These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 22:12
2 Drew Dommel 717 Cycling 5:58
3 Noah Shumskas Pure Energy Cycling 6:24

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson Ccap Fairfield County Youth Cyc 17:20
2 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | Byc 50
3 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 53
4 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 1:31
5 Frank P villani Team Somerset 1:52
6 Ansel Casper Ascent Development Team s.t.
7 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project 2:54
8 John Josulevicz T-town 3:23
9 Jonah Hover T-town Elite 3:33
10 Ryan Thornton T-town Elite 4:26
11 Dylan Jay Njcx Project 5:03
12 Brian Collins 5:14
DNF Hayes Carlson

Men Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Morris Njcx Project 26:49:00
2 Daichi Yamashita 1:59
DNF Hayes Carlson -1 lap

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 48:10:00
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 20
3 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 41
4 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 1:11
5 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./tow 1:12
6 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb’s Bike 1:29
7 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 2:12
8 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 2:22
9 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor 2:32
10 Randy Flores Ra Racing Apparel / Bmc Bikes 2:45
11 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 2:52
12 Dan Harper Dahanger/harmony Builders 3:04
13 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 3:11
14 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 3:21
15 Mark Buffone 3:26
16 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 3:41
17 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 3:52
18 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:00
19 David Thompson Cycle-smart 4:06
20 Kevin Horan Finkraft 4:15
21 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 4:22
22 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4:28
23 Josh West 4:34
24 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 4:42
25 Jamie Hibell Colavita-Whole Foods Race Team s.t.
26 Willem Heydendael Lone Wolf Cx Squad 5:09
27 Charlie Rey Finkraft Cycling Team 5:17
28 Matthew Howard Finkraft Cycling Team 5:19
29 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 5:22
30 Damon Daywalt 5:39
31 Jason Reckner Trestle Bridge Racing 5:53
32 Matt Delisa Atlas/garrett's Brewing 6:01
33 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:13
34 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb’s Bike 6:22
35 Kenneth Whittington Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc 6:26
36 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 6:35
37 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company 6:38
38 Brian Hazenski Upstatevelo 6:44
39 Nick Capriotti 6:58
40 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 7:11
41 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 7:14
42 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 8:00
43 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 8:05
44 Brandy Boyle Team Propower/cycle Solutions 8:06
45 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 8:55
46 Marc Bertucco 9:01
47 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 9:17
48 Bogert Kisch Njcx Project 9:50
49 Evans Rohrbaugh The Bike Shak -1 lap
50 Rod Millott Velo Club Lagrange -1 lap
51 Sean Easley Zanconato Racing -1 lap
52 John Compton Atlas/garrett's Brewing -1 lap
53 Christopher Stine Strive Multi Sport -1 lap
54 Ned Bement Activeyards / Chester County Ve -1 lap
55 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
56 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop -1 lap
DNF R Scott hannan Atlas/garrett's Brewing
DNF William Shelton Evolution Racing

