These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men CCX

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Szalay Corbett
2 Ryan Mauk
3 Tim Baumgarte
4 Kyle Morris
5 Tom Chaimov Portland
6 Dennison Williams
7 John O'neill Portland
8 Ryan Surbury
9 Jamie Francis Portland
10 Edward Groth
11 Matt Richmond
12 Tim Skinner Beaverton
13 Jay Wisowaty Portland
14 Jonathan Miller Corbett
15 Jesse Saks Portland
16 Christopher Smith Portland
17 Mark Reis
18 Dan Evans Aloha
19 Tim Shannon
20 Robert Axel anderson Portland
21 Patrick Vinograd Portland
22 John Golden
23 Taylor Schwartz Lyle
24 Sean Rees
25 Russ Rainforth Portland
26 Michael Farber Vancouver
27 Jeremy Schulz Newberg
28 Eric Baldwin Portland
29 Matt Stuemke
30 Jim Allen Salem
31 Cjristophe Francoeve Portalnd
32 Joel Lujan
33 Rick Wargo Portland
34 Steve Van bergen Portland
35 Peter Nielsen
36 Timothy White Portland
37 Mitch Mosa
38 Jason Miranda
39 Dar Crammond Portland
40 Jason Bacon Portland
41 Tim Schoonmaker Vancouver
42 Mike Hall
43 Michael Fetters Portland
44 Feely Rich Port
45 Mcpherson Beall
46 Scott Elder Portland
47 Todd Mobley Portland
48 Scott Gerwig
49 Stephen Holmberg
50 Clayton Allen Portland
51 Sean Mccarthy Tigard
52 Brett Farrell
53 John Ayres Hillsboro
54 Michael Fisher Portland
55 John Heffron
56 Jamaal Folsom Portland
57 Nick Leritz Portland
58 Dan Saunders Portland
59 Kyle French Portland
60 Craig Ball
61 Joe Doebele Portland
62 Scott Norton
63 Erick Nelson Portland
64 Bjoern Brunner
65 Ty Melero Portland
66 Patrick Cross Hillsboro
67 Obaid Faruqi Portland
68 John Gorham Portland
69 Jeremy Cover
70 Ben Tomkins Portland
71 Shibley Barnett
72 Mark Van bergen Portland
73 Andrew Kaylor
74 David Pierce
75 Carey Carlson Hillsboro
76 Matt Whittemore
77 Jason Smith Portland
78 Bill Garcia Salem
79 Jacob Tong Portland
80 Thomas Batty
81 Blaine Kreger Portland
82 Tom Bird
83 Kevin Vassily Portland
84 Dylan Cernitz
85 Lars Christian Portland
86 Jeff Kuhns
87 Eric Hunter Portland
88 Bryan Burns
89 James O'neill Portland
90 Jimmy Candelaria Vancouver
91 Matthew Hoselton Portland
92 Max Kirchoff
93 Mike Lehl
94 Dean Mcbeth Portland
95 Jeff Bywater
96 Paul Lopez
97 Scott Driscoll
98 Cameron Lien
99 Nicholas Brandon Portland
100 Don Fitchett Portland
101 Jeff Flynn Portland
102 Gregory Agamalian
103 Todd Gary
104 James Olsen Portland

