These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner/Cat 5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Wolfe 31:37:00
2 Wesley Werich Spokeswomen Racing 32:46:00
3 Kyla Forsberg 33:22:00
4 Catherine Wood
5 Lynne Shaefer Olympic Orthopedic Associates
6 Keri Bergue
7 Christie Leatiota
8 Jennifer Spriggs
9 Ashlyn Talbot Team Thrive
10 Katy Anderson Team Thrive
11 Tonya Leroy Team Thrive
12 Breanne Williamson Washington Bikers and Beer Drinkers
13 Jessica Leiser

Junior Women 8-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Martin Tenspeed Hero

Master women 1/2 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Smith Team Thrive 38:48:00

Master Women 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Faye Christenberry Team Thrive 30:36:00
2 Renae Smith Team Thrive 35:24:00
3 Melissa Johnston-cota Indigenous Wheel Co 40:33:00
4 Melissa Tillson Team Powered by Chocolate
5 Carla Jennings Team Powered by Chocolate

MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Ellis Clif 33:19:00
2 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Space Cadet Racing 34:18:00
3 Steven Moe Nemesis 36:15:00
4 Justin Laford Taco Time NW
5 Jeff Cota Old Town
6 James Wright Taco Time NW
7 Pizza Reflector On a Touring Bike

MOMS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Malia Greening Team Thrive 37:00:00
2 Liz Nettles Team Thrive 37:14:00
3 Geraldine Vander haegen Olympia Orthopedic Associates 38:57:00
4 Olga Magun Team Thrive
5 Kari Studley Bike PT
6 Colleen Grygier Team Thrive
7 Karen Metcalfe Nemesis
8 Amara Edwards Gregg's
9 Cortni Thrasher Queens of Dirt
10 Marla Danlin

SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Wood Team Thrive 35:39:00
2 Karen Metcalfe Nemesis 46:00:00
3 Courtni Thrasher Queens of Dirt 37:22:00
4 Amara Edwards Gregg's 35:44:00

Women 1/2/Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Geiter Razzle Dazzle 35:40:00
2 Rachel Wood Team Thrive 36:15:00
3 Becca Brook 38:23:00

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliann Vander haegen NW Womens Cyclocross Project 37:25:00
2 Christina Polwarth Dyna Racing 38:26:00
3 Colleen Grygier Team Thrive 38:43:00
4 Ella Dorband Bayview Bicycles 41:32:00
5 Anna Johnson Team Finger
6 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Brook Space Cadet Racing 28:21:00
2 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive 29:36:00
3 Adrienne Burger Egencia 30:43:00
4 Kelly Dahlin
5 Sara Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co
6 Monica Gallagher Space Cadet Racing
7 Sequoia Young
8 Zoe Lewis Shannon Mallory
9 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing
10 Laura Sotelo guerra

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with