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Reuther Trek - Active Yards 42:15:00
2 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 17
3 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing s.t.
4 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 20
5 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc s.t.
6 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 32
7 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 33
8 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling s.t.
9 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions 48
10 John Stenger Guy's Racing Club s.t.
11 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 58
12 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/continental Paving/buch 1:03
13 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:27
14 Chris Chapman Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 1:36
15 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 1:49
16 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:14
17 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 2:20
18 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 2:25
19 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 2:35
20 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/henry's s.t.
21 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings Racing 2:46
22 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 2:50
23 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 3:00
24 David Schindler Bike Line 3:10
25 Rob Frederick Pure Energy Racing 3:18
26 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:23
27 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions P/b Verge 3:28
28 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 3:36
29 Jim Feehan Kissena 3:39
30 Raymond Willard Atlas/garett’s Brewing Cycling 3:43
31 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/drwahner.com 3:51
32 Ron Redington Action Wheels Bike Shop 3:56
33 Todd Schwartz Pa Masters Rc 4:04
34 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 4:31
35 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks 4:36
36 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/blue Rid 4:41
37 Tom Rampulla Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 4:51
38 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cyling Team 4:58
39 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 5:00
40 Douglas Carr Evolution Racing 5:16
41 Chris Tarnowski Finkraft Cycling Team 5:22
42 Thomas Harvey Wooden Wheels Racing 5:27
43 Wes Schantz 5:30
44 Bruce Hotaling Team Fec 5:33
45 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling Llc 5:49
46 David Hansen Atlas/garrett's Brewing Cycling 6:17
47 Fafar Bayat Colavita/whole Foods 6:44
48 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 6:59
49 Mark Bowman Bikesport / Sly Fox 7:19
50 Joseph Mundi Tmb Racing 7:28
51 Wade Hess Runout Racing P/b Fujibikes.com 7:30
52 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 7:35
53 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 7:38
54 Dennis Derosa 7:49
55 Oscar Rosales 8:08
56 Chris Labudde Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 8:43
57 Jim Wiley Bikesport/sly Fox 8:46
58 Hector Hernandez Team Fec P/b Cycle Sport 9:08
59 Rick Perner Jalapeño Cycling 9:23
60 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters 9:26
61 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 10:25
62 Dusan Strika -1 lap
63 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
64 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing -1 lap
65 Charles Schwartz Cycle-smart -1 lap
DNF Eric Schlauch Team Somerset
DNF William Bray Saucon Valley Bikes
DNF Cris Larosa

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 44:24:00
2 Larry Towner Team Propower/cycle Solutions 42
3 Tom Bowmaster Team Propower/cycle Solutions 1:30
4 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 3:25
5 Mark Solberg Jamsquad Cycling 3:57
6 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 4:22
7 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 4:28
8 Mike Connair Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 4:35
9 Richard Sachs House Ind/nokia Health/simplehu 4:48
10 Steven Kinney 5:07
11 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 6:11
12 John Dzubinski Tri State Velo 6:29
13 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww 7:03
14 Roy Leonard -1 lap
15 Dennis Smith Bike Line Trek Newark -1 lap
16 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate -1 lap
17 Jerome Weiner Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
18 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team -1 lap
19 Kerry Shields Ken's Bike Shop -1 lap
20 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
21 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/patapsco -1 lap
22 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -2 laps

Men Open Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Popple Bad Luck Racing 48:58:00
2 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 39
3 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor 1:05
4 Ryan Oelz 3:13
5 Ian Quinlan Bikesport/ Sly Fox Racing 6:04
6 Scott Molnar -1 lap
7 Chris Spurrier Us Military Endurance Sports -1 lap
8 John Shackelford Bad Luck Racin -1 lap
9 Jake Looney -1 lap
10 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
11 Ansel Casper Ascent Concept Team -1 lap
12 Jason Reisenberger -2 laps
DNF Patrick Taylor
DNF Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team

Men Cat1/2/3 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Vasquez Bear Development Team 52:28:00
2 Liam Mccary T-town Elite 6
3 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 45
4 David Sandoval Bmb Racing 1:31
5 William Walton Young Medalists 2:50

Men Cat2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Strohmeyer Cts Cycling Team Fueled By Orga 47:33:00
2 Ryan Stahnke Trek Mid-atlantic 1:01
3 Anthony Bailey Cts Cycling Team Fueled By Orga 1:12
4 John Kniesly King Kog / Sun & Air 1:18
5 Freye Andrew South Mountain Cycle And Café 1:52
6 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:03
7 Spencer Johnston 2:32
8 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective s.t.
9 Scott Myers 2:44
10 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:02
11 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 3:05
12 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:12
13 Bryan Banducci King Kog / Sun And Air 3:15
14 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air 3:18
15 Nathan Larson Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 4:24
16 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms-bmb 5:30
DNF Colin Tanner Crca/to Be Determined

