These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Matter
2 Benjamin Senkerik
3 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
4 Andrew Harrison Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
DNF Jereme Noffke

Elite Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Reindl Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts

Elite Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Aaron Gabriel
3 Joel Slezak
4 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
5 Matthew Grady
6 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
7 Tom Brundige
8 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
10 Jeremy Pomeroy
11 Owen Reich
12 Curran Beckler CRCX
13 Jonathan Davis
14 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Tom Abromaitis Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Scott Willms
18 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
19 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
20 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville

Elite Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Neeld
2 Cody Christian
3 John Janowiak University of Wisconsin-Platteville
4 Scott Houge
5 Jason Houge
6 Daniel Duszynski
7 William Tynan
8 Allan Schimberg
9 Dan Wierzba

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling

Masters 35+ Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Bopp Revolution Cycles Club
2 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
3 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
4 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing
5 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
8 David Cestelli

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Slezak
2 Shane Meakim Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Ryan Jones
4 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
5 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Jason Houge
7 Allan Schimberg
8 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Devin Yoder
DNF Aaron Gabriel

Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
2 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
3 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
4 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
5 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
6 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 John Svanda Team Wheel & Sprocket

Masters 45+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Clemens Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Scott Willms
4 John Grosz
5 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling
6 Andrew Trewyn

Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
2 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
3 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
4 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Masters 55+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Garwick
2 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles
3 Tozer Jones
4 Ryan Boettcher

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Buckley Birkholz
2 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
3 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 John Svanda Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Thomas Normington
6 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
9 Jeremy Pomeroy
10 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing
14 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing

Women Elite Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Claire Armstrong
3 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing

Women Elite Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
6 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Taylor Domingue Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Steph Shelton Revolution Cycles Club
4 Cat Dobson Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles
2 Layla Jones
3 Elsie Boettcher

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
4 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Emily Sonnemann Revolution Cycles

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with