustafson Speed Merchants

Women Open Jr Girls 14 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kara Bartels Team Velo City
2 Fiona Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Hazel Roberts Blackwell Cycles

Women Open Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club
2 Middy Matthews
3 Adrienne O'day
4 Heidi Snyder

Women Pro/1/2/3/4/5 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
2 Angela Webster Ciclowerks
3 Melissa Seymour Cadieux Bicycle Club
4 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team
5 Christina Draijer Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
6 Victoria Cane Team Clark Logic
7 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants
8 Adrienne O'day
9 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
10 Sarah Temby
11 Heidi Snyder

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with