Men Cat3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Vaughn Jam / Ncc 47:27:00
2 Stephen Rousseau Crca/to Be Determined 1:27
3 Brendan Offer Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 2:11
4 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 2:16
5 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team P 2:17
6 Ryan Singer Laughing Dog Bicycles 2:22
7 Joshua Noggle Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports 2:28
8 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 2:31
9 Jason Starke Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:43
10 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High 2:51
11 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog 3:10
12 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 3:20
13 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 3:27
14 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:33
15 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka 3:47
16 Daghan Perker To Be Determined 4:04
17 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 4:14
18 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 4:24
19 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 4:45
20 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 4:54
21 Henry Sick 5:02
22 Austin Banks Young Medalists 5:07
23 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling s.t.
24 Brandon Boyer 717cycling 5:10
25 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 5:19
26 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 5:30
27 Stuart Hannon Ride Brooklyn 5:36
28 Edward King Team Marty's 5:59
29 Ryan Smolko Cs Velo 6:06
30 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor Nyc 6:30
31 Daniel Cariolo B2c2 / Jra Cycles 6:46
32 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 7:09
33 Joe Van dyke Tmb Racing 7:19
34 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 7:27
35 David Dawson Team Skyline 7:52
36 Nathan Werner Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 8:04
37 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 8:12
38 Keith Hower Berks Cycling Collective 9:14
39 Nick Scott King Kog / Sun And Air 9:20
40 Christopher Esnes Tmb Racing/high Gear/trek/watch -1 lap
41 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop -1 lap
42 Christopher Foster King Kog -1 lap
43 Syd Lea T.e.a.m. Fuji -1 lap
DNF Clay Jones Crca/to Be Determined
DNF Dan Cooper
DNF Jay Ferguson Cs Velo Racing

Men Cat4/5 Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank O'reilly jr Finkraft Cycling Team 50:50:00
2 Timmy Downs Team Somerset 3:26
3 William Stanford -1 lap
4 Tyler Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop -1 lap
5 Zac Olszewski Gotham Cyclists -1 lap
6 Nicholas Roberts Sprinter's Edge -1 lap
7 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team -1 lap
8 Dante Demaria Young Medalists -1 lap
9 Jacob Evans Gotham Cyclist -1 lap
10 Tobey Jay Njcx Project -1 lap
11 Anson Wright Gotham Cyclists -1 lap
12 Luke Gerdeman Young Medalists -1 lap
13 Matt Smith -1 lap
14 Marlon Hitchon Deck Supply Company Inc. -1 lap
15 Trystan Chilcoat -1 lap
16 Wayne Kucinski -2 laps
DNF Luke Enright

Men Cat4/5 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Allen 717 Cycling 46:35:00
2 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 2
3 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management P/b Cannondale 18
4 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing s.t.
5 Brian Hitchon Central Bucks Velo 1:02
6 John Squeri 1:05
7 Chris Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 1:07
8 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 1:16
9 Robert Ost Rescue Racing 1:28
10 Stefan Vapaa Imshi Cycles 1:40
11 Anthony Utitus Team Hb Hilltop 1:51
12 Todd Yerger Wooden Wheels 2:06
13 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 2:10
14 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 2:26
15 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 2:38
16 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 2:41
17 Christopher Raia Imshi Cycles 3:52
18 Brian Weaver Torcup / Weyerbacher 4:06
19 David Lloyd High Step Coffee Llc 4:18
20 Kevin Kall Firehouse Cycle 4:26
21 James Brosnan Crca / Kruiscx 4:56
22 Salvatore Filannino Halter's Cycling Team 4:58
23 Joshua Deringer Cadence Racing 5:03
24 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop -1 lap
25 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop -1 lap
26 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's Hosp -1 lap
27 Jim Martin Team Lifecycle -1 lap
28 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop -1 lap
29 Moshe Silverstein -1 lap
30 Earl Hunt Zen Masters Racing -1 lap
31 Dennis Haggerty jr. Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred -1 lap
32 Matthew Howey Faster Everyday -1 lap
33 Eric Heyer Monteverde Cycling -1 lap
34 Mark Zappe -1 lap