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Caporicci Gresham
2 Colleen Reagan Portland
3 Kaitlin Masarie
4 India King Portland
5 Julie Kramer Portland
6 Eryn Barker Portland
7 Jen Rymut Portland
8 Allison Medellin
9 Sharon Schultz
10 Inga Johnson Portland
11 Alana Armstrong
12 Ellene Smith Portland
13 Heidi Peyton
14 Joan Jasper Portland
15 Kronda Adair Portland
16 Camilla Chalmers Portland
17 Martina Ralle Portland
18 Jessica Kaplan Milwaukie
19 Yvonne Stenhouse pdx
20 Christy Bigelow Portland
21 Amy Klee
22 Kendra Duong Portland
23 Jenny Kneece
24 Michelle Rear
25 Justine Saudan Portland
26 Becky Rice Portland
27 Mielle Blomberg Portland
28 Deeann Nelson Portland
29 Kaitlin Beatty Portland
30 Ruth Williams Bend
31 Emily Longfield Portland
32 Erin Hooten Corvallis
33 Megan Jossy
34 Irene Concepcion
35 Heather Baldwin Portland
36 Lauren Magalska Portland
37 Robin Cornwelle Portland
38 Karleta Reierson Hillsboro
39 Carol Petersen Salem
40 Holly Ramer Portland
41 Zan Gibbs pdx
42 Amy Fauver
43 Willow Ryan
44 Hayli Hay Portland
45 Heather Mcgrath
46 Kim Brown Portland
47 Hazel Gross Portland
48 Stephanie Allen Salem
49 Ellen Ballantine
50 Corrin Graybeal Pendleton
51 Sarah Hunter Portland
52 Melissa Chureau Portland
53 Elizabeth Chase Portland
54 Althea Rodgers Portland
55 Anna Potoczny-jones Portland
56 Melissa Sher Portland
57 Rebecca Hillary Portland
58 Deann Miller Beaverton
59 Nichol Seeley Beaverton
60 Sally Landham
61 Emma Pierce Portland
62 Kirsti Hegg Portland
63 Loraine Blake Pdx
64 Erika Miranda Portland
65 Luann Cook Portland
66 Cindy Mccasker Portland
67 Emily Henry
68 Hanisi Accetta
69 Alexandra Angle Portland
70 Tonya Nikitin Beaverton
71 Sarah Byers Portland
72 Diana Stephens
73 Amy Solana Portland
74 Lisa Stein
75 Kristin Fafauria
76 Meaghan Bull
77 Elizabeth Guest
78 Jen Clark Wilsonville

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Cameron Portland
2 Sean Babcock
3 Erik Tonkin portland
4 Kevin Hulick he Vanilla WorkshopSpeedvagen
5 David Roth Springfield
6 Brett Nichols Boise
7 Shannon Skerritt Portland
8 Scott Bradway Portland
9 Michael Benno Portland
10 Steven Hunter Portland
11 James Cloyd Salem
12 Ian Brown Portland
13 Anderson Folts Portland
14 Michael Gallagher Portland
15 Ross Brody Salem
16 Scotty Carlile Bend
17 Mark Blackwelder Portland
18 Ian Leitheiser Portland
19 Brett Luelling Salem
20 Jeff Curtes Portland
21 Doug Wilmes Portland
22 Andrew Bennett Eugene
23 Jeremiah Swanson Portland
24 Justin Finn Corvallis
25 Dan Watson Portland
26 Seth Patla Hillsboro
27 James Ceccorulli Portland
28 Patrick Jackson Salem
29 Neal Bibler Milwaukie
30 Adrian Olmstead
31 Chad Swanson The Dalles
32 Ira Ryan Portland
33 Joshua Berry Portland
34 Matt Fox Bend
35 Christopher Bagg Portland
36 Spencer Moersfelder Portland
37 Matt Mahoney Portland
38 Jimmy Udall Portland
39 Jonathan Myers Portland
40 Matthew Wills Portland
41 Stephen Maluk Talent
42 Ryan Weaver Portland
43 Jeremy Dunn Portland
44 Daniel Mensher Portland
45 Steve Carwile Portland
46 Steven Beardsley Portland
47 Scott Ramsey Portland
48 Trevor Spahr Portland
49 Tony Kic portland
50 David Pilz Portland
51 Brad Urban Hood River
52 Tommy Tuite Portland
53 Jeff Struck Portland
54 Benjamin Cubas Eugene
55 Eric Sheagley Portland
56 Cary Miller Portland
57 Kelly Ryan Portland
58 Davy Yeater Portland
59 Chris Brandt Carbondale, Co
60 Schmitt Damian Bend
61 Timmy Evans Bend
62 Tim Joslin Portland
63 Chad Balthazus Portland
64 Matthew Hall Portland
65 Aaron Tuckerman Portland
66 Matt Wittler Portland