Men Cat4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Larson Vr2209 43:00:00
2 Dakota Schaeffer Cs Velo Racing P/b Cannondale 19
3 William Heschl 1:08
4 Sean Guydish Young Medalists 1:29
5 Cullen Macdonald Crca/to Be Determined 1:38
6 Jonah Rosenberg Ride Brooklyn 1:55
7 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 1:59
8 Ryan Oelz Bad Luck Racing 2:02
9 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise 2:11
10 David Thompson Cs Velo 2:25
11 Christian Yorks s.t.
12 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx 2:36
13 Matthew Vandivort Crca/to Be Determined 2:37
14 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 2:42
15 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn s.t.
16 Andre Burton Hive Racing 2:44
17 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor Nyc 2:50
18 Phil Sturgeon Kruiscx 3:13
19 Nathan Stover Cs Velo 3:33
20 Sebastian Vidal Crca/to Be Determined 3:51
21 Greg Mitstifer s.t.
22 Andrew Bennett Crca/kruiscx 4:00
23 Shawn Wolf King Kog / Sun And Air 4:12
24 Christopher Moore Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 4:27
25 James Pinto Sly Fox-bikesport 4:45
26 Zachary Brennan Hive Racing s.t.
27 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road s.t.
28 Jeffrey Slade 4:52
29 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 4:58
30 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 5:11
31 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Highland Park Hermes 5:26
32 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 5:27
33 Christopher Hayes Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 5:39
34 David John Guy's Racing Club 5:46
35 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx 5:53
36 Ted Cadieux Crca/kruiscx 5:57
37 Ed Michael 5:58
38 William Weisser 6:00
39 Matt Nahoum Ride Brooklyn 6:08
40 Hunter Creel 6:17
41 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 6:51
42 Adam Furlong Team Hb Hilltop 6:57
43 Joshua Beard Seattle University s.t.
44 Calvin Troxell Tri-state Velo Amoroso's Racing 7:08
45 Brian Quigley Pathfinder Of Wv 7:59
46 Tun Khine Crca/kruiscx s.t.
47 Daniel Mcginnis 8:06
48 Lawrence Siu Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw 8:07
49 Scott Feather Team Vortex 8:26
50 Jim Wilkie 8:49
51 Thomas Calcagni 8:52
52 Alex Binkley 10:35
53 Michael Bush 11:07
54 Carter Hayes -1 lap
55 Thomas Repkoe Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred B -1 lap
56 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
57 Tom Morse -1 lap
58 Rob Sutherland Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -1 lap
59 Gregory Wesolowich Country Squirrel Outfitters -1 lap
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air
DNF Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
DNF Alexander Monteverde
DNF Frederick Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Will Hannis Team Hb Hilltop
DNF Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick

Men Pro/1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 58:07:00
2 Matthieu Boulo Team Pays De Dinan 21
3 Curtis White Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:48
4 Yorben Van tichelt Neon Velo 3:21
5 Tyler Cloutier Tccx 3:36
6 Alex Ryan Pactimo/mock Orange Cx Team 3:45
7 Michael Owens Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 3:54
8 Ian Gielar Jam / Ncc 3:59
9 Alec Donahue Jam / Ncc 4:16
10 Andrew Giniat Pony Shop P/b Kpmg 4:24
11 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition s.t.
12 Chris Niesen Jam / Ncc 4:51
13 Joe Thomas S'ville Bikes/giant Race Team 5:12
14 Adam Myerson Cycle-smart 5:17
15 Kale Wenczel Jam / Ncc 5:33
16 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling 5:41
17 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:17
18 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 6:37
19 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo -3 laps
20 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ Cyclocrossworld -3 laps
21 Ryan Wei Team Clif Bar Cycling -3 laps
22 Trent Blackburn Jam / Ncc -3 laps
23 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew -3 laps
24 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing -3 laps
25 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing -4 laps
26 Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective -4 laps
27 Benjamin Strine Commonwealth Cycling Collective -5 laps
28 Erik Carlson Hyperthreads/Apex -6 laps
DNF Greg Gunsalus Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm
DNF Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo

Women Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Brothers Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 21:31
2 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling | Byc 1:54
3 Emma O'shea Pointway Coaching 5:10
4 Jillian Halm Qcw Cycling P.b. 6:15
5 Clara Engel Longtail Creative -1 lap

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Divya Verma T-town Elite 21:22
2 Homare Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 30
3 Kate Stanford 2:24
4 Minori Yamashita 4:48