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darrin Seeds Portland
2 David Monnig Vancouver
3 Trevor O'neal Portland
4 Michael Lilienthal Portland
5 Mike Olson Bend
6 Paul Lacava
7 Dave Condon Wilsonville
8 Justin Demallie Portland
9 Sean Haidet Bend
10 Shawn Rader Hillsboro
11 Brent Casady Portland
12 Brent Poole Salem
13 Jeff Ballantine Portland
14 Nat Johnson Portland
15 Tom Scales Portland
16 Chip Sloan Vancouver
17 Andy Jones Springfield
18 Jesse Luckett Portland
19 Brant Haflich San Luis Obsipo
20 William Laubernds Portland
21 Jay Cech Portland
22 Jesse Homan Portland
23 Aaron Coker Tigard
24 David Roulo Portland
25 Geoff Rice Portland
26 Andrew Willis Vancouver
27 Greg Edwards Portland
28 Steve O'neill Portland
29 Ben Johnson Portland
30 James Bradley Portland
31 Ryan King Portland
32 Gregory Sanders
33 Brent Mattison
34 Matt Hutchinson Portland
35 Martin Frye Portland
36 Tom O'connor Portland
37 Adrian Richardson Portland
38 Clint Culpepper Portland
39 Jeffery Anderson Portland
40 Kirk Edwards Portland
41 Robert Christensen Portland
42 Stephen Glass Portland
43 Cogy Edeline Happy Valley
44 Brian Gumpert portland
45 Aaron Lee Portland
46 Jeffrey Brock Portland
47 Brent Emoff Portland
48 Bridge Cox Charlotville
49 Owen Morehart Beaverton
50 Atlin Sestrich Portland
51 Jim Anderson Portland
52 Steve Davee Portland
53 Brian Mccall
54 Brett Mclane Portland
55 Philip Hatton Portland
56 Bryan Jorgensen Bend
57 Christopher Brown Portland
58 Brian Ratliff Hillsboro
59 Tony Turano Portland
60 Ryan Garner Eugene
61 Andrew Arnsberg Portland
62 Bryan Voytilla Portland
63 Joel Holly Portland
64 Brett Golden Bend
65 Dominic Gerbo Portland
66 Christopher Ryan Portland
67 Troy Sexton Portland
68 Stephen Staha Talent
69 Denny Burnett Portland
70 Matt Webber Portland
71 Wally Hockman
72 Daniel Hubbard Portland
73 Michael Palmer Portland
74 Aaron Tarnow Bend
75 Tyson Hart Portland
76 Shawn Small Portland
77 Tim Dodson Portland
78 Mark Koller Portland
79 Jason Weinstein Beaverton
80 Erik Jensen Sisters
81 Joel Morrissette Portland
82 Fred Keown Clackamas
83 Martin Trerise Tigard
84 Robert Mccarthy Portland
85 Josh Cooper Corvallis
86 Cole Sprague Bend
87 Branden Taggart
88 Jeffrey Bubbidge
89 Kolby Preble
90 Derek Vinse Portland
91 Chris Thomas Portland
92 Doug Moak Portland
93 Gabriel Ledger Portland
94 Jurgen Nebelung Portland
95 Reginald Lee Portland
96 Barry O'connor
97 Adam Blanchard
98 Brian Yellin Portland
99 Julian Deiss Portland
100 Todd Foremam-kinder
101 Christopher Dyer-augustus Portland

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Gallant Salem
2 John Williams Portland
3 Cameron Foucht Portland
4 Ricardo Medina Portland
5 Sean Burles
6 Alex Wentz Portland
7 Brian Bowman
8 Graeme Wagoner-lynch Portland
9 Brent Harmon Portland
10 Steven Case Portland
11 Joseph Ferron Portland
12 Eric Provost
13 Matt Moore Portland
14 Luke Sosnowski Camas
15 Eric Larson Portland
16 Eric Fischer
17 Ryan Eisele Dallas
18 Roger Meier Beaverton
19 Richard Anderson Portland
20 Adam Luneke Portland
21 Brett Boyles Lake Oswego
22 Jonah Gollub
23 Brandon Hadley Portland
24 David Radler Portland
25 Sean Corey Portland
26 Matthew Cittadini Portland
27 Kurt Williams Portland
28 James Ralston Beaverton
29 Justin Burton Portland
30 David Rasca
31 Richard Hall Portland
32 Andrew Sullivan Portland
33 Jack Olsen Portland
34 Michael Brunson Flagstaff
35 Leif Mortenson Corvallis
36 Brian Larson Portland
37 Jeremy Warnicke Grande Ronde
38 Chase Banna Portland
39 Isaac Potoczny-jones Portland
40 Marty Hammond
41 Noah Megowan Lake Oswego
42 Andrew Meigs
43 Peter Nierengarten Portland
44 Eric Pool West Linn
45 Jesse Kinlaw Portlnd
46 James Bender Portland
47 Mike Dishman
48 Jonathan Perlman