Women Cat1/2/3 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 37:28:00

Women Cat1/2/3 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 36:28:00
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/continental Paving/buch 15
3 Marybeth Cochran Jamsquad 1:10
4 Jennifer Kraut Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 1:27
5 Erin Conner Vanderkitten Entourage Racing/v 2:05
6 Masami Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 2:24
7 Rachel Weaver Jmac Cycling P/b Margie Bars 2:56
8 Stacie Truszkowski Jmac Cycling 3:08
9 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 3:43
10 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/babylon Bike 4:30
11 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 6:58
12 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap

Women Cat3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 37:24:00
2 Shylah Weber Nycross P/b Craft 5
3 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 32
4 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 43
5 Lucia Deng No.22 Racing 48
6 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 51
7 Rosalind Patterson Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick s.t.
8 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/bmb 54
9 Melissa Erickson Mission Possible 2020 1:16
10 Aimee Layton Crca / Citymd Racing 2:10
11 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:12
12 Brooke Spaulding No.22 Racing 2:15
13 Elspeth Huyett Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 2:36
14 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 2:45
15 Jessica Stuart No.22 Racing 2:50
16 Lauren Chesnutt No.22 Racing 3:15
17 Bethany Newton Race Cf 3:30
18 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse 3:54
19 Carla Clifford King Kog / Sun And Air 4:15
20 Andrea Archer Crca/houlihan Lokey 4:28
21 Greta Daniels Jmac Cycling 5:17
22 Morgan Styer Foxy Moxy Racing / Halter's Cyc 5:46

Women Cat4/5 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 41:02:00
2 Homare Yamashita 55
3 Jenna Davis Young Medalists 2:03
4 Sonia Lloyd 3:00
5 Sammy Morris Njcx Project 3:15
6 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cyling Team 4:16
7 Anja Thomas Sprinters Edge 7:14
8 Danielle Shumskas Big Picture Cycling 7:43

Women Cat4/5 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 42:21:00
2 Margaret Bania Crca/kriuscx 3:11
3 Nancy Heller Team Skyline 4:53
4 Amy Fowler 7:03
5 Julie Lockhart Nebc P/b Cycle Loft -3 laps

Women Cat4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Halamek 40:17:00
2 Sara Rudolph Ride Brooklyn 30
3 Sarah Gibertoni Kms 57
4 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 1:06
5 Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 2:03
6 Susan Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 2:58
7 Sarah Logiudice 3:21
8 Emily Dodson Women Bike Phl 3:26
9 Heather Seagraves No22racing 3:45
10 Bella Cusumano Cadence Racing PHL 3:47
11 Darcey Moore No. 22 Racing 4:54
12 Olivia Fay South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 5:16
13 Dana Haberern 5:21
14 Dorothy Mozloom Commonwealth Cycling Collective 7:03
15 Kate Sparacio 7:57
16 Yijun Zhou Rutgers Cycling Team 8:16
17 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 10:04
18 Elizabeth Tobey Kruiscx -1 lap
19 Rena Frascella -1 lap
20 Jennifer Leone -1 lap
21 Lauren Mcneil -1 lap

Women Pro/1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Zaveta Garneau-easton Cycling 49:41:00
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pb Van Dessel 4
3 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 16
4 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 43
5 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 54
6 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 1:09
7 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 1:22
8 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 1:31
9 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market 1:36
10 Brittlee Bowman Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 2:40
11 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 3:02
12 Philicia Marion Carpediem Racing 3:14
13 Meghan Owens Hands-on Cycling P/b Guerciotti 3:17
14 Natalie Tapias Jam / Ncc 4:00
15 Julie Hunter Mapleworks Coaching 4:23
16 Kim Hurst Cowbell Coaching/niner Nz 4:41
17 Avanell Schmitz Deschutes Brewery 4:51
18 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 4:55
19 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick s.t.
20 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing/v 6:00
21 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 6:24
22 Lindsey Bauer 7:02
23 Barb Blakley Crca/citymd Racing 7:11
24 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling 7:55
25 Shane Ferro Crca/citymd Women's Racing -3 laps
DNF Erin Faccone Velocio Necx
DNF Leslie Lupien Velocio Necx